Aviso de Privacidad

Con este Aviso de privacidad, deseamos informar a todos los visitantes del sitio web (‘usted’) qué tipo de información personal recopilamos cuando visita este sitio web, también cómo usamos y procesamos esta información. Este Aviso de privacidad se aplica solo al procesamiento de datos personales recopilados en este sitio web y no al procesamiento de datos que ocurre en otros sitios web. Este sitio web es propiedad de:

Esta Política de Privacidad es vigente a partir del 1 de Marzo de 2021.

Tipos de datos personales que recopilamos

Cuando visita nuestro sitio web, podemos procesar dos tipos de datos personales que le conciernen:

  • Sus datos de identificación electrónica y la información sobre su interacción con nuestros sitios web asociados. Los datos de identificación electrónica incluyen la fecha y la hora de acceso a nuestro sitio web, su dirección IP y el navegador que utilizó para acceder a nuestro sitio web, el sistema operativo que está utilizando actualmente, identificadores únicos de dispositivos e información sobre su red móvil.
  • Su interacción con nuestros sitios web asociados incluye información sobre si visita, se registra o participa en actividades de juego en cualquiera de los sitios web de nuestros socios. Es importante tener en cuenta que estamos procesando esta información en un nivel agregado y no se puede rastrear hasta usted.
  • Podríamos procesar la información si cumplis con los requisitos relacionados con el límite de edad para apostar. De modo que se cumplan las disposiciones legales correspondientes.

Para procesar los datos anteriores se utilizan cookies y tecnologías similares. Para obtener más información sobre cómo usamos las cookies, puede leer nuestra Política de cookies.

La base legal para el procesamiento de sus datos personales

El procesamiento de sus datos personales sirve al interés legítimo de mejorar nuestros productos y servicios con el propósito de:

  • Medir y mejorar la efectividad de las campañas publicitarias que se implementan en nuestro sitio web
  • Mejorar tu experiencia total de usuario
  • Desarrollar contenido en nuestro sitio web
  • Asegurar y mantener la funcionalidad del sitio web
  • Prevenir las posibles amenazas
  • Calcular nuestros ingresos
  • Análisis de sitios web y estadísticas
  • La información sobre los requisitos relacionados con el límite de edad para apostar es necesario con el fin de cumplir las disposiciones legales correspondientes.

Sujeto de datos y controlador de datos

Según el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (‘RGPD’), el sujeto de datos se define como ‘persona(s) física identificada o identificable’. Dado que el procesamiento de datos personales que puede ocurrir en nuestro sitio web se trata de sus datos personales, se lo considera un sujeto de datos. Por lo tanto, puede ejercer sus derechos otorgados por el RGPD.

El controlador de datos es la persona física o jurídica que (ya sea sola o en conjunto con otras personas) determina los propósitos para los cuales y en la forma en que se procesa cualquier información personal o debe procesarse. A los fines de este Aviso de privacidad, dado que determinamos el propósito y los medios del procesamiento de sus datos personales en este sitio web, se nos considera un controlador de datos sobre sus datos personales. Ser un controlador de datos crea la obligación de proteger sus datos con la mayor precaución y de acuerdo con las leyes de protección de datos relevantes.

Sus derechos de protección de datos bajo el Reglamento general de protección de datos (RGPD)

  • Acceso, actualización o eliminación de la información que tenemos sobre usted: Cuando sea apropiado, puede solicitar el acceso, actualización o eliminación de sus datos personales que controlamos
  • El derecho a oponerse: Tiene derecho a oponerse a nuestro procesamiento de sus datos personales
  • El derecho de restricción: Tiene derecho a solicitar que restrinjamos o limitemos el procesamiento de sus datos personales
  • El derecho a la portabilidad de datos: Tiene derecho a recibir una copia de la información que tenemos sobre usted en un formato estructurado, legible por máquina y de uso común
  • El derecho a retirar el consentimiento: También tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento en el que dependamos de su consentimiento para procesar sus datos personales
  • El derecho a presentar una queja: Presentar una queja ante su autoridad local o ante una autoridad danesa de protección de datos si considera que se han violado sus derechos mencionados anteriormente. Agencia Danesa de Protección de Datos: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Si en algún momento tiene alguna pregunta sobre el procesamiento de sus datos personales en este sitio web, o si desea enviarnos la solicitud sobre sus derechos, envíenos un correo electrónico a

Protección de Datos

Es de gran importancia que mantengamos sus datos seguros y esto es algo con lo que estamos firmemente comprometidos. Aplicamos medidas técnicas y organizativas adecuadas para garantizar la protección de sus datos personales contra pérdidas accidentales o ilegales, robo, alteración, divulgación no autorizada, acceso o uso contra todas las demás formas ilegales de procesamiento.

Además, para asegurarnos de que sus datos estén bien protegidos, controlamos quién tiene acceso a sus datos personales. Solo el personal autorizado y adecuadamente capacitado puede acceder a sus datos personales para cumplir con sus obligaciones laborales.

Destinatarios terceros

Sus datos personales pueden compartirse con entidades que nos ayudan a proporcionar y desarrollar aún más nuestros servicios (por ejemplo, análisis, desarrollo, márketing). Por necesidad, procesarán sus datos personales para realizar tareas que les deleguemos. Según el GDPR, los terceros que procesan sus datos asumen el papel de procesadores de datos. Están involucrados en actividades de procesamiento de acuerdo con los acuerdos de protección de datos relevantes que están diseñados para proteger sus datos. Tomaremos en cuenta todas las medidas necesarias para garantizar que sus datos se traten de forma segura y de acuerdo con este Aviso de privacidad y no se realizará ninguna transferencia de sus datos personales a una organización o país, a menos que existan controles adecuados, incluyendo la seguridad de su información personal.

Cuando y si nos vemos obligados a hacerlo, podemos compartir sus datos con las autoridades públicas y con los organismos encargados de hacer cumplir la ley.

Tus datos fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE)

Como se mencionó en la sección anterior, si transferimos sus datos personales fuera del EEE, nos aseguraremos de que exista un nivel adecuado de protección de datos, según lo definido por las leyes de protección de datos aplicables.

Los países y destinatarios a los que se pueden transferir sus datos personales son:

  • Un estado que se considera que tiene un nivel adecuado de protección de datos aprobado por la Comisión Europea. Puede encontrar más información sobre los estados con el nivel adecuado de protección aquí.
  • Un destinatario en un país que no tiene un nivel adecuado de protección de datos según la Comisión Europea. En este caso, utilizaremos contratos que requieran que el destinatario proteja sus datos personales con los mismos estándares que tendrían dentro del EEE e implementaremos las salvaguardas apropiadas según se requiere por el RGPD con respecto al procesamiento de sus datos personales.

Cambios al Aviso de privacidad

Es posible que este Aviso se modifique o actualice en el futuro.

La actualización puede contener modificaciones esenciales o menores. Las modificaciones esenciales pueden afectar sus derechos y obligaciones con respecto al procesamiento de sus datos personales (por ejemplo, si desarrollamos un nuevo propósito de procesamiento e instalamos un nuevo servicio en nuestro sitio web). Por otro lado, pueden ocurrir modificaciones menores cuando tenemos que hacer correcciones gramaticales o cambios lingüísticos, pero esto no tendrá ningún impacto en sus derechos y obligaciones con respecto al procesamiento de datos personales.

Si se producen modificaciones esenciales, se le notificará adecuadamente con anticipación, para que pueda tomarse el tiempo de revisar los cambios antes de que se apliquen las actualizaciones.

Notificação de privacidade

Com esta Notificação de Privacidade, queremos informar à todos os visitantes do site (‘você’) quais informações pessoais coletamos quando você acessa este site, bem como usamos e processamos essas informações. Esta Notificação de Privacidade se aplica somente ao processamento de dados pessoais coletados neste site e não ao processamento de dados que ocorre em outros sites. Este site é propriedade de:

Esta Política de Privacidade está em vigor desde 1 de Março de 2021.

Tipos de dados pessoais que coletamos

Quando você visita nosso site, podemos processar dois tipos de dados pessoais a seu respeito:

  • Seus dados de identificação eletrônica e as informações sobre sua interação com nossos sites parceiros. Os dados de identificação eletrônica incluem a hora e a data de acesso ao nosso site, seu endereço IP e navegador usados ​​para acessar nosso site, sistema operacional em uso no momento, identificadores exclusivos de dispositivo e informações sobre sua rede móvel.
  • Sua interação com nossos sites parceiros inclui informações sobre se você visita, se registra ou participa de atividades de jogos em qualquer um dos sites de nossos parceiros. É importante observar que estamos processando essas informações em um nível agregado e elas não podem ser rastreadas até você.

Para processar os dados acima, cookies e tecnologias similares são usadas. Para saber mais sobre como usamos cookies, leia nossa Política de Cookies.

A base legal para o processamento de seus dados pessoais

O processamento de seus dados pessoais serve ao interesse legítimo de melhorar nossos produtos e serviços com a finalidade de:

  • Medir e melhorar a eficácia das campanhas publicitárias implementadas em nosso site
  • Aprimorar a sua experiência geral de usuário
  • Desenvolver conteúdo em nosso site
  • Proteger e manter a funcionalidade do site
  • Evitar possíveis ameaças
  • Calcular nossa receita
  • Analisar e elaborar estatísticas do site

Titular de dados e controlador de dados

De acordo com o Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (‘GDPR’, General Data Protection Regulation), o titular dos dados é definido como “pessoa singular identificada ou identificável”. Como o processamento de dados pessoais que pode ocorrer em nosso site é sobre seus dados pessoais, você é considerado um titular de dados. Portanto, você pode exercer seus direitos que são concedidos pelo GDPR.

O controlador de dados é a pessoa singular ou coletiva que (sozinha ou em conjunto ou em comum com outras pessoas) determina os propósitos para os quais e a maneira pela qual qualquer informação pessoal é ou deve ser processada. Para os fins desta Notificação de Privacidade, uma vez que determinamos a finalidade e os meios do processamento de seus dados pessoais neste site, somos considerados um controlador de dados sobre seus dados pessoais. Ser um controlador de dados cria uma obrigação de proteger seus dados com o máximo cuidado e de acordo com as leis relevantes de proteção de dados.

Seus direitos de proteção de dados sob o Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (GDPR)

  • Acesso, atualização ou exclusão das informações que temos sobre você: Sempre que apropriado, você pode solicitar acesso, atualização ou exclusão de seus dados pessoais que controlamos.
  • O direito de se opor: você tem o direito de se opor ao processamento de seus dados pessoais.
  • O direito de restrição: você tem o direito de solicitar a restrição ou a limitação do processamento de seus dados pessoais.
  • O direito à portabilidade de dados: você tem o direito de receber uma cópia das informações que temos sobre você em um formato estruturado, legível por máquina e comumente usado.
  • O direito de retirar o consentimento: Você também tem o direito de retirar o seu consentimento a qualquer momento em que confiamos no seu consentimento para processar seus dados pessoais.
  • O direito de apresentar uma reclamação: apresente uma reclamação à sua autoridade local ou dinamarquesa de proteção de dados, se achar que seus direitos listados acima foram violados. Agência Dinamarquesa de Proteção de Dados: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Se a qualquer momento você tiver alguma dúvida sobre o processamento de seus dados pessoais neste site, ou se desejar enviar a solicitação sobre seus direitos, envie um email para

Proteção de dados

É de grande importância mantermos seus dados seguros e é com isso que estamos firmemente comprometidos. Aplicamos medidas técnicas e organizacionais apropriadas para garantir a proteção de seus dados pessoais contra perda acidental ou ilegal, roubo, alteração, divulgação não autorizada, acesso ou uso e contra todas as outras formas ilegais de processamento.

Além disso, para garantir que seus dados estejam bem protegidos, controlamos quem tem acesso aos seus dados pessoais. Somente funcionários autorizados e adequadamente treinados podem acessar seus dados pessoais para cumprir suas obrigações de trabalho.

Destinatários terceiros

Seus dados pessoais podem ser compartilhados com entidades que nos ajudam a fornecer e desenvolver ainda mais nossos serviços (por exemplo, análises, desenvolvimento, marketing). Por necessidade, eles processam seus dados pessoais para executar tarefas que delegamos a eles. Sob o GDPR, terceiros que processam seus dados assumem o papel de processadores de dados. Eles estão envolvidos nas atividades de processamento de acordo com os acordos relevantes de proteção de dados, personalizados para proteger seus dados. Tomaremos todas as medidas necessárias para garantir que seus dados sejam tratados com segurança e de acordo com esta Notificação de Privacidade, e nenhuma transferência de seus dados pessoais ocorrerá para uma organização ou país, a menos que haja controles adequados, incluindo a segurança do seu dados pessoais.

Quando e se formos obrigados a isso, poderemos compartilhar seus dados com autoridades públicas e órgãos policiais.

Transferindo seus dados para fora do Espaço Econômico Europeu (“EEA” – European Economic Area)

Como foi mencionado na seção anterior, se transferirmos seus dados pessoais para fora do EEA, garantiremos um nível adequado de proteção de dados, conforme definido pelas leis aplicáveis à proteção de dados.

Os países e destinatários para os quais seus dados pessoais podem ser transferidos são:

  • Um estado considerado como tendo um nível adequado de proteção de dados, conforme aprovado pela Comissão Europeia. Você pode descobrir mais sobre estados com o nível adequado de proteção aqui.
  • Um destinatário em um país que não possui um nível adequado de proteção de dados, de acordo com a Comissão Europeia. Nesse caso, usaremos contratos que exigem que o destinatário proteja seus dados pessoais com os mesmos padrões exigidos pelo EEA e implementamos salvaguardas apropriadas, conforme exigido pelo GDPR, em relação ao processamento de seus dados pessoais.

Alterações na Notificação de Privacidade

É possível que esta Notificação seja modificada ou atualizada no futuro.

A atualização pode conter modificações essenciais ou pequenas. Modificações essenciais podem afetar seus direitos e obrigações em relação ao processamento de seus dados pessoais (por exemplo, se desenvolvermos um novo objetivo para processar os dados e instalar um novo serviço em nosso site). Por outro lado, pequenas modificações podem ocorrer quando tivermos que fazer correções gramaticais ou alterações linguísticas, mas elas não terão impacto nos seus direitos e obrigações em relação ao processamento de dados pessoais.

Se ocorrerem modificações essenciais, você será devidamente notificado com antecedência, para que possa ter tempo suficiente para revisar as alterações antes que as atualizações sejam aplicadas.

Declaração de Privacidade

Introdução

Esta Declaração de Privacidade é essencial para os visitantes do nosso site (‘você’) para entender melhor como podemos processar seus dados pessoais obtidos através do uso deste site. Aconselhamos que você leia atentamente todas as seções desta Declaração de Privacidade para se informar sobre como usamos ou processamos seus dados pessoais.

Dados pessoais são quaisquer informações sobre você que possam identificá-lo como uma pessoa natural. Esta Declaração de Privacidade não se aplica ao processamento que pode ocorrer em qualquer outro site, exceto este. O proprietário deste site (‘nós’, ‘nos’, ‘nosso’) é:

Esta declaração de privacidade é válida a partir de 1 de Março de 2021, mas pode ser atualizada ou modificada periodicamente. Se uma alteração ou atualização essencial ocorrer, isso poderá afetar seus direitos e obrigações em relação ao processamento de seus dados pessoais. Quando isso ocorrer, você será notificado com antecedência para poder revisar as alterações antes que elas entrem em vigor. (por exemplo, se confiarmos em novos propósitos para o processamento de dados, lançarmos novos serviços ou desenvolvermos novas tecnologias que afetem significativamente a maneira como processamos seus dados).

Dados que processamos

Quando você visita nosso site, estamos processando (ou podemos processar) alguns dos seus dados pessoais que coletamos por meio de cookies ou tecnologias similares. Podemos coletar duas categorias de dados pessoais:

Dados de identificação eletrônica

Informações sobre a hora e a data em que você acessa nosso site, seu endereço IP e o tipo e versão do navegador em seu dispositivo, sistema operacional usado, identificadores exclusivos de dispositivo e informações sobre seu provedor de rede.

Dados de sua interação com nossos sites parceiros

Informações sobre suas interações com nossos sites parceiros – se você visita, se registra ou participa de atividades de jogos em qualquer site de nossos parceiros. Essas informações são processadas em um nível agregado (junto com informações semelhantes coletadas de outros usuários) e não podem ser vinculadas à sua identidade.

Por que processamos seus dados (Base jurídica)

Nossa base legal para o processamento de seus dados pessoais é o interesse legítimo de melhorar nossos produtos e serviços. Processamos seus dados pessoais para fornecer nossos serviços a você, aprimorar sua experiência geral de usuário, desenvolver, proteger e manter a funcionalidade regular de nosso site e evitar ameaças que possam ocorrer.

Processamos o endereço IP do dispositivo que você usa para permitir a comunicação entre seu dispositivo e nosso servidor, além de determinar sua localização geográfica aproximada que pode ser usada ainda mais para a personalização do serviço (por exemplo, para fornecer conteúdo apropriado para o seu idioma preferido e conteúdo relacionado a jogos de azar legais no seu país). Também usamos essas informações para fins analíticos (por exemplo, para calcular quantos visitantes de países / regiões específicos acessam nosso site).

O processamento de informações sobre o navegador e o sistema operacional que você usa é necessário para garantir o fornecimento regular de nossos serviços a você. Além disso, podemos precisar desse tipo de dados para resolver problemas técnicos, se eles surgirem.

Também podemos processar dados sobre suas atividades realizadas nos sites de nossos parceiros. Esse tipo de informação é agrupado com outros dados semelhantes para nos ajudar a criar estatísticas sobre o uso de nossos serviços. Isso é importante para o propósito legítimo de calcular nossa receita.

Como usamos cookies

Quando você visita nosso site, seu navegador recebe cookies de nós. Ao usar cookies, desejamos fornecer a melhor experiência possível no local para todos os visitantes do site. O uso de cookies permite a melhoria das funcionalidades do site, a promoção de nossos produtos e a entrega do conteúdo de terceiros. Para mais informações sobre como usamos cookies, leia nossa Política de Cookies.

Como protegemos seus dados

Regularmente, garantimos que seus dados sejam mantidos atualizados e armazenados com segurança. Para isso aplicamos diferentes medidas técnicas e organizacionais que asseguram a proteção de seus dados pessoais contra perda acidental ou ilegal, alteração, roubo, divulgação ou acesso não autorizado, uso não autorizado, possíveis violações de dados e contra todas as outras formas ilegais de processamento de dados.

Com base nas necessidades comerciais e nos requisitos de segurança, aplicamos restrições de controle de acesso aos seus dados pessoais. O acesso aos seus dados pessoais é concedido apenas a funcionários treinados com autorização, cujos conhecimentos e habilidades são necessários para processar dados pessoais que coletamos adequadamente.

Titular de dados e controlador de dados

Como visitante do nosso site, é importante que você entenda melhor sua função de acordo com as Leis de Proteção de Dados relevantes, a saber, o Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (‘GDPR’ – General Data Protection Regulation). Como o processamento de dados pessoais que pode ocorrer neste site é sobre seus dados pessoais, você é considerado um titular de dados. Sendo o titular dos dados, você tem o direito de exercer certos direitos humanos garantidos pelas Leis de Proteção de Dados da UE relevantes e explicadas nesta Declaração de Privacidade.

De acordo com o GDPR, o controlador de dados é a entidade que determina os propósitos, condições e meios do processamento de dados pessoais. Considerando que temos controle sobre seus dados pessoais (definimos a finalidade e os meios de processamento de dados), devemos ser considerados controladores de dados. Ser um controlador de dados nos oferece a oportunidade de processar seus dados pessoais, mas também nos obriga a protegê-los da maneira regulada pela legislação relevante de proteção de dados.

Seus direitos

  • Direito de acesso: você tem o direito de solicitar cópias das suas informações pessoais que possuímos
  • Direito de retificação: você tem o direito de solicitar a correção ou exclusão de seus dados pessoais que considerar imprecisos
  • Direito a ser esquecido: Também conhecido como o direito de apagar, permite que você apague seus dados pessoais que mantemos. Isso pode acontecer em vários casos: quando os dados não são mais necessários para os fins em que foram coletados; quando você tiver retirado o consentimento e não houver outra base legal na qual possamos continuar a processá-lo; quando você se opôs ao processamento e não há motivos legítimos imperiosos para continuar; quando os dados tiverem sido processados ​​ilegalmente ou quando tiverem de ser apagados para cumprir uma obrigação legal
  • Direito de restringir o processamento: Você tem o direito, em circunstâncias limitadas, de solicitar que limitemos nosso uso e processamento de seus dados pessoais
  • Direito de se opor ao processamento: Você tem o direito, em circunstâncias limitadas, de se opor ao nosso processamento de seus dados pessoais
  • Direito à portabilidade de dados: você tem o direito de solicitar a transmissão de seus dados pessoais que processamos para outra entidade, sem impedimentos de nossa parte, se tal transmissão for tecnicamente viável
  • Direito de retirar o consentimento: Você tem o direito de retirar o seu consentimento a qualquer momento em que confiamos nele para processar suas informações pessoais, sem fornecer qualquer motivo para nós
  • Direito de apresentar uma reclamação: Você tem o direito de apresentar uma reclamação junto à Autoridade de Proteção de Dados local ou dinamarquesa, se sentir que seus direitos estão sendo violados. Se você achar que seus direitos de dados pessoais foram violados ou se tiver alguma pergunta ou dúvida sobre o processamento de seus dados pessoais neste site, ou se desejar nos enviar a solicitação referente a seus direitos, entre em contato conosco através de

Como estamos estabelecidos na Dinamarca, você pode optar por entrar em contato com a Agência Dinamarquesa de Proteção de Dados – Endereço: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Destinatários terceiros com os quais compartilhamos seus dados

Podemos precisar compartilhar seus dados pessoais com terceiros. Esses terceiros nos ajudam a fornecer e desenvolver nossos serviços regularmente (por exemplo, análises, manutenção, marketing, desenvolvimento, melhoria de funcionalidade). Conforme definido no GDPR, esses terceiros devem ser considerados como processadores de dados. Os processadores de dados estão envolvidos no processamento de seus dados pessoais com base em acordos relevantes de proteção de dados, criados para garantir que seus dados pessoais estejam seguros.

Seus dados pessoais podem ser compartilhados com autoridades públicas e órgãos de aplicação da lei onde for necessário e onde formos legalmente obrigados ou autorizados a fazê-lo.

Transferência para destinatários de países terceiros

Se transferirmos seus dados pessoais para um destinatário registrado em um ‘país terceiro’ (fora do Espaço Econômico Europeu), garantiremos que seus dados sejam transferidos de forma adequada e segura, de acordo com as Leis de Proteção de Dados aplicáveis.

Existem três categorias de destinatários de países terceiros para os quais seus dados podem ser transferidos:

  • Um destinatário de um país considerado com um nível adequado de proteção de dados, aprovado pela Comissão Europeia. Uma lista de países que fornecem um nível adequado de proteção de dados está disponível aqui.
  • Um destinatário de um país que não possui um nível adequado de proteção de dados, de acordo com a Comissão Europeia. Nesse caso, usaremos contratos (Acordos de proteção de dados) que exigem que o destinatário proteja seus dados pessoais usando os mesmos padrões que estariam no EEA (European Economic Area) e implementamos salvaguardas apropriadas, conforme definido pela lei de proteção de dados aplicável, particularmente o GDPR .

andjpo

POLITYKA PRYWATNOŚCI

Zgodnie z niniejszą polityką prywatności chcielibyśmy poinformować wszystkich użytkowników naszej strony internetowej jakie dane osobowe są gromadzone w momencie korzystania z tej witryny, jak również w jaki sposób wykorzystujemy i przetwarzamy te informacje. Poniższe powiadomienie o ochronie prywatności dotyczy wyłącznie przetwarzania danych personalnych zgromadzonych na tej stronie, a nie przetwarzania danych na innych stronach internetowych. Strona ta należy do:

Polityka Prywatności obowiązuje od 1 Marsz 2021 roku.

JAKIE DANE GROMADZIMY

Odwiedzając naszą stronę zgadzasz się na przetwarzanie dwóch typów swoich danych osobowych:

  • Twoich danych dotyczących identyfikacji elektronicznej oraz informacji o tym w jaki sposób korzystasz z usług naszych stron partnerskich. Dane identyfikacji elektronicznej dotyczą czasu i daty poszczególnych wejść na naszą stronę, adresu IP użytkownika, rodzaju przeglądarki, z której skorzystałeś, aby uzyskać dostęp do naszej witryny internetowej, systemu operacyjnego jakiego obecnie używasz, unikalnych identyfikatorów urządzeń oraz informacji o Twojej sieci komórkowej.
  • Informacje o Twojej aktywności na stronach naszych partnerów dotyczą Twoich odwiedzin, rejestracji i brania udziału w grach i zakładach w ich witrynach. Ważne jest, aby pamiętać, że przetwarzamy te informacje na poziomie zagregowanym i nie będzie można w przyszłości powiązać ich z Tobą.

Aby przetworzyć wyżej wspomniane dane używamy plików cookie oraz podobnych technologii. Jeżeli chcesz dowiedzieć w jaki sposób używamy tzw. “ciasteczek” zapoznaj się z naszą Polityką Plików Cookie.

PODSTAWY PRAWNE DLA PRZETWARZANIA DANYCH OSOBOWYCH

Przetwarzanie danych osobowych służy tzw. uzasadnionemu interesowi jakim jest ulepszanie naszych produktów i usług w celu:

  • Dokonania pomiaru i udoskonalaniu efektywności kampanii reklamowych, które są wdrażane na naszej stronie
  • Polepszenia ogólnej wygody użytkowania naszej witryny
  • Opracowania i rozwinięcia treści na naszej stronie internetowej
  • Zabezpieczenia i utrzymania funkcjonalności witryny
  • Zapobiegania potencjalnym zagrożeniom
  • Szacowania naszych dochodów
  • Wykonania analiz i sporządzenia statystyk naszej strony

PODMIOT DANYCH I ADMINISTRATOR DANYCH

Zgodnie z rozporządzeniem o ochronie danych osobowych RODO, podmiot danych jest określany jako ‘zidentyfikowana lub możliwa do zidentyfikowania osoba fizyczna’. Ponieważ przetwarzanie danych osobowych na naszej stronie dotyczy Twojej osoby automatycznie jesteś uznawany za ww. podmiot danych i jako taki możesz korzystać z praw gwarantowanych przez RODO.

Administrator danych jest osobą fizyczną lub prawną (samodzielną lub w połączeniu z innymi podmiotami) i określa cele i sposób w jaki dane osobowe są lub będą przetwarzane. Jako że określamy cel i sposób przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych na tej stronie jesteśmy dalej nazywani administratorem danych i jako taki jesteśmy zobowiązani do ochrony danych z najwyższą ostrożnością oraz zgodnie ze stosownymi przepisami o ich ochronie.

TWOJE PRAWA DOTYCZĄCE OCHRONY DANYCH OSOBOWYCH W RAMACH ROZPORZĄDZENIA O OCHRONIE DANYCH OSOBOWYCH (RODO)

  • Uzyskiwanie dostępu, aktualizowanie lub usuwanie informacji, które posiadamy na Twój temat: Zawsze, gdy będzie to stosowne, możesz poprosić o dostęp do gromadzonych informacji na Twój temat, aktualizację lub też usunięcie swoich danych osobowych, które posiadamy.
  • Prawo do sprzeciwu: Masz prawo nie wyrazić zgody na przetwarzanie Twoich danych osobowych.
  • Prawo do przenoszenia swoich danych: Masz prawo domagać się otrzymania kopii informacji, które posiadamy na Twój temat, w ustalonym, uporządkowanym, czytelnym dla urządzeń i powszechnie używanym formacie.
  • Prawo do ograniczenia: Masz prawo żądać ograniczenia przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych.
  • Prawo do wycofania zgody: Masz również prawo wycofać swoją zgodę na przetwarzanie danych personalnych w dowolnym czasie.
  • Prawo do złożenia skargi: Masz prawo złożyć skargę do lokalnego lub duńskiego urzędu ochrony danych, jeśli uważasz,że naruszone zostały Twoje ww. prawa. Duńska Agencja Ochrony Danych: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Jeżeli w którymkolwiek momencie masz jakiekolwiek pytania odnośnie przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych na tej stronie, lub jeżeli chcesz przesłać nam żądanie dotyczące Twoich praw, prosimy o skontaktowanie się z nami drogą mailową:

OCHRONA DANYCH OSOBOWYCH

Kwestia, która ma dla nas szczególne znaczenie to dbanie o bezpieczeństwo Twoich danych osobowych. Dlatego też jesteśmy zdeterminowani ażeby zapewnić jak najskuteczniejszą ochronę powierzonych nam informacji. Stosujemy konieczne środki techniczne i organizacyjne w celu zabezpieczenia Twoich danych personalnych przed przypadkową lub bezprawną utratą, kradzieżą, niedozwoloną modyfikacją, nieautoryzowanym upublicznieniem, udostępnieniem lub użyciem oraz przed wszystkimi nielegalnymi formami ich przetwarzania.

Ponadto, aby upewnić się,że Twoje dane są dobrze chronione, kontrolujemy to kto ma dostęp do informacji na Twój temat. Tylko upoważniony i odpowiednio wyszkolony personel ma wgląd w Twoje dane osobowe, ażeby w sposób kompetentny mógł wypełniać swoje obowiązki.

PODMIOTY TRZECIE

Twoje dane osobowe mogą być udostępniane podmiotom trzecim, które pomagają nam świadczyć i rozwijać nasze usługi ( np. dokonywanie analiz, ogólny rozwój, marketing).
W razie konieczności podmioty te mogą przetwarzać Twoje dane osobowe w celu wypełniania powierzonych im przez nas zadań. W ramach RODO podmioty trzecie, które przetwarzają Twoje dane personalne przejmuje rolę przetwórcy tychże danych.
Wyżej wymienione podmioty są zaangażowane w proces przetwarzania informacji o użytkowniku zgodnie z odpowiednimi umowami o ochronie danych. Umowy te są sformułowane tak ażeby chronić Twoje dane personalne. Zgodnie z niniejszą Polityką Prywatności podejmiemy wszelkie niezbędne kroki w celu zapewnienia bezpieczeństwa Twoim danym.
Jesteśmy zobowiązani do nie przekazywania informacji, które nam powierzyłeś, żadnej organizacji ani żadnemu innemu krajowi, chyba że zastosowana będzie odpowiednia kontrola, zapewniająca bezpieczeństwo Twoich danych osobowych.

Jeżeli będziemy do tego zobowiązani, możemy udostępnić Twoje dane władzom publicznym oraz organom odpowiedzialnym za egzekwowanie prawa.

PRZEKAZYWANIE DANYCH POZA EUROPEJSKI OBSZAR GOSPODARCZY (EOD)

Jak wspomniano w poprzedniej części, jeżeli przekazujemy Twoje dane osobowe poza EOD zapewniamy im należyty poziom ochrony, zgodnie z definicją zawartą w obowiązujących przepisach o ochronie danych.

Kraje i odbiorcy, do których możemy przekazywać Twoje dane osobowe to:

  • Państwa, które dysponują odpowiednim poziomem ochrony danych, zatwierdzonym przez Komisję Europejską. O państwach, które posiadają odpowiedni i usankcjonowany poziom ochrony możesz dowiedzieć się więcej tutaj.
  • Odbiorca w kraju, który wg. Komisji Europejskiej nie posiada odpowiedniego poziomu ochrony danych. W takim przypadku wykorzystamy umowy, które obligują odbiorcę do ochrony Twoich danych personalnych według takich samych zasad i norm jakie mają moc prawną w EOG, oraz do zastosowania odpowiednich zabezpieczeń wymaganych przez RODO, dotyczących przetwarzania danych osobowych.

ZMIANY W POLITYCE PRYWATNOŚCI

Istnieje możliwość,że niniejsze ustalenia będą zmodyfikowane lub uaktualniane w przyszłości.

Aktualizacja może dotyczyć kluczowych lub pomniejszych modyfikacji. Istotne zmiany mogą mieć wpływ na prawa i obowiązki użytkownika związane z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych (np. jeśli opracujemy nowy cel przetwarzania danych lub uruchomimy nową usługę na naszej stronie internetowej). Z drugiej strony, jeżeli będziemy zmuszeni dokonać poprawek w kwestiach gramatycznych lub językowych, wówczas mogą wystąpić drobne zmiany, które nie będą miały jednak wpływu na Twoje prawa i obowiązki dotyczące przetwarzania danych personalnych. Jeśli pojawią się zasadnicze modyfikacje, zostaniesz odpowiednio powiadomiony z wyprzedzeniem, abyś mógł poświęcić czas na ich zweryfikowanie zanim zostaną wprowadzone w życie.

andjpo

POLITYKA PRYWATNOŚCI

Zgodnie z niniejszą polityką prywatności chcielibyśmy poinformować wszystkich użytkowników naszej strony internetowej jakie dane osobowe są gromadzone w momencie korzystania z tej witryny, jak również w jaki sposób wykorzystujemy i przetwarzamy te informacje. Poniższe powiadomienie o ochronie prywatności dotyczy wyłącznie przetwarzania danych personalnych zgromadzonych na tej stronie, a nie przetwarzania danych na innych stronach internetowych. Strona ta należy do:

Polityka Prywatności obowiązuje od 1 Marsz 2021 roku.

JAKIE DANE GROMADZIMY

Odwiedzając naszą stronę zgadzasz się na przetwarzanie dwóch typów swoich danych osobowych:

  • Twoich danych dotyczących identyfikacji elektronicznej oraz informacji o tym w jaki sposób korzystasz z usług naszych stron partnerskich. Dane identyfikacji elektronicznej dotyczą czasu i daty poszczególnych wejść na naszą stronę, adresu IP użytkownika, rodzaju przeglądarki, z której skorzystałeś, aby uzyskać dostęp do naszej witryny internetowej, systemu operacyjnego jakiego obecnie używasz, unikalnych identyfikatorów urządzeń oraz informacji o Twojej sieci komórkowej.
  • Informacje o Twojej aktywności na stronach naszych partnerów dotyczą Twoich odwiedzin, rejestracji i brania udziału w grach i zakładach w ich witrynach. Ważne jest, aby pamiętać, że przetwarzamy te informacje na poziomie zagregowanym i nie będzie można w przyszłości powiązać ich z Tobą.

Aby przetworzyć wyżej wspomniane dane używamy plików cookie oraz podobnych technologii. Jeżeli chcesz dowiedzieć w jaki sposób używamy tzw. “ciasteczek” zapoznaj się z naszą Polityką Plików Cookie.

PODSTAWY PRAWNE DLA PRZETWARZANIA DANYCH OSOBOWYCH

Przetwarzanie danych osobowych służy tzw. uzasadnionemu interesowi jakim jest ulepszanie naszych produktów i usług w celu:

  • Dokonania pomiaru i udoskonalaniu efektywności kampanii reklamowych, które są wdrażane na naszej stronie
  • Polepszenia ogólnej wygody użytkowania naszej witryny
  • Opracowania i rozwinięcia treści na naszej stronie internetowej
  • Zabezpieczenia i utrzymania funkcjonalności witryny
  • Zapobiegania potencjalnym zagrożeniom
  • Szacowania naszych dochodów
  • Wykonania analiz i sporządzenia statystyk naszej strony

PODMIOT DANYCH I ADMINISTRATOR DANYCH

Zgodnie z rozporządzeniem o ochronie danych osobowych RODO, podmiot danych jest określany jako ‘zidentyfikowana lub możliwa do zidentyfikowania osoba fizyczna’. Ponieważ przetwarzanie danych osobowych na naszej stronie dotyczy Twojej osoby automatycznie jesteś uznawany za ww. podmiot danych i jako taki możesz korzystać z praw gwarantowanych przez RODO.

Administrator danych jest osobą fizyczną lub prawną (samodzielną lub w połączeniu z innymi podmiotami) i określa cele i sposób w jaki dane osobowe są lub będą przetwarzane. Jako że określamy cel i sposób przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych na tej stronie jesteśmy dalej nazywani administratorem danych i jako taki jesteśmy zobowiązani do ochrony danych z najwyższą ostrożnością oraz zgodnie ze stosownymi przepisami o ich ochronie.

TWOJE PRAWA DOTYCZĄCE OCHRONY DANYCH OSOBOWYCH W RAMACH ROZPORZĄDZENIA O OCHRONIE DANYCH OSOBOWYCH (RODO)

  • Uzyskiwanie dostępu, aktualizowanie lub usuwanie informacji, które posiadamy na Twój temat: Zawsze, gdy będzie to stosowne, możesz poprosić o dostęp do gromadzonych informacji na Twój temat, aktualizację lub też usunięcie swoich danych osobowych, które posiadamy.
  • Prawo do sprzeciwu: Masz prawo nie wyrazić zgody na przetwarzanie Twoich danych osobowych.
  • Prawo do przenoszenia swoich danych: Masz prawo domagać się otrzymania kopii informacji, które posiadamy na Twój temat, w ustalonym, uporządkowanym, czytelnym dla urządzeń i powszechnie używanym formacie.
  • Prawo do ograniczenia: Masz prawo żądać ograniczenia przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych.
  • Prawo do wycofania zgody: Masz również prawo wycofać swoją zgodę na przetwarzanie danych personalnych w dowolnym czasie.
  • Prawo do złożenia skargi: Masz prawo złożyć skargę do lokalnego lub duńskiego urzędu ochrony danych, jeśli uważasz,że naruszone zostały Twoje ww. prawa. Duńska Agencja Ochrony Danych: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Jeżeli w którymkolwiek momencie masz jakiekolwiek pytania odnośnie przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych na tej stronie, lub jeżeli chcesz przesłać nam żądanie dotyczące Twoich praw, prosimy o skontaktowanie się z nami drogą mailową:

OCHRONA DANYCH OSOBOWYCH

Kwestia, która ma dla nas szczególne znaczenie to dbanie o bezpieczeństwo Twoich danych osobowych. Dlatego też jesteśmy zdeterminowani ażeby zapewnić jak najskuteczniejszą ochronę powierzonych nam informacji. Stosujemy konieczne środki techniczne i organizacyjne w celu zabezpieczenia Twoich danych personalnych przed przypadkową lub bezprawną utratą, kradzieżą, niedozwoloną modyfikacją, nieautoryzowanym upublicznieniem, udostępnieniem lub użyciem oraz przed wszystkimi nielegalnymi formami ich przetwarzania.

Ponadto, aby upewnić się,że Twoje dane są dobrze chronione, kontrolujemy to kto ma dostęp do informacji na Twój temat. Tylko upoważniony i odpowiednio wyszkolony personel ma wgląd w Twoje dane osobowe, ażeby w sposób kompetentny mógł wypełniać swoje obowiązki.

PODMIOTY TRZECIE

Twoje dane osobowe mogą być udostępniane podmiotom trzecim, które pomagają nam świadczyć i rozwijać nasze usługi ( np. dokonywanie analiz, ogólny rozwój, marketing).
W razie konieczności podmioty te mogą przetwarzać Twoje dane osobowe w celu wypełniania powierzonych im przez nas zadań. W ramach RODO podmioty trzecie, które przetwarzają Twoje dane personalne przejmuje rolę przetwórcy tychże danych.
Wyżej wymienione podmioty są zaangażowane w proces przetwarzania informacji o użytkowniku zgodnie z odpowiednimi umowami o ochronie danych. Umowy te są sformułowane tak ażeby chronić Twoje dane personalne. Zgodnie z niniejszą Polityką Prywatności podejmiemy wszelkie niezbędne kroki w celu zapewnienia bezpieczeństwa Twoim danym.
Jesteśmy zobowiązani do nie przekazywania informacji, które nam powierzyłeś, żadnej organizacji ani żadnemu innemu krajowi, chyba że zastosowana będzie odpowiednia kontrola, zapewniająca bezpieczeństwo Twoich danych osobowych.

Jeżeli będziemy do tego zobowiązani, możemy udostępnić Twoje dane władzom publicznym oraz organom odpowiedzialnym za egzekwowanie prawa.

PRZEKAZYWANIE DANYCH POZA EUROPEJSKI OBSZAR GOSPODARCZY (EOD)

Jak wspomniano w poprzedniej części, jeżeli przekazujemy Twoje dane osobowe poza EOD zapewniamy im należyty poziom ochrony, zgodnie z definicją zawartą w obowiązujących przepisach o ochronie danych.

Kraje i odbiorcy, do których możemy przekazywać Twoje dane osobowe to:

  • Państwa, które dysponują odpowiednim poziomem ochrony danych, zatwierdzonym przez Komisję Europejską. O państwach, które posiadają odpowiedni i usankcjonowany poziom ochrony możesz dowiedzieć się więcej tutaj.
  • Odbiorca w kraju, który wg. Komisji Europejskiej nie posiada odpowiedniego poziomu ochrony danych. W takim przypadku wykorzystamy umowy, które obligują odbiorcę do ochrony Twoich danych personalnych według takich samych zasad i norm jakie mają moc prawną w EOG, oraz do zastosowania odpowiednich zabezpieczeń wymaganych przez RODO, dotyczących przetwarzania danych osobowych.

ZMIANY W POLITYCE PRYWATNOŚCI

Istnieje możliwość,że niniejsze ustalenia będą zmodyfikowane lub uaktualniane w przyszłości.

Aktualizacja może dotyczyć kluczowych lub pomniejszych modyfikacji. Istotne zmiany mogą mieć wpływ na prawa i obowiązki użytkownika związane z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych (np. jeśli opracujemy nowy cel przetwarzania danych lub uruchomimy nową usługę na naszej stronie internetowej). Z drugiej strony, jeżeli będziemy zmuszeni dokonać poprawek w kwestiach gramatycznych lub językowych, wówczas mogą wystąpić drobne zmiany, które nie będą miały jednak wpływu na Twoje prawa i obowiązki dotyczące przetwarzania danych personalnych. Jeśli pojawią się zasadnicze modyfikacje, zostaniesz odpowiednio powiadomiony z wyprzedzeniem, abyś mógł poświęcić czas na ich zweryfikowanie zanim zostaną wprowadzone w życie.

andjpo

Polityka Prywatności

Wprowadzenie

Niniejsze oświadczenie o ochronie danych jest istotne dla wszystkich odwiedzających naszą stronę internetową, którzy chcą lepiej zrozumieć w jaki sposób  przetwarzamy dane osobowe uzyskane podczas odwiedzin naszej witryny. Zalecamy uważne przeczytanie poniższego oświadczenia o polityce prywatności ażeby dowiedzieć się w jaki sposób wykorzystujemy i przetwarzamy Twoje dane personalne.

Dane osobowe to wszelkie informacje o Tobie, które pomagają zidentyfikować Cię jako osobę fizyczną. Niniejsze oświadczenie o ochronie danych odnosi się tylko do przetwarzania danych na tej stronie i nie ma zastosowania do przetwarzania danych w innych witrynach internetowych. Właścicielem tej strony jest:

Poniższa Polityka Prywatności obowiązuje od 1 Marsz 2021 roku, ale może być okresowo aktualizowana lub modyfikowana. Jeżeli zostanie wprowadzona istotna zmiana lub aktualizacja, może to wpłynąć na Twoje prawa i obowiązki w zakresie przetwarzania danych osobowych. Jeżeli nastąpi taka sytuacja zostaniesz o tym odpowiednio wcześniej powiadomiony, abyś miał możliwość zapoznania się ze zmianami zanim wejdą one w życie (np. jeśli ustanowimy nowe cele przetwarzania danych, uruchomimy nowe usługi lub rozwiniemy nowe technologie, które znacząco wpłyną na sposób przetwarzania danych).

Rodzaje przetwarzanych danych

Kiedy odwiedzasz naszą stronę internetową, przetwarzamy (lub możemy przetwarzać) niektóre z Twoich danych osobowych, które kompletujemy za pomocą plików cookie lub podobnych technologii. Jesteśmy uprawnieni gromadzić dwie kategorie danych personalnych:

Dane identyfikacji elektronicznej

Dane identyfikacji elektronicznej dotyczą informacji o dacie i godzinie wejścia na naszą stronę internetową, adresu IP, typu przeglądarki i jej wersji używanej na Twoim urządzeniu, systemu operacyjnego, z którego korzystasz, unikalnych identyfikatorów urządzeń oraz informacji na temat dostawcy sieci.

Dane dotyczące Twojej interakcji z naszymi stronami partnerskimi

Informacje o Twoich interakcjach z naszymi stronami partnerskimi dotyczą Twoich wizyt na tych stronach, rejestracji oraz udziału w grach w witrynach naszych partnerów. Powyższe informacje są przetwarzane na tzw. poziomie zagregowanym (zgrupowane wspólnie wraz z podobnymi informacjami  zebranymi od innych użytkowników) i nie mogą być one powiązane z Twoją tożsamością.

Dlaczego przetwarzamy dane (podstawy prawne)

Naszą podstawą prawną do przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych jest tzw. uzasadniony interes, którym określa się ulepszanie naszych produktów i usług.  Gromadzimy i przetwarzamy Twoje dane po to aby móc dalej świadczyć Ci nasze usługi jak również dla poprawy ogólnej wygody użytkowania naszego serwisu, dalszego rozwoju, utrzymania ciągłej funkcjonalności naszej strony oraz w celu zapobiegania ewentualnym zagrożeniom.

Adres IP, którego używasz przetwarzamy w celu umożliwienia komunikacji pomiędzy naszym serwerem a Twoim urządzeniem, jak również w celu określenia przybliżonej geolokalizacji użytkownika, która dalej może być wykorzystywana do personalizacji usług. (np. w celu zaproponowania stosownych treści w preferowanym przez Ciebie języku oraz treści powiązanych z grami hazardowymi, które są legalne w Twoim kraju). Informacje te wykorzystujemy również do celów analitycznych (np. do obliczania ilu gości odwiedzających naszą stronę pochodzi poszczególnych krajów/regionów).

Przetwarzanie danych o przeglądarce i systemie operacyjnym, z którego korzystasz, jest niezbędne do zapewnienia Ci ciągłego świadczenia naszych usług. Możemy również potrzebować tego typu danych, aby rozwiązywać ewentualne problemy techniczne.

Jesteśmy również uprawnieni do przetwarzania danych o Twoich działaniach podejmowanych na stronach naszych partnerów. Tego typu informacje są pogrupowane z innymi analogicznymi danymi. Pomaga nam to w tworzeniu statystyk dotyczących korzystania z naszych usług. Jest to ważne z punktu prawnie uzasadnionego celu, jakim jest obliczanie naszych dochodów.

Jak używamy plików cookie?

Kiedy odwiedzasz naszą stronę internetową, Twoja przeglądarka będzie otrzymywać od nas pliki cookie. Używając “ciasteczek” staramy się zapewnić Tobie i innym użytkownikom możliwie jak najlepsze wrażenia podczas korzystania z naszej witryny.

Ponadto używanie plików cookie daje nam możliwość poprawy funkcjonalności naszej strony, promocję naszych produktów oraz dostarczanie treści od podmiotów trzecich. Aby uzyskać więcej informacji na temat tego jak korzystamy z plików cookie, prosimy zapoznać się z naszą Polityką Plików Cookie.

Jak chronimy Twoje dane

Regularnie dbamy o to, aby Twoje dane były aktualizowane i bezpiecznie przechowywane. Aby osiągnąć ten cel stosujemy wszelakie środki techniczne i organizacyjne tak aby chronić Twoje dane przed przypadkową lub bezprawną utratą, zmianą, kradzieżą, nieuprawnionym ujawnieniem lub dostępem, nielegalnym użyciem, potencjalnym naruszeniem oraz przed wszystkimi innymi niezgodnymi z prawem formami przetwarzania danych.

W oparciu o potrzeby biznesowe i wymogi bezpieczeństwa wdrażamy ograniczenia kontroli dostępu do udzielonych nam informacji na Twój temat. Dostęp do Twoich danych personalnych mają tylko przeszkoleni i upoważnieni do tego pracownicy i jest to niezbędne abyśmy mogli we właściwy i rzetelny sposób przetwarzać  powierzone nam dane osobowe.

Podmiot danych i administrator danych

 Niezwykle ważne jest również, ażebyś jako użytkownik naszej strony internetowej, w pełni zrozumiał swoją rolę w procesie przetwarzania danych, który oparty jest na stosownych przepisach o ochronie danych, tj. Rozporządzeniu o Ochronie Danych Osobowych (RODO). Ponieważ przetwarzanie danych osobowych w tej witrynie dotyczy Twoich personaliów, jesteś nazywany dalej podmiotem danych i jako taki masz prawo do korzystania z określonych praw człowieka gwarantowanych przez odpowiednie przepisy UE dotyczące ochrony danych. Powyższe prawa zostały przedstawione i wyjaśnione w kolejnej części niniejszego oświadczenia.

Zgodnie z RODO, administratorem danych jest podmiot, który określa cele, warunki i sposoby przetwarzania danych osobowych. Biorąc pod uwagę, że sprawujemy kontrolę nad Twoimi danymi osobowymi (określamy cele i sposoby ich przetwarzania) jesteśmy uznawani za administratorów danych. Bycie administratorem danych daje nam możliwość przetwarzania informacji nam udostępnionych, ale zobowiązuje nas również do ich ochrony w sposób regulowany przez stosowne przepisy o ochronie danych.

Twoje prawa

  • Prawo dostępu: Masz prawo domagać się sporządzenia i dostarczenia Ci kopii Twoich danych osobowych, które posiadamy.
  • Prawo do sprostowania: Masz prawo żądać skorygowania lub usunięcia swoich danych osobowych, które uważasz za nieprawidłowe lub nieprecyzyjne.
  • Prawo do bycia zapomnianym: Prawo to znane jest również jako prawo do usunięcia Twoich danych osobowych. Upoważnia Cię ono do żądania niezwłocznego usunięcia posiadanych przez nas danych personalnych. Może to mieć miejsce w rozmaitych przypadkach: gdy dane nie są już potrzebne do celów, dla których zostały zgromadzone; gdy wycofasz swoją zgodę na przetwarzanie informacji o Tobie i nie ma innej podstawy prawnej w oparciu o którą moglibyśmy w dalszym ciągu je przetwarzać; gdy dane zostały przetworzone niezgodnie z prawem lub gdy dane muszą zostać usunięte w celu wypełnienia obowiązku wynikającego z przepisu prawa.
  • Prawo do ograniczenia przetwarzania danych: Masz prawo, w wyjątkowych okolicznościach, żądać abyśmy ograniczyli używanie i przetwarzanie Twoich danych personalnych.
  • Prawo do wyrażenia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania danych: Masz prawo, w ograniczonych okolicznościach, do sprzeciwienia się przetwarzaniu przez nas Twoich danych osobowych.
  • Prawo do przenoszenia danych: Masz prawo do żądania przekazania swoich danych osobowych, które przetwarzamy, innemu podmiotowi, bez żadnych przeszkód z naszej strony, jeżeli taka transmisja jest technicznie możliwa.
  • Prawo do wycofania zgody: Masz prawo do wycofania swojej zgody na przetwarzanie danych w dowolnym momencie, w którym używamy Twoich danych osobowych, bez podawania żadnego powodu.
  • Prawo do złożenia skargi: Masz prawo  do złożenia skargi w lokalnym lub duńskim urzędzie ochrony danych, jeżeli uważasz, że Twoje prawa zostały pogwałcone. Jeżeli żywisz przekonanie, że Twoje dane osobowe zostały naruszone, masz jakiekolwiek pytania lub wątpliwości dotyczące przetwarzania informacji na Twój temat na naszej stronie internetowej możesz wysłać do nas zapytanie odnośnie Twoich praw i skontaktować się z nami pod adresem:

W związku z tym, że mamy siedzibę w Danii, możesz skontaktować się z Duńską Agencją Ochrony Danych: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Podmioty trzecie, którym udostępniamy Twoje dane

Możemy być również zobligowani do udostępniania Twoich danych osobowych podmiotom trzecim. Podmioty te pomagają nam świadczyć i rozwijać nasze usługi (np. dokonywanie analiz, konserwacji, marketingu, rozwoju, polepszaniu funkcjonalności). Zgodnie z definicją RODO za strony trzecie uważa się podmioty przetwarzające dane. Przetwórcy danych przetwarzają powyższe na podstawie stosownych umów o ochronie danych, które zostały stworzone w celu zapewnienia im odpowiedniego poziomu bezpieczeństwa.

Twoje dane personalne mogą być udostępniane władzom publicznym i organom odpowiedzialnym za egzekwowanie prawa, jeżeli jest to konieczne, wymagane lub dozwolone przez prawo.

Przekazywanie danych do odbiorców z krajów trzecich

Jeżeli przekażemy Twoje dane osobowe odbiorcy zarejestrowanemu w tzw. “kraju trzecim” (tj. poza Europejskim Obszarem Gospodarczym), upewnimy się, że Twoje personalia zostaną stosownie i bezpiecznie przetransferowane, zgodnie z obowiązującymi przepisami o ochronie danych.

Istnieją trzy kategorie odbiorców z “krajów trzecich”, do których możemy przekazywać Twoje dane:

  • Odbiorca z kraju, który jest uznawany za kraj o odpowiednim poziomie ochrony zatwierdzonym przez Komisję Europejska. Lista krajów, które takowy poziom ochrony danych zapewniają jest dostępna tutaj.
  • Odbiorca z kraju, który według Komisji Europejskiej, nie posiada odpowiedniego poziomu ochrony danych. W takim przypadku będziemy stosować umowy o ochronie danych osobowych przy użyciu tych samych standardów, które obowiązują w EOG, oraz będziemy wdrażać stosowne zabezpieczenia zgodnie z definicją obowiązującego prawa o ochronie danych a w szczególności rozporządzenia RODO.

andj

Privacy Statement

Introduction

This Privacy Statement is essential for our website visitors (‘you’) to better understand how we may process your personal data obtained through the use of this website. We advise you to read carefully every section of this Privacy Statement to inform yourself about how we use or otherwise process your personal data.

Personal data is any information about you that can possibly identify you as a natural person. This Privacy Statement  does not apply to the processing that may occur on any other website but this one. The owner of this website (‘we’, ‘us’ , ‘our’) is:

This Privacy Statement is valid from the 1st of March 2021, but it may be updated or modified from time to time. If an essential change or update occurs this may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data. When this takes place, you will be notified in advance so that you can review the changes before they come into effect. (e.g. if we rely on new purposes for data processing, launch new services or develop new technologies that significantly impact the way we process your data).

Data we process

When you visit our website, we are processing (or may process) some of your personal data that we gather through cookies or similar technologies. We may collect two categories of personal data:

Electronic identification data

Information about the time and date of when you access our website, your IP address and the browser type and version on your device, operating system you use, unique device identifiers and information about your network provider.

Data of your interaction with our partnered websites

Information about your interactions with our partnered websites – whether you visit, register or take part in gaming activities on any of websites of our partners. This information is processed on an aggregated level (together with similar information gathered from other users), and it cannot be linked to your identity.

Why we process your data (Legal basis)

Our legal basis for processing your personal data is the legitimate interest of improving our products and services. We process your personal data to provide our services to you, to enhance your overall user experience, to further develop, secure and maintain regular functionality of our website and to prevent threats that may occur.

We process the IP address of the device you use in order to enable communication between your device and our server, as well as to determine your approximate geolocation which may be further used for service customisation (for instance to provide appropriate content for your language of choice and gambling-related content that is legal in your country). We also use this information for analytical purposes (for example to calculate how many visitors from specific countries/regions come to our website).

The processing of information about the browser and operating system you use is necessary to ensure the regular provision of our services to you. Also, we may need this type of data to solve technical problems if they emerge.

We may also process data about your activities taken on our partners’ websites. This type of information is grouped with other similar data to help us create statistics about the use of our services. This is important for the legitimate purpose of calculating our revenue.

How we use cookies

When you visit our website, your browser will receive cookies from us. By using cookies, we wish to provide the best possible on-site experience to all of our website visitors. The use of cookies enables the improvement of website functionalities, promotion of our products and delivering the content from third parties. For further information about how we use cookies, please read our Cookie Policy.

How we protect your data

We regularly make sure that your data is kept up to date and stored securely. In order to achieve that we apply different technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against accidental or unlawful loss, alteration, theft, unauthorised disclosure or access, unauthorised use, potential data breaches and against all other unlawful forms of data processing.

Based on business needs and security requirements we apply restrictions of access control to your personal data. Access to your personal data is only granted to trained staff with authorisation, whose knowledge and skills are necessary to process personal data we gather adequately.

Data subject and data controller

As a visitor to our website, it is important for you to better understand your role under the relevant Data Protection Laws, namely the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’). Since personal data processing that might occur on this website is about your personal data, you are considered to be a data subject. Being the data subject, you are entitled to exercise certain human rights guaranteed by the relevant EU Data Protection Laws and explained in this Privacy Statement.

According to the GDPR, data controller is the entity that determines the purposes, conditions, and means of the processing of personal data. Taking into account that we have control over your personal data (we define the purpose and means of data processing), we are to be considered as data controllers. Being a data controller provides us with the opportunity to process your personal data, but also obliges us to protect it in the way regulated by the relevant data protection legislation.

Your rights

  • Right to access: You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information that we hold
  • Right to rectification: You have the right to request correction or deletion of your personal data that you find inaccurate
  • Right to be forgotten: Also known as the Right to erasure, entitles you to request for us to erase your personal data that we hold. It can happen in various cases: when the data is no longer needed for the purposes it was collected; when you have withdrawn consent and there is no other lawful basis on which we can continue to process it; when you objected to processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds to continue; when the data has been unlawfully processed or when the data has to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation
  • Right to restrict processing: You have the right, under limited circumstances, to request that we limit our use and processing of your personal data
  • Right to object to processing: You have the right, under limited circumstances, to object to our processing of your personal data
  • Right to data portability: You have the right to request the transmission of your personal data that we process to another entity, without hindrance from us, if such transmission is technically feasible
  • Right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on it to process your personal information, without giving any reason to us
  • Right to lodge a complaint: You have the right to lodge a complaint within your local or Danish Data Protection Authority if you feel that your rights are in violation. If you feel that your personal data rights have been breached or in case you have any question or doubts regarding the processing of your personal data on this website, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, you can contact us on

As we are established in Denmark you may choose to contact the Danish Data Protection Agency – Address: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Third party recipients that we share your data with

We may need to share your personal data with third-party entities. These entities help us to regularly provide and further develop our services (e.g. analytics, maintenance, marketing, development, functionality improvement). As defined under the GDPR, those third parties are to be considered as data processors. Data processors are involved in the processing of your personal data on the basis of relevant data protection agreements, which are created to make sure that your personal data is safe and secure.

Your personal data may be shared with public authorities and law enforcement agencies where it is necessary to do so and where we are legally required or permitted to do so.

Transferring to recipients from Third countries

If we transfer your personal data to a recipient registered in a ‘Third country’ (outside the European Economic Area), we will ensure that your data is transferred adequately and securely, in accordance with the applicable Data Protection Laws.

There are three categories of third-country recipients that your data may be transferred to:

 

  • A recipient from a country which is considered to have an adequate level of data protection, approved by the European Commision. A list of countries that provide an adequate level of data protection is available here.
  • A recipient from a country that does not have an adequate level of data protection, according to the European Commision. In this case, we will use contracts (Data Protection Agreements) that require the recipient to protect your personal data using the same standards as it would be within the EEA and implement appropriate safeguards as defined by the applicable data protection law, and particularly the GDPR.

andj

Privacy Notice

With this Privacy Notice, we wish to inform all website visitors (‘you’) what personal information we collect when you come to this website, as well as how we use and process this information. This Privacy Notice applies only on the processing of personal data gathered on this website and not to data processing that occurs on other websites. This website is owned by:

Types of personal data we collect

When you visit our website we may process two types of personal data concerning you:

  • Your electronic identification data and the information about your interaction with our partnered websites. Electronic identification data includes the time and date of access to our website, your IP address and browser that you used to access our website, operating system you are currently using, unique device identifiers and information about your mobile network.
  • Your interaction with our partnered websites includes information about whether you visit, register or participate in gaming activities on any of the websites of our partners. It is important to note that we are processing this information on an aggregated level and it cannot be traced back to you.

To process the above data cookies and similar technologies are used. To find out more about how we use cookies, you can read our Cookie Policy.

The lawful basis for processing of your personal data

The processing of your personal data serves the legitimate interest of improving our products and services for the purpose of:

  • Measuring and improving the effectiveness of the advertising campaigns that are implemented on our website
  • Enhancing your overall user experience
  • Developing content on our website
  • Securing and maintaining website functionality
  • Preventing any potential threats
  • Calculating our revenue
  • Website analytics and statistics

Data subject and data controller

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’) data subject is defined as ‘identified or identifiable natural persons’. Since personal data processing that might occur on our website is about your personal data, you are considered to be a data subject. Therefore, you can exercise your rights which are granted by the GDPR.

Data controller is the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Notice, since we determine the purpose and means of the processing of your personal data on this website, we are considered to be a data controller over your personal data. Being a data controller creates an obligation to protect your data with utmost caution and in accordance with relevant data protection laws.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

  • Accessing, updating or deleting the information we have on you: Whenever appropriate, you can request access, update or deletion of your personal data that we control
  • The right to object: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data
  • The right of restriction: You have the right to request that we restrict or limit the processing of your personal data
  • The right to data portability: You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format
  • The right to withdraw consent: You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal data
  • The right to lodge a complaint: Lodge a complaint with your local or Danish data protection authority if you feel that your above-listed rights have been violated. Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K

 

If at any point you have any questions about the processing of your personal data on this website, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, please email us at

Data protection

It is of great importance that we keep your data secure and this is something that we are firmly committed to. We apply appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against accidental or unlawful loss, theft, alteration, unauthorised disclosure, access or use and against all other unlawful forms of processing.

Furthermore, to make sure that your data is well protected, we control who has access to your personal data. Only authorised and appropriately trained staff can access your personal data to fulfill their work obligations.

Third party recipients

Your personal data may be shared with entities who help us provide and further develop our services (e.g. analytics, development, marketing). Out of necessity, they will process your personal data to perform tasks we delegate to them. Under the GDPR, third parties who process your data assume the role of data processors. They are involved in processing activities according to relevant data protection agreements which are tailored to secure your data. We will take all necessary steps to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Notice and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place, including the security of your personal data.

When and if obliged to do so, we may share your data with public authorities and law enforcement bodies.

Transferring your data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

As it was mentioned in the previous section, If we transfer your personal data outside of the EEA we will ensure an adequate level of data protection is in place, as defined by the applicable data protection laws.

Countries and recipients that your personal data may be transferred to are:

  • A state which is considered to have an adequate level of data protection as approved by the European Commision. You may find out more about states with the adequate level of protection here.
  •  

  • A recipient in a country that does not have an adequate level of data protection according to the European Commision. In this case, we will use contracts that require the recipient to protect your personal data to the same standards as it would be within the EEA and implement appropriate safeguards as required by the GDPR, regarding the processing of your personal data.

Changes to the Privacy Notice

It is possible that this Notice will be modified or updated in the future.

The update may contain essential or minor modifications. Essential modifications may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. if we develop a new purpose of processing and install new service to our website). On the other hand, minor modifications may occur when we have to make grammatical corrections or linguistic changes, but these will have no impact on your rights and obligations regarding the processing of personal data.

If essential modifications occur, you will be properly notified in advance, so that you can take the time to review the changes before the updates are enforced.

This Privacy Notice is valid from the 1st of March 2021.

andj

Privacy Notice

With this Privacy Notice, we wish to inform all website visitors (‘you’) what personal information we collect when you come to this website, as well as how we use and process this information. This Privacy Notice applies only on the processing of personal data gathered on this website and not to data processing that occurs on other websites. This website is owned by:

Types of personal data we collect

When you visit our website we may process two types of personal data concerning you:

  • Your electronic identification data and the information about your interaction with our partnered websites. Electronic identification data includes the time and date of access to our website, your IP address and browser that you used to access our website, operating system you are currently using, unique device identifiers and information about your mobile network.
  • Your interaction with our partnered websites includes information about whether you visit, register or participate in gaming activities on any of the websites of our partners. It is important to note that we are processing this information on an aggregated level and it cannot be traced back to you.

To process the above data cookies and similar technologies are used. To find out more about how we use cookies, you can read our Cookie Policy.

The lawful basis for processing of your personal data

The processing of your personal data serves the legitimate interest of improving our products and services for the purpose of:

  • Measuring and improving the effectiveness of the advertising campaigns that are implemented on our website
  • Enhancing your overall user experience
  • Developing content on our website
  • Securing and maintaining website functionality
  • Preventing any potential threats
  • Calculating our revenue
  • Website analytics and statistics

Data subject and data controller

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’) data subject is defined as ‘identified or identifiable natural persons’. Since personal data processing that might occur on our website is about your personal data, you are considered to be a data subject. Therefore, you can exercise your rights which are granted by the GDPR.

Data controller is the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Notice, since we determine the purpose and means of the processing of your personal data on this website, we are considered to be a data controller over your personal data. Being a data controller creates an obligation to protect your data with utmost caution and in accordance with relevant data protection laws.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

  • Accessing, updating or deleting the information we have on you: Whenever appropriate, you can request access, update or deletion of your personal data that we control
  • The right to object: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data
  • The right of restriction: You have the right to request that we restrict or limit the processing of your personal data
  • The right to data portability: You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format
  • The right to withdraw consent: You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal data
  • The right to lodge a complaint: Lodge a complaint with your local or Danish data protection authority if you feel that your above-listed rights have been violated. Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K

 

If at any point you have any questions about the processing of your personal data on this website, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, please email us at

Data protection

It is of great importance that we keep your data secure and this is something that we are firmly committed to. We apply appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against accidental or unlawful loss, theft, alteration, unauthorised disclosure, access or use and against all other unlawful forms of processing.

Furthermore, to make sure that your data is well protected, we control who has access to your personal data. Only authorised and appropriately trained staff can access your personal data to fulfill their work obligations.

Third party recipients

Your personal data may be shared with entities who help us provide and further develop our services (e.g. analytics, development, marketing). Out of necessity, they will process your personal data to perform tasks we delegate to them. Under the GDPR, third parties who process your data assume the role of data processors. They are involved in processing activities according to relevant data protection agreements which are tailored to secure your data. We will take all necessary steps to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Notice and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place, including the security of your personal data.

When and if obliged to do so, we may share your data with public authorities and law enforcement bodies.

Transferring your data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

As it was mentioned in the previous section, If we transfer your personal data outside of the EEA we will ensure an adequate level of data protection is in place, as defined by the applicable data protection laws.

Countries and recipients that your personal data may be transferred to are:

  • A state which is considered to have an adequate level of data protection as approved by the European Commision. You may find out more about states with the adequate level of protection here.
  •  

  • A recipient in a country that does not have an adequate level of data protection according to the European Commision. In this case, we will use contracts that require the recipient to protect your personal data to the same standards as it would be within the EEA and implement appropriate safeguards as required by the GDPR, regarding the processing of your personal data.

Changes to the Privacy Notice

It is possible that this Notice will be modified or updated in the future.

The update may contain essential or minor modifications. Essential modifications may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. if we develop a new purpose of processing and install new service to our website). On the other hand, minor modifications may occur when we have to make grammatical corrections or linguistic changes, but these will have no impact on your rights and obligations regarding the processing of personal data.

If essential modifications occur, you will be properly notified in advance, so that you can take the time to review the changes before the updates are enforced.

This Privacy Notice is valid from the 1st of March 2021.

andj

Privacy Statement

Introduction

This Privacy Statement is essential for our website visitors (‘you’) to better understand how we may process your personal data obtained through the use of this website. We advise you to read carefully every section of this Privacy Statement to inform yourself about how we use or otherwise process your personal data.

Personal data is any information about you that can possibly identify you as a natural person. This Privacy Statement  does not apply to the processing that may occur on any other website but this one. The owner of this website (‘we’, ‘us’ , ‘our’) is:

This Privacy Statement is valid from the 1st of March 2021, but it may be updated or modified from time to time. If an essential change or update occurs this may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data. When this takes place, you will be notified in advance so that you can review the changes before they come into effect. (e.g. if we rely on new purposes for data processing, launch new services or develop new technologies that significantly impact the way we process your data).

Data we process

When you visit our website, we are processing (or may process) some of your personal data that we gather through cookies or similar technologies. We may collect two categories of personal data:

Electronic identification data

Information about the time and date of when you access our website, your IP address and the browser type and version on your device, operating system you use, unique device identifiers and information about your network provider.

Data of your interaction with our partnered websites

Information about your interactions with our partnered websites – whether you visit, register or take part in gaming activities on any of websites of our partners. This information is processed on an aggregated level (together with similar information gathered from other users), and it cannot be linked to your identity.

Why we process your data (Legal basis)

Our legal basis for processing your personal data is the legitimate interest of improving our products and services. We process your personal data to provide our services to you, to enhance your overall user experience, to further develop, secure and maintain regular functionality of our website and to prevent threats that may occur.

We process the IP address of the device you use in order to enable communication between your device and our server, as well as to determine your approximate geolocation which may be further used for service customisation (for instance to provide appropriate content for your language of choice and gambling-related content that is legal in your country). We also use this information for analytical purposes (for example to calculate how many visitors from specific countries/regions come to our website).

The processing of information about the browser and operating system you use is necessary to ensure the regular provision of our services to you. Also, we may need this type of data to solve technical problems if they emerge.

We may also process data about your activities taken on our partners’ websites. This type of information is grouped with other similar data to help us create statistics about the use of our services. This is important for the legitimate purpose of calculating our revenue.

How we use cookies

When you visit our website, your browser will receive cookies from us. By using cookies, we wish to provide the best possible on-site experience to all of our website visitors. The use of cookies enables the improvement of website functionalities, promotion of our products and delivering the content from third parties. For further information about how we use cookies, please read our Cookie Policy.

How we protect your data

We regularly make sure that your data is kept up to date and stored securely. In order to achieve that we apply different technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against accidental or unlawful loss, alteration, theft, unauthorised disclosure or access, unauthorised use, potential data breaches and against all other unlawful forms of data processing.

Based on business needs and security requirements we apply restrictions of access control to your personal data. Access to your personal data is only granted to trained staff with authorisation, whose knowledge and skills are necessary to process personal data we gather adequately.

Data subject and data controller

As a visitor to our website, it is important for you to better understand your role under the relevant Data Protection Laws, namely the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’). Since personal data processing that might occur on this website is about your personal data, you are considered to be a data subject. Being the data subject, you are entitled to exercise certain human rights guaranteed by the relevant EU Data Protection Laws and explained in this Privacy Statement.

According to the GDPR, data controller is the entity that determines the purposes, conditions, and means of the processing of personal data. Taking into account that we have control over your personal data (we define the purpose and means of data processing), we are to be considered as data controllers. Being a data controller provides us with the opportunity to process your personal data, but also obliges us to protect it in the way regulated by the relevant data protection legislation.

Your rights

  • Right to access: You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information that we hold
  • Right to rectification: You have the right to request correction or deletion of your personal data that you find inaccurate
  • Right to be forgotten: Also known as the Right to erasure, entitles you to request for us to erase your personal data that we hold. It can happen in various cases: when the data is no longer needed for the purposes it was collected; when you have withdrawn consent and there is no other lawful basis on which we can continue to process it; when you objected to processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds to continue; when the data has been unlawfully processed or when the data has to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation
  • Right to restrict processing: You have the right, under limited circumstances, to request that we limit our use and processing of your personal data
  • Right to object to processing: You have the right, under limited circumstances, to object to our processing of your personal data
  • Right to data portability: You have the right to request the transmission of your personal data that we process to another entity, without hindrance from us, if such transmission is technically feasible
  • Right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on it to process your personal information, without giving any reason to us
  • Right to lodge a complaint: You have the right to lodge a complaint within your local or Danish Data Protection Authority if you feel that your rights are in violation. If you feel that your personal data rights have been breached or in case you have any question or doubts regarding the processing of your personal data on this website, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, you can contact us on

As we are established in Denmark you may choose to contact the Danish Data Protection Agency – Address: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Third party recipients that we share your data with

We may need to share your personal data with third-party entities. These entities help us to regularly provide and further develop our services (e.g. analytics, maintenance, marketing, development, functionality improvement). As defined under the GDPR, those third parties are to be considered as data processors. Data processors are involved in the processing of your personal data on the basis of relevant data protection agreements, which are created to make sure that your personal data is safe and secure.

Your personal data may be shared with public authorities and law enforcement agencies where it is necessary to do so and where we are legally required or permitted to do so.

Transferring to recipients from Third countries

If we transfer your personal data to a recipient registered in a ‘Third country’ (outside the European Economic Area), we will ensure that your data is transferred adequately and securely, in accordance with the applicable Data Protection Laws.

There are three categories of third-country recipients that your data may be transferred to:

 

  • A recipient from a country which is considered to have an adequate level of data protection, approved by the European Commision. A list of countries that provide an adequate level of data protection is available here.
  • A recipient from a country that does not have an adequate level of data protection, according to the European Commision. In this case, we will use contracts (Data Protection Agreements) that require the recipient to protect your personal data using the same standards as it would be within the EEA and implement appropriate safeguards as defined by the applicable data protection law, and particularly the GDPR.