Intro

We believe in being transparent with our users about how we collect and use their data. To find out more about this and us as a data controller, you can read our Privacy Policy.

This Cookie Policy is aimed at making it clear for website users (“you”) how, when and why we use cookies.

For the information on how to delete or block cookies, please see the section How can I change my cookie settings? below. However, before you take any action with regard to cookies, we warmly advise you to read this policy.

Which information can you find in this policy?

Our use of cookies

About cookies

Which cookies do we use and what is their purpose?

Essential cookies

Preference and functionality cookies

Analytics cookies

Marketing cookies

Third party cookies

How can I change my cookie settings?

Opt-out from third party service we use

Changing browser settings

How to disable Flash cookies

Variation clause

Our use of cookies

Any browser visiting our Website will receive cookies from us. Insofar as cookies we use are not strictly necessary for the provision of this website, we will ask you to consent to our use of cookies when you first visit our website.

We use cookies on our Website because we wish all of our users to have the best possible on-site experience. Information provided via cookies makes it possible to optimise your experience.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. In our Privacy Policy you can find out more about what personal data relating to our users is being processed.

Back to top

About cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your device by websites that you visit. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another. The use of cookies helps you to navigate between pages efficiently, helps remember your preferences and improve your browsing experience in other ways. Cookies can also help ensure that the marketing you see online is more relevant to you and your interests.

Other technologies, including data we store on your web browser or device, identifiers associated with your device and other software are used for similar purposes. In this policy, we refer to all of these technologies as “cookies.”

Cookies can be classified by their lifespan, the domain to which they belong and place of storage.

By lifespan, cookies are either:

  • session cookies which are erased when the user closes the browser – session cookies only last for as long as the session (usually the current visit to a website or a browser session).
  • persistent cookies which remain on the user’s computer/device for a pre-defined period of time (unless deleted by the user before the expiry date). Persistent cookies help us to recognise you, so it’s easier to return to our Website or interact with our service without having to sign in or change your settings every time. After you sign in, a persistent cookie stays in your browser and will be read again when you return to our site.

As for the domain to which it belongs, there are either:

  • first-party cookies which are set by the web server of the visited page and share the same domain or
  • third-party cookies stored by a different domain to the visited page’s domain. This can happen when the webpage references a file, such as JavaScript, located outside of its’ domain.

Taking into account where cookies are stored, there are:

  • browser cookies that are sent by a website and stored on the user’s browser. Browser cookies store less than Flash cookies and only the browser where the cookies are stored may access them.
  • flash cookies are known as local shared objects and they are different from browser cookies because of the amount, type and manner in which the data is stored. They are stored outside of the browser and they may be accessed by multiple browser on same computer.

To find out more about cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

Back to top

Which cookies do we use and what is their purpose?

We use all types of cookies that are explained above. A detailed description of our cookies, their functions and sources can be found below.

Essential cookies

Essential cookies are necessary for our website to work effectively. They help make the website usable by enabling basic functionalities like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. This type of cookies may be used to protect and accelerate our website by automatically optimising the delivery of our content. This is how you get the fastest page load times and best performance. Also, essential cookies may be used for security reasons and to identify our trusted visitors. They may filter bots and distinguish them from legitimate users, preventing any form of spam activity on our website.

These cookies do not correspond to any user ID in our web application, nor do the cookies store any personally identifiable information. We advise you not to switch off these cookies. If you set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, please be aware that after doing so, some parts of the webpage may not work.

Preference and functionality cookies

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video, commenting on a blog or using a live chat service.

Analytics cookies

Analytics cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously. We use different analytics cookies in order to analyse information about how our website is being used. Analytics cookies can process information about the number of visitors to the website, where visitors to the website came from, the pages they visit, scrolling activities, downloads, information about user agent, time spent on the website and approximate geo-location of a device that you use to access our website. We use this information to compile reports that help us to improve the website. Reports may be visually presented through heat maps and anonymised screen recordings. All data we process by use of this type of cookies are presented in an aggregated form and/or pseudonymised.

We mainly use analytics cookies provided by Google Analytics, Clicky, Hotjar, Visual Website Optimizer. However, please be aware that we may use analytics cookies provided by other companies which services we may also use for analytics and analytical purposes.

Marketing cookies

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display advertisements that are relevant and engaging for the individual user.

For marketing purposes we may use various services including, but not limited to, Eloqua, AdForm, OneSignal and Verizon Media Ad Platforms. Marketing cookies are used to ensure these services are able to function. These cookies may also serve to personalise the way we communicate with you. If you consent to receive advertising material, marketing cookies help us to evaluate your personal preferences for specific content that we then use to deliver more personalised advertising material to you.

Please be aware that we may use marketing cookies provided by other companies. Also, third party cookies (see the section below) may be placed by our partners in order to promote their products. For example, third party promotional activities may include advertisements such as banners or interstitial ads.

We encourage you to visit www.youronlinechoices.eu in order to find more information about the way of advertising that we implement, and the choices offered in connection with the use of your data.

Third party cookies

Third parties may set cookies when you visit our Website. Sometimes that is because we have hired the third party to provide services on our behalf. In other cases, it is because our web pages contain advertisements from third parties, or content such as videos and news. Because your browser connects to those third parties’ web servers to retrieve that content, third parties are able to set or read their own cookies on your device and may collect information about your online activities across websites or online services. Finally, in some cases third party tracking cookies may also be necessary for the effective use of affiliate links and the performance of any affiliate agreements we have in place.

Back to top

How can I change my cookie settings?

You may at any time choose to disable some or all of the cookies. You have several ways to do disable cookies.

Opt-out from third party service we use

You can opt-out from being tracked by some of the third party service providers we mainly rely on, by the following instructions they provide:

Changing browser settings

The most used web browsers allow you to manage the majority of cookies through the browser’s settings. Keep in mind that if you limit the ability of websites to set cookies, you may worsen your overall user experience, since it (inter alia) will no longer be personalised to you.

If you still do not want to receive cookies from our Website, you can change your browser settings on a device you are using to access our services. Below you can find short instructions on how to disable cookies on the most popular Internet browsers. Also, you can find links to the cookie management section for the most popular Internet browsers. Please carefully read the following instructions:

  • Internet Explorer: Click on the Tools button, then on Internet Options. In the General tab, choose Browsing history, click on Settings. Then click Select files and select the Cookie(s) you wish to disable. Then close the window containing the list of Cookies and click twice on OK to return to internet. More instructions available here.
  • Firefox browser: Click on the Firefox Menu icon, then on the Tools button, then Options; in the window that appears, select Privacy and collect Remove Specific Cookies. Select the Cookies you wish to disable then remove them. More instructions available here.
  • Safari: click on the Settings button, then on Preferences. In the window that appears, choose Privacy/Security and click on Show Cookies. Select the Cookies you wish to disable then click on Delete or Delete All. More instructions available here.
  • Chrome: click on the Google Chrome menu, then Settings. At the bottom of the page, click on Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click on Content Settings. To disable cookies:
    • Select Block sites from storing any data;
    • Click on Cookies and site data then move the mouse over the website which created the Cookie, and click on X in the right corner, or click on Remove All.

    More information available here.

  • Safari (mobile) – For more information please visit the following link.

For instructions on how to disable cookies on Internet browsers that are not given above, please consult the documentation that your browser manufacturer provides.

How to disable Flash cookies

Changing browser settings will not remove Flash cookies. If you would like to disable Flash cookies, you can get the instructions here. If you disable Flash cookies, you will not have access to many features that make your experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

Back to top

Variation clause

It may be necessary to amend this Cookie Policy at times based on changing technical and business needs or to comply with legislative or regulatory requirements of EU Data Protection Law.

Essential modifications are those that affect your rights and state with regard to the protection and processing of your personal data. The essential modifications may include, but are not limited to, launch of new services, deployment of new technologies and processing your data for new purposes. Therefore, if we make essential modifications to this Cookie Policy, we will send you notice through our Services, or by other means, and give you the opportunity to review the changes before they become effective. You will be asked to consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the updated Policy. If you do not consent to this, you may not be able to use your account and services available for registered users.

In addition, from time to time we may make minor modifications to our Cookie Policy. These types of modifications may include, but are not limited to, organisational and grammatical changes in order to make this policy easier to read. The fact that you continue to use our services after we publish the updated Cookie Policy with only minor modifications means that the processing of your personal data is subject to the updated Cookie Policy with only minor modifications.

We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on cookie use.

Back to top

This Notice is effective from 1st May 2021

Introduction

Reading this Privacy Notice is critical to understanding how your personal information is collected, used, evaluated or otherwise processed when you use this website. This Privacy Notice applies solely to visitors and users of the website who reside in the United States of America (‘consumers’ or ‘you’). Our goal is to meet the highest legal standards enacted for protection of personal privacy. Therefore, this notice has been drafted to comply with the strongest relevant privacy laws. Any terms presented in this notice have the same meaning as it is defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act.

This Privacy Notice applies to your personal information that is processed on this website, and not to personal information that may be collected and processed on third-party websites.

Information we collect

You should be aware that we may collect information about you while you use this website as well as after the use. We may collect and process data directly from you or indirectly via third-party services that process your data.

More about sharing your information and instructions on how to STOP SHARING YOUR DATA with third parties is available in our Cookie Policy.

Types of personal information

We collect information that might be used to identify you or could relate to you. Also, the information we collect might describe you, being associated with, or reasonably be linked (directly or indirectly) with you or your device (‘personal information’). We have collected the following categories of personal information.

Category Examples
Identifiers
    Online and cookie identifiers
    Name
    Email address
    IP address
Internet or other similar network activity Access history and information on your interaction with our website

Why do we process your information?

We may collect, use, disclose and retain your personal information for one or more of the following business or commercial purposes such as:

  • Your personal information might be used for one or more of the following business purposes such as customization of our services;
  • improvement of content on the website;
  • information exchange between your device and our system; communication purposes;
  • to respond to law enforcement institutions;
  • and protection of your rights.

Sharing personal information with others

We may disclose your personal information to a third party for business purposes. Before we share personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose for collecting such information and requires the recipient to keep that personal information confidential and use it only for performing the business purpose described in the contract.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for business purposes:

  • Identifiers
  • Internet or other similar network activity

Your personal information has been shared with your affiliates (members of the BC Group), service providers and third parties to whom we are authorized to disclose your personal information.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any personal information.

Your rights concerning your personal information

In the section below you may find more about your rights and choices regarding your personal information.

Access to specific information and data portability rights

Your right is to request details about your personal information that we have disclosed about you over the past 12 months. When we receive and confirm the valid request, we will provide you with the following details:

  • The categories of personal information we collected about you;
  • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you;
  • Our business purposes for collecting or selling that personal information;
  • The categories of personal information that we disclosed for a business purpose, and the categories of third parties to whom we disclosed that particular category of personal information;
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request);
  • If we disclose your personal information for a business purpose, we will provide you with a list that will identify the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.

Deletion of personal information

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.
We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service providers to:

  • Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  • Comply with relevant laws and legal obligations.
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Exercising your rights

In order to exercise your rights, you should submit your request to us by email at

Your request must be verifiable. Thus, you should provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative. Also, you should describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it. We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if there is no possibility to verify your identity and confirm the personal information relates to you.
Please be aware that you may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period.

Format and timing of the response

We endeavour to respond to a verifiable consumer request within 45 days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.
Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily usable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.
We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

Non-Discrimination

We are firmly committed to non-discriminatory practice. Therefore, we will not discriminate against you for exercising any of the above-presented rights.

Contact info

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, collection and/or use of your personal information, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

PT: Manchester United vs Newcastle Prognóstico, Odds & dicas de apostas (Premier League, 15/05/2024) %%Manchester United-vs-Newcastle-prognóstico-Premier League-15-05-2024%%

Manchester United e Newcastle vão encontrar-se na Wednesday, 15/05/2024 às 07:00, com a antiga equipa recebendo o jogo no Old Trafford.

Manchester United perderam a sua última partida por 0-1 joga contra o Arsenal e agora estão no 8º lugar da liga . Newcastle está em 6º depois do empate em 1-1 contra o Brighton.

Leia as nossas previsões detalhadas de apostas do Manchester United x Newcastle e verifique as análises de probabilidades.

Manchester United vs Newcastle: as melhores probabilidades

Ao verificar as odds, o Manchester United conta com 37.31% de possibilidade de vencer o jogo com uma odd média de 2.68. Por sua vez, o Newcastle tem 42.55% de hipóteses de ganhar o jogo com uma odd média de 2.35. Analisando os aspetos anteriores, entende-se que o Newcastle é a equipa favorita para vencer a partida.

Pontos-chave Manchester United x Newcastle

  • Newcastle mantentêm-se invictos nos jogos 3.
  • O Manchester United venceu 16 dos jogos desta temporada na Premier League.
  • O Newcastle venceu 17 dos jogos desta temporada na Premier League.
  • O Manchester United marcou os jogos 27 nesta temporada.
  • O Newcastle marcou 4 dos seus últimos cinco jogos da liga.

Estatísticas e análise da partida

O Manchester United perdeu na sua última partida. Arsenal foi o adversário da equipa de Erik ten Hag. No fim da partida, o resultado final foi 0-1. Na sua partida contra o Arsenal, Manchester United teve a seguinte posse de bola: 54%. Se nós olharmos para os remates à baliza, o Manchester United teve um total de 13, enquanto concederam 10 remates no total. Enquanto isso, o Newcastle empatou seu último jogo. Na partida, o plantel de Eddie Howe enfrentou o Brighton. No apito final, o placar mostrava 1-1. Na partida contra o Brighton houve a seguinte posse de bola : 55%. Olhando para os remates enquadrados, Newcastle tem as seguintes estatísticas: 18 remates no ataque e 15 remates concedidos na sua baliza.

Prognósticos Manchester United vs Newcastle: forma de ambas as equipas

Nos seus últimos dez jogos pelo Premier League a equipa da casa conseguiu registar duas vitórias e marcou golos em 8 deles . Enquanto o Newcastle venceu 6 vezes , tendo marcado em 9 desses jogos. Examinando a forma em casa e fora, nas últimas cinco partidas no Old Trafford, o Manchester United conquistou 8 pontos. O seu oponente, o Newcastle, conquistou 6 pontos nas últimas cinco vezes em que jogou fora de casa.

Manchester United vs Newcastle: o último confronto direto

Nos últimos dez jogos em que as duas equipas jogaram uma contra a outra , os anfitriões foram vitoriosos em 5 vezes , enquanto o Newcastle tem 3 triunfos e 2 empates no total. O último jogo acabou com uma vitória do Newcastle 0-1. Em cada um dos 10 últimos encontros diretos, houve 2.7 golos marcados em média . Média de golos de 1.8 para o Manchester United em cada jogo , enquanto o Newcastle tinha uma taxa média de golo de 0.9 por jogo.

Apostar no número de golos (mais/menos)

Nos últimos 10 jogos do Manchester United na Premier League, uma média de 3.6 golos foram marcados em cada partida . Enquanto isso, durante os jogos em que o Newcastle jogou, foram marcados, em média, 3.7 golos. Se olharmos para os jogos jogados até agora, a equipa de Erik ten Hag conseguiu registrar 1.60 golos por jogo e permitiu aos seus adversários uma média de 2.00 golos por partida , enquanto a e a equipa de Eddie Howe marcou 2.50 golos e sofreu 1.20 por jogo.

Probabilidades e previsões: ambas as equipas marcarão?

70% dos últimos 10 jogos do Manchester United pela Premier League terminaram com ambas as equipes marcando , e para Newcastle é 60%. A última vez que o Manchester United não conseguiu marcar no campeonato foi numa derrota de 0-1 frente ao, Arsenal a 12/05/2024. Já a última vez que o Newcastle não conseguiu marcar no campeonato foi numa derrota de 0-2 com o Crystal Palace a 24/04/2024. As odds médias de 1.32 nos dizem que a probabilidade de ambas as equipas marcarem no Wednesday é 75.76%.

Apostar em Manchester United vs Newcastle

Quer encontrar as melhores odds Manchester United x Newcastle? Consulte Vivaposta para saber todas as odds de qualquer jogo da Premier League, bem como de outros mercados de apostas e veja o que as casas de apostas mais importantes dizem. Aviso: As odds são propensas a atualizações e podem ter mudado entretanto. Tenha em mente que a previsão do jogo Manchester United x Newcastle foi publicada no Tuesday, 15/05/2024. Esperamos que tenha gostado das odds Manchester United x Newcastle.

Εισαγωγή

Επιθυμούμε να είμαστε διαφανείς με τους χρήστες μας για το πώς συλλέγουμε και χρησιμοποιούμε τα δεδομένα τους. Για να μάθετε περισσότερα σχετικά με αυτό, καθώς και εμάς, ως υπεύθυνο επεξεργασίας δεδομένων, μπορείτε να διαβάσετε την Πολιτική Απορρήτου μας.

Αυτή η Πολιτική Cookies έχει ως στόχο να καταστήσει σαφές στους χρήστες του ιστότοπου («εσείς») πώς, πότε και για ποιο λόγο χρησιμοποιούμε τα cookies.

Για πληροφορίες σχετικά με τον τρόπο διαγραφής ή αποκλεισμού των cookies, δείτε στην ενότητα «Πώς μπορώ να αλλάξω τις ρυθμίσεις cookieς», παρακάτω. Ωστόσο, προτού πραγματοποιήσετε οποιαδήποτε ενέργεια σχετικά με τα cookies, σας συμβουλεύουμε να διαβάσετε αυτήν την πολιτική.

Ποιές πληροφορίες μπορείτε να βρείτε σε αυτήν την πολιτική;

Η χρήση των cookies

Σχετικά με τα cookies

Ποια cookies χρησιμοποιούμε και ποιος είναι ο σκοπός τους;

Βασικά cookies

Cookies προτιμήσεων και λειτουργικότητας

Cookies αναλυτικών στοιχείων

Cookies μάρκετινγκ

Cookies τρίτου μέρους

Πώς μπορώ να αλλάξω τις ρυθμίσεις cookies μου;

Επιλογή μη συμμετοχής στην υπηρεσία τρίτου μέρους που χρησιμοποιούμε

Αλλάζοντας τις ρυθμίσεις του προγράμματος περιήγησης

Πώς να απενεργοποιήσετε τα Flash cookies

Ρήτρα μεταβολής

Η χρήση των cookies μας

Κάθε πρόγραμμα περιήγησης που επισκέπτεται τον ιστότοπό μας θα λαμβάνει cookies από εμάς. Εφόσον τα cookies που χρησιμοποιούμε δεν είναι απολύτως απαραίτητα για τις παροχές αυτής της ιστοσελίδας, θα σας ζητήσουμε να συναινέσετε στη χρήση των cookies όταν επισκέπτεστε για πρώτη φορά τον ιστότοπό μας.

Χρησιμοποιούμε cookies στον ιστότοπό μας επειδή θέλουμε όλοι οι χρήστες μας να έχουν την καλύτερη δυνατή εμπειρία στην ιστοσελίδα μας. Οι πληροφορίες που παρέχονται μέσω των cookies καθιστούν δυνατή τη βελτιστοποίηση της εμπειρίας σας στο .

Τα cookies συνήθως δεν περιέχουν πληροφορίες που ταυτοποιούν προσωπικά έναν χρήστη, αλλά οι προσωπικές πληροφορίες που αποθηκεύουμε σχετικά με εσάς ενδέχεται να συνδέονται με τις πληροφορίες που αποθηκεύονται και αποκτώνται από τα cookies. Στην Πολιτική Απορρήτου μπορείτε να μάθετε περισσότερα σχετικά με τα προσωπικά δεδομένα των χρηστών μας που τίθενται υπό επεξεργασία.

Back to top

Σχετικά με τα cookies

Τα cookies είναι μικρά αρχεία κειμένου που τοποθετούνται στη συσκευή σας από ιστότοπους που επισκέπτεστε. Δίνουν τη δυνατότητα στον ιστότοπο να θυμάται τις ενέργειες και τις προτιμήσεις σας (όπως τα στοιχεία σύνδεσης, τη γλώσσα, το μέγεθος της γραμματοσειράς και άλλες προτιμήσεις προβολής), για μια συγκεκριμένη χρονική περίοδο, οπότε δεν χρειάζεται να τις εισάγετε ξανά όποτε επιστρέφετε στον ιστότοπο ή περιηγείστε από τη μία σελίδα στην άλλη. Η χρήση των cookies σας βοηθά να πλοηγείστε αποτελεσματικά μεταξύ των σελίδων, να θυμάστε τις προτιμήσεις σας και να βελτιώσετε την εμπειρία περιήγησής σας με άλλους τρόπους. Τα cookies μπορούν επίσης να σας βοηθήσουν να διασφαλίσετε ότι οι διαφημίσεις που βλέπετε στο διαδίκτυο είναι συμβαδίζουν με εσάς και τα ενδιαφέροντά σας.

Άλλες τεχνολογίες, συμπεριλαμβανομένων των δεδομένων που αποθηκεύουμε στο πρόγραμμα περιήγησης ή τη συσκευή σας, των αναγνωριστικών που σχετίζονται με τη συσκευή σας, καθώς και άλλο λογισμικό, χρησιμοποιούνται για παρόμοιους σκοπούς. Σε αυτήν την πολιτική, αναφερόμαστε σε όλες αυτές τις τεχνολογίες ως «cookies».

Τα cookies μπορούν να ταξινομηθούν ανάλογα με τη διάρκεια ζωής τους, τον domain στον οποίο ανήκουν και τον τόπο που αποθηκεύονται.

Με βάση τη διάρκεια ζωής, τα cookies είναι είτε:

  • cookies περιόδου, που διαγράφονται όταν ο χρήστης κλείνει το πρόγραμμα περιήγησης – τα cookies περιόδου διαρκούν μόνο για το διάστημα που είστε συνδεδεμένοι στον ιστότοπο (συνήθως πρόκειται για την τρέχουσα επίσκεψη σε έναν ιστότοπο ή μια περίοδο λειτουργίας του προγράμματος περιήγησης).
  • μόνιμα cookies, που παραμένουν στον υπολογιστή / συσκευή του χρήστη για μια προκαθορισμένη χρονική περίοδο (εκτός εάν διαγραφούν από το χρήστη πριν από την ημερομηνία λήξης). Τα μόνιμα cookies μας βοηθούν να σας αναγνωρίσουμε, επομένως είναι ευκολότερο να επιστρέψετε στον ιστότοπό μας ή να αλληλεπιδράσετε με τις υπηρεσίες μας, χωρίς να χρειάζεται κάθε φορά να συνδέεστε ή να αλλάζετε τις ρυθμίσεις σας. Αφού συνδεθείτε, ένα μόνιμο cookie παραμένει στο πρόγραμμα περιήγησής σας και θα διαβαστεί ξανά όταν επιστρέψετε στον ιστότοπό μας.

Όσον αφορά τον τομέα στον οποίο ανήκουν, τα cookies είναι είτε:

  • τα cookies πρώτου μέρους, τα οποία έχουν καθοριστεί από τον διακομιστή της ιστοσελίδας και μοιράζονται τον ίδιο domain ή
  • τα cookies τρίτου μέρους, που έχουν αποθηκευτεί από διαφορετικό domain στον domain της σελίδας που επισκεφθήκατε. Αυτό μπορεί να συμβεί όταν η ιστοσελίδα καταγράφει ένα αρχείο, όπως το JavaScript, το οποίο βρίσκεται εκτός του domain της.

Λαμβάνοντας υπόψη το πού αποθηκεύονται τα cookies, υπάρχουν τα:

  • cookies του προγράμματος περιήγησης, που αποστέλλονται από έναν ιστότοπο και αποθηκεύονται στο πρόγραμμα περιήγησης του χρήστη. Τα cookies του προγράμματος περιήγησης αποθηκεύουν μικρότερο όγκο πληροφοριών από τα Flash cookies και μόνο το πρόγραμμα περιήγησης στο οποίο αποθηκεύοντα μπορεί να έχει πρόσβαση σε αυτά.
  • Flash cookies, που είναι επίσης γνωστά ως τοπικά κοινόχρηστα αντικείμενα, και είναι διαφορετικά από τα cookies του προγράμματος περιήγησης ως προς την ποσότητα, τον τύπο και τον τρόπο αποθήκευσης των δεδομένων. Αποθηκεύονται εκτός του προγράμματος περιήγησης και μπορεί κανείς να έχει πρόσβαση σε αυτά από πολλαπλούς περιηγητές, στον ίδιο υπολογιστή.

Για να μάθετε περισσότερα σχετικά με τα cookies, επισκεφτείτε την ιστοσελίδα www.aboutcookies.org ή www.allaboutcookies.org.

Back to top

Ποια cookies χρησιμοποιούμε και ποιος είναι ο σκοπός;

Χρησιμοποιούμε όλους τους τύπους των cookies που εξηγούνται παραπάνω. Μια λεπτομερής περιγραφή των cookies, των λειτουργιών και των πηγών τους, μπορεί να βρεθεί παρακάτω.

Βασικά cookies

Τα βασικά cookies είναι απαραίτητα για την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της ιστοσελίδας μας. Βοηθούν στο να είναι εύχρηστος ο ιστότοπος, επιτρέποντας βασικές λειτουργίες, όπως η πλοήγηση στις σελίδες και η πρόσβαση σε ασφαλείς περιοχές του ιστότοπου. Αυτός ο τύπος cookies μπορεί να χρησιμοποιηθεί για την προστασία και την επιτάχυνση του ιστότοπού μας βελτιστοποιώντας αυτόματα την παράδοση του περιεχομένου μας. Έτσι επιτυγχάνονται οι ταχύτεροι χρόνοι φόρτωσης της σελίδας και η καλύτερη απόδοση. Επίσης, τα βασικά cookies μπορούν να χρησιμοποιηθούν για λόγους ασφαλείας και για την ταυτοποίηση των έμπιστων επισκεπτών μας. Μπορούν να φιλτράρουν τα bots και να τα απομακρύνουν από τους νόμιμους χρήστες, εμποδίζοντας οποιαδήποτε μορφή ανεπιθύμητης δραστηριότητας στον ιστότοπό μας.

Αυτά τα cookies δεν ανταποκρίνονται σε κάθε ID χρήστη στην εφαρμογή μας στο διαδίκτυο, ούτε αποθηκεύουν προσωπικές αναγνωρίσιμες πληροφορίες. Σας συμβουλεύουμε να μην σβήσετε αυτά τα cookies. Αν ρυθμίσετε το πρόγραμμα περιήγησής σας να εμποδίζει ή να σας προειδοποιεί σχετικά με αυτά τα cookies, σας παρακαλούμε να γνωρίζετε ότι μετά από αυτό, ορισμένα μέρη της ιστοσελίδας μπορεί να μην λειτουργούν.

Cookies προτιμήσεων και λειτουργικότητας

Τα cookies προτιμήσεων επιτρέπουν σε έναν ιστότοπο να θυμάται πληροφορίες που αλλάζουν τον τρόπο συμπεριφοράς ή εμφάνισής του, όπως η προτιμώμενη γλώσσα σας ή η περιοχή στην οποία βρίσκεστε. Μπορούν επίσης να χρησιμοποιηθούν για την παροχή υπηρεσιών που έχετε ζητήσει, όπως η παρακολούθηση βίντεο, ο σχολιασμός σε ένα blog ή η συμμετοχή σε υπηρεσία Live Chat.

Cookies αναλυτικών στοιχείων

Τα cookies αναλυτικών στοιχείων βοηθούν τους κατόχους ιστότοπων να κατανοούν τον τρόπο αλληλεπίδρασης των επισκεπτών με τους ιστότοπους συλλέγοντας και αναφέροντας ανώνυμα τις πληροφορίες. Χρησιμοποιούμε διαφορετικά cookies αναλυτικών στοιχείων για να αναλύσουμε πληροφορίες σχετικά με τον τρόπο με τον οποίο χρησιμοποιείται ο ιστότοπός μας. Τα cookies αναλυτικών στοιχείων μπορούν να επεξεργάζονται πληροφορίες σχετικά με τον αριθμό των επισκεπτών του ιστότοπου, την προέλευση των επισκεπτών του ιστότοπου, τις σελίδες που επισκέπτονται, το scroll down/up των επισκεπτών στις σελίδες του ιστότοπου, τις λήψεις, τις γενικές πληροφορίες σχετικά με τον χρήστη, τον χρόνο που αφιερώνουν οι επισκέπτες στον ιστότοπο και την κατά προσέγγιση γεωγραφική θέση της συσκευής που χρησιμοποιείτε για την πρόσβαση στον ιστότοπό μας. Χρησιμοποιούμε αυτές τις πληροφορίες για να συντάξουμε αναφορές που μας βοηθούν να βελτιώσουμε τον ιστότοπο. Οι αναφορές μπορούν να παρουσιαστούν οπτικά με χάρτες θερμότητας και ανώνυμες εγγραφές οθόνης. Όλα τα δεδομένα που επεξεργαζόμαστε με τη χρήση αυτών των τύπων cookies παρουσιάζονται σε μια συγκεντρωτική μορφή ή / και με ψευδώνυμα.

Χρησιμοποιούμε κυρίως τα cookie αναλυτικών στοιχείων που παρέχονται από το Google Analytics, το Clicky και το Hotjar. Ωστόσο, παρακαλούμε να λάβετε υπόψιν σας ότι μπορεί να χρησιμοποιήσουμε cookies αναλυτικών στοιχείων που παρέχονται από άλλες ιστοσελίδες, των οποίων τις υπηρεσίες μπορούμε επίσης να χρησιμοποιήσουμε για αναλυτικούς σκοπούς.

Cookies μάρκετινγκ

Τα cookies μάρκετινγκ χρησιμοποιούνται για την παρακολούθηση των επισκεπτών στους ιστότοπους. Η πρόθεση είναι να εμφανίζονται διαφημίσεις που είναι σχετικές και ενδιαφέρουσες για τον μεμονωμένο χρήστη.

Για σκοπούς μάρκετινγκ μπορούμε να χρησιμοποιήσουμε διάφορες υπηρεσίες, συμπεριλαμβανομένων, μεταξύ άλλων, των Eloqua, Verizon Media Ad Platforms, OneSignal και AdForm. Τα cookies μάρκετινγκ χρησιμοποιούνται για να εξασφαλίσουν ότι αυτές οι υπηρεσίες είναι σε θέση να λειτουργήσουν. Αυτά τα cookies, μπορούν επίσης να χρησιμεύσουν για την εξατομίκευση του τρόπου με τον οποίο επικοινωνούμε μαζί σας. Εάν συναινείτε να λαμβάνετε διαφημιστικό υλικό, τα cookies μάρκετινγκ μας βοηθούν να αξιολογήσουμε τις προσωπικές σας προτιμήσεις για συγκεκριμένο περιεχόμενο, τις οποίες στη συνέχεια χρησιμοποιούμε για να σας προσφέρουμε πιο εξατομικευμένο διαφημιστικό υλικό.

Λάβετε υπόψιν σας ότι ενδέχεται να χρησιμοποιούμε cookies μάρκετινγκ που παρέχονται από άλλες ιστοσελίδες. Επίσης, τα cookies τρίτων (βλ. την παρακάτω ενότητα), μπορούν να τοποθετηθούν από τους συνεργάτες μας για να προωθήσουν τα προϊόντα τους. Για παράδειγμα, οι προωθητικές ενέργειες τρίτων μπορούν να περιλαμβάνουν διαφημίσεις, όπως banner ή ενδιάμεσες διαφημίσεις.
Σας συστήνουμε να επισκεφθείτε το http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/ έτσι ώστε να βρείτε περισσότερες πληροφορίες σχετικά με τον τρόπο διαφήμισης που έχουμε ενσωματώσει, και τις επιλογές που προσφέρονται σε σχέση με τη χρήση των δεδομένων σας.

Σας συστήνουμε να επισκεφθείτε το www.youronlinechoices.eu έτσι ώστε να βρείτε περισσότερες πληροφορίες σχετικά με τον τρόπο διαφήμισης που έχουμε ενσωματώσει, και τις επιλογές που προσφέρονται σε σχέση με τη χρήση των δεδομένων σας.

Cookies τρίτου μέρους

Τα τρίτα μέρη ενδέχεται να θέσουν cookies όταν επισκέπτεστε τον ιστότοπό μας. Μερικές φορές, αυτό οφείλεται στο γεγονός ότι έχουμε προσλάβει τρίτους ώστε να παρέχουν υπηρεσίες για λογαριασμό μας. Σε άλλες περιπτώσεις, επειδή οι ιστοσελίδες μας περιέχουν διαφημίσεις από τρίτους, ή περιεχόμενο, όπως βίντεο και ειδήσεις. Επειδή το πρόγραμμα περιήγησής σας συνδέεται με τους διακομιστές ιστού αυτών των τρίτων, για την ανάκτηση αυτού του περιεχομένου, τρίτα μέρη έχουν τη δυνατότητα να τοποθετήσουν ή να διαβάσουν τα δικά τους cookies στη συσκευή σας, και να συλλέξουν πληροφορίες σχετικά με τις δραστηριότητές σας στο διαδίκτυο, σε ιστότοπους ή σε διαδικτυακές υπηρεσίες. Τέλος, σε ορισμένες περιπτώσεις, τα cookies τρίτων ενδέχεται να είναι απαραίτητα για την αποτελεσματική χρήση των συνεργατικών συνδέσμων και την παρουσίαση των συμφωνιών μας με συνεργάτες, που έχουμε στη διάθεσή μας.

Back to top

Πώς μπορώ να αλλάξω τις ρυθμίσεις cookie μου;

Μπορείτε ανά πάσα στιγμή να επιλέξετε να απενεργοποιήσετε ορισμένα ή όλα τα cookies. Έχετε διάφορους τρόπους να απενεργοποιήσετε τα cookies.

Αποκλεισμός της υπηρεσίας τρίτων μερών που χρησιμοποιούμε

Μπορείτε να εξαιρεθείτε από την παρακολούθησή σας από κάποιους τρίτους παρόχους υπηρεσιών στους οποίους βασίζουμε κυρίως, με τις ακόλουθες οδηγίες που σας παρέχουμε:

  • Αποκλεισμός του Clicky
  • Αποκλεισμός του HotJar
  • Αποκλεισμός του Etoqua
  • Αποκλεισμός του AdForm

Πώς μπορώ να αλλάξω τις ρυθμίσεις cookies μου;

Τα ευρέως χρησιμοποιημένα προγράμματα περιήγησης σάς επιτρέπουν να διαχειριστείτε το μεγαλύτερο μέρος των cookies μέσω των ρυθμίσεων του προγράμματος περιήγησης. Λάβετε υπόψιν σας, ότι εάν περιορίσετε την ικανότητα των ιστότοπων να τοποθετούν cookies, ενδέχεται να επιδεινώσετε τη συνολική εμπειρία χρήστη, αφού (μεταξύ άλλων) δεν θα είναι πλέον εξατομικευμένη σε εσάς.

Εάν εξακολουθείτε να μην θέλετε να λαμβάνετε cookies από τον ιστότοπό μας, μπορείτε να αλλάξετε τις ρυθμίσεις του προγράμματος περιήγησής σας σε μια συσκευή που χρησιμοποιείτε για να έχετε πρόσβαση στις υπηρεσίες μας. Παρακάτω μπορείτε να βρείτε σύντομες οδηγίες σχετικά με τον τρόπο απενεργοποίησης των cookies στα πιο δημοφιλή προγράμματα περιήγησης. Επίσης, μπορείτε να βρείτε συνδέσμους που οδηγούν στον τομέα διαχείρισης cookies, στα τα πιο δημοφιλή προγράμματα περιήγησης. Παρακαλούμε να διαβάσετε προσεκτικά τις ακόλουθες οδηγίες:

  • Internet Explorer: Κάνετε κλικ στο κουμπί Εργαλεία και στη συνέχεια, στις Επιλογές Ίντερνετ. Στην καρτέλα Γενικά, επιλέξτε Ιστορικό περιήγησης, κάνετε κλικ στην επιλογή Ρυθμίσεις. Στη συνέχεια, κάνετε κλικ στην επιλογή Επιλογή αρχείων και επιλέγετε τα cookies που θέλετε να απενεργοποιήσετε. Μετά, κλείνετε το παράθυρο που περιέχει τη λίστα των Cookies και κάνετε διπλό κλικ στο OK για να επιστρέψετε στο διαδίκτυο. Περισσότερες οδηγίες υπάρχουν εδώ.
  • Περιηγητής Firefox: Κάνετε κλικ στο εικονίδιο Firefox Μενού, έπειτα στο κουμπί Εργαλεία και στη συνέχεια στο Επιλογές. Στο παράθυρο που εμφανίζεται, επιλέγετε Απόρρητο και μετά το στοιχείο Κατάργηση Συγκεκριμένων Cookies. Επιλέγετε τα Cookies που θέλετε να απενεργοποιήσετε και, στη συνέχεια, να τα αφαιρέσετε. Περισσότερες οδηγίες υπάρχουν εδώ.
  • Safari: Κάνετε κλικ στο κουμπί Ρυθμίσεις και, στη συνέχεια, στις Προτιμήσεις. Στο παράθυρο που εμφανίζεται, επιλέγετε Απόρρητο / Ασφάλεια και κάνετε κλικ στην επιλογή Εμφάνιση Cookies. Επιλέγετε τα cookies που θέλετε να απενεργοποιήσετε, στη συνέχεια κάνετε κλικ στο Delete (Διαγραφή) ή Delete All (Διαγραφή όλων). Περισσότερες οδηγίες υπάρχουν εδώ.
  • Chrome: Κάνετε κλικ στο μενού του Google Chrome και, στη συνέχεια, στις Ρυθμίσεις. Στο κάτω μέρος της σελίδας, κάνετε κλικ στην επιλογή Ρυθμίσεις για προχωρημένους. Στην ενότητα Απόρρητο, κάνετε κλικ στις Ρυθμίσεις περιεχομένου. Για να απενεργοποιήσετε τα cookies:
    • Επιλέξτε Αποκλεισμός ιστότοπων από την αποθήκευση οποιωνδήποτε δεδομένων.
    • Κάνετε κλικ στα cookies και τα δεδομένα ιστότοπου, μετακινείτε το ποντίκι στον ιστότοπο που δημιούργησε το cookie και κάνετε κλικ στο X, στη δεξιά γωνία, ή στο Διαγραφή Όλων.

    Περισσότερες πληροφορίες είναι διαθέσιμες εδώ.

Για οδηγίες σχετικά με τον τρόπο απενεργοποίησης των cookies σε προγράμματα περιήγησης που δεν αναφέρονται παραπάνω, συμβουλευτείτε το εγχειρίδιο που παρέχει ο κατασκευαστής του προγράμματος περιήγησης.

Πώς να απενεργοποιήσετε τα Flash cookies

Η αλλαγή των ρυθμίσεων του προγράμματος περιήγησης δεν θα εξαλείψει τα Flash cookies. Εάν θέλετε να απενεργοποιήσετε τα Flash cookies, μπορείτε να δείτε τις οδηγίες εδώ. Αν απενεργοποιήσετε τα Flash cookies, δεν θα έχετε πρόσβαση σε πολλές λειτουργίες που καθιστούν την εμπειρία σας πιο αποτελεσματική, και ορισμένες από τις υπηρεσίες μας δεν θα λειτουργούν σωστά.

Back to top

Ρήτρα μεταβολής

Μπορεί να χρειαστεί να τροποποιήσουμε αυτή την Πολιτική Cookies κατά καιρούς εξαιτίας τεχνικών αλλαγών και επιχειρηματικών αναγκών, ή για να συμμορφωθούμε με τις νομοθετικές ή ρυθμιστικές απαιτήσεις του Νόμου περί Προστασίας Δεδομένων της ΕΕ.

Σημαντικές τροποποιήσεις είναι αυτές που επηρεάζουν τα δικαιώματά και την κατάστασή σας όσον αφορά την προστασία και επεξεργασία των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων. Οι βασικές τροποποιήσεις μπορούν να περιλαμβάνουν, χωρίς να περιορίζονται σε αυτά, την έναρξη νέων υπηρεσιών, την ανάπτυξη νέων τεχνολογιών και την επεξεργασία των δεδομένων σας για νέους σκοπούς. Επομένως, εάν προβούμε σε ουσιαστικές τροποποιήσεις αυτής της Πολιτικής Cookies, θα σας στείλουμε ειδοποίηση μέσω των Υπηρεσιών μας, ή με άλλα μέσα, και θα σας δώσουμε την ευκαιρία να εξετάσετε τις αλλαγές πριν τεθούν σε ισχύ. Θα σας ζητηθεί να συναινέσετε στην επεξεργασία των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων σύμφωνα με την ενημερωμένη Πολιτική. Εάν δεν συμφωνείτε με αυτήν, ενδέχεται να μην μπορείτε να χρησιμοποιήσετε το λογαριασμό σας και τις υπηρεσίες που είναι διαθέσιμες εγγεγραμμένους χρήστες.

Επιπλέον, από στιγμή σε στιγμή μπορεί να κάνουμε μικρές τροποποιήσεις στην Πολιτική Cookies. Αυτοί οι τύποι τροποποιήσεων μπορεί να περιλαμβάνουν, χωρίς να περιορίζονται σε αυτές, οργανωτικές και γραμματικές αλλαγές, προκειμένου να καταστεί ευκολότερη η ανάγνωση αυτής της Πολιτικής. Το γεγονός ότι συνεχίζετε να χρησιμοποιείτε τις υπηρεσίες μας μετά τη δημοσίευση της ενημερωμένης Πολιτικής Cookies με μικρές τροποποιήσεις, σημαίνει ότι η επεξεργασία των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων υπόκειται στην ενημερωμένη Πολιτική Cookies

Σας συνιστούμε να ελέγχετε κατά καιρούς αυτή τη σελίδα για τις τελευταίες πληροφορίες σχετικά με τη χρήση των cookies.

Back to top

Introduction

Nous croyons en la transparence avec nos utilisateurs sur la façon dont nous recueillons et utilisons leurs données.

Cette politique sur les cookies vise à préciser aux utilisateurs du site («vous») comment, quand et pourquoi nous utilisons des cookies.

Pour savoir comment supprimer ou bloquer les cookies, veuillez consulter la section Comment puis-je changer mes paramètres de cookies?. Cependant, avant de prendre toutes mesures concernant les cookies, nous vous conseillons vivement de lire cette politique.

Quelles informations pouvez-vous trouver dans cette politique

1. Notre utilisation des cookies

2. À propos des cookies

3. Quels cookies utilisons-nous et dans quel but?

3.1 Les cookies essentiels

3.2 Préférences et cookies de fonctionnalité

3.3 Statistiques des cookies

3.4 Cookies de marketing

3.5 Cookies tiers

4. Comment puis-je changer mes paramètres de cookies?

4.1 Désactiver le service tiers que nous utilisons

4.2 Modifier les paramètres du navigateur

4.3 Comment désactiver les cookies Flash

5. Clause de variation

6. Notes de fin

1. Notre utilisation des cookies

Tout navigateur visitant notre site Web recevra des cookies de notre part. Dans la mesure où les cookies que nous utilisons ne sont pas strictement nécessaires à la visite du site, nous vous demanderons de consentir à l’utilisation de cookies lors de votre première visite sur notre site.

Nous utilisons des cookies sur notre site Web car nous souhaitons que tous nos utilisateurs bénéficient de la meilleure expérience possible. Les informations fournies via les cookies permettent d’optimiser votre voyage sur notre site.

Les cookies ne contiennent généralement aucune information permettant d’identifier personnellement un utilisateur, mais les informations personnelles que nous stockons à votre sujet peuvent être liées aux informations stockées et obtenues à partir des cookies. Dans notre politique de confidentialité, vous pouvez en savoir plus sur le traitement des données personnelles relatives à nos utilisateurs.

Back to top

2. À propos des cookies

Les cookies sont de petits fichiers texte placés sur votre appareil par les sites Web que vous visitez. Il permet au site Web de se souvenir de vos actions et de vos préférences (comme la connexion, la langue, la taille de la police et d’autres préférences d’affichage) sur une période de temps, vous n’avez donc pas à les saisir à chaque fois que vous revenez sur le site ou naviguez d’une page à l’autre. L’utilisation de cookies vous aide à naviguer entre les pages de manière efficace, à vous souvenir de vos préférences et à améliorer votre expérience de navigation par d’autres moyens. Les cookies peuvent également aider à assurer un marketing plus pertinent pour vous et vos intérêts.

Les autres technologies, y compris les données que nous stockons sur votre navigateur Web ou votre appareil, les identifiants associés à votre appareil et d’autres logiciels, sont utilisés à des fins similaires. Dans cette politique, nous appelons toutes ces technologies des “cookies”.

Les cookies peuvent être classés selon leur durée de vie, le domaine auquel ils appartiennent et le lieu de stockage.

Par durée de vie, les cookies sont soit:

  • Les cookies de session sont effacés lorsque l’utilisateur ferme le navigateur – les cookies de session ne durent que pendant la durée de la session (généralement la visite en cours sur un site Web ou une session de navigateur).
  • les cookies persistants restent sur l’ordinateur / l’appareil de l’utilisateur pendant une période prédéfinie (à moins d’être supprimés par l’utilisateur avant la date d’expiration). Les cookies persistants nous aident à vous reconnaître, il est donc plus facile de revenir sur notre site Web ou d’interagir avec notre service sans devoir vous connecter ou modifier vos paramètres à chaque fois. Une fois connecté, un cookie persistant reste dans votre navigateur et sera relu lorsque vous reviendrez sur notre site.

Quant au domaine auquel il appartient, il y a:

  • Les cookies propriétaires sont définis par le serveur Web de la page visitée et partagent le même domaine ou
  • les cookies tiers stockés par un domaine différent sur le domaine de la page visitée. Cela peut se produire lorsque la page Web fait référence à un fichier, tel que JavaScript, situé en dehors de son domaine.

En tenant compte de l’endroit où les cookies sont stockés, il y a:

  • les cookies de navigateur sont envoyés par un site Web et stockés sur le navigateur de l’utilisateur. Les cookies de navigateur stockent moins que les cookies Flash et seul le navigateur où les cookies sont stockés peut y accéder.
  • Les cookies Flash sont connus sous le nom d’objets locaux partagés , et ils sont différents des cookies de navigateur en raison de la quantité, du type et de la manière dont les données sont stockées. Ils sont stockés en dehors du navigateur et ils peuvent être accessibles par plusieurs navigateurs sur le même ordinateur.

Pour en savoir plus sur les cookies, visitez www.aboutcookies.org ou www.allaboutcookies.org.

Back to top

3. Quels cookies utilisons-nous et dans quel but?

Nous utilisons tous les types de cookies qui sont expliqués ci-dessus. Une description détaillée de nos cookies, leurs fonctions et sources peuvent être trouvés ci-dessous.

3.1 Les cookies essentiels

Les cookies essentiels sont nécessaires pour que notre site fonctionne efficacement. Ils aident à rendre le site Web utilisable en permettant des fonctionnalités de base comme la navigation dans les pages et l’accès à des zones sécurisées du site Web. Ce type de cookies pourrait être utilisé pour protéger et accélérer notre site Web en optimisant automatiquement la diffusion de notre contenu. C’est ainsi que vous obtenez des temps de chargement de pages plus rapides et de meilleure qualité. De plus, des cookies essentiels pourraient être utilisés pour des raisons de sécurité et pour identifier nos visiteurs de confiance. Ils peuvent filtrer les robots et les distinguer des utilisateurs légitimes, empêchant toute forme d’activité de spam sur notre site Web.

Ces cookies ne correspondent à aucun identifiant d’utilisateur dans notre application Web, et les cookies ne stockent aucune information personnellement identifiable. Nous vous conseillons de ne pas désactiver ces cookies. Si vous définissez votre navigateur pour vous bloquer ou vous alerter à propos de ces cookies, sachez qu’après cela, certaines sections de la page Web peuvent ne pas fonctionner.

3.2 Préférences et cookies de fonctionnalité

Les cookies de préférence permettent à un site Web de mémoriser des informations qui modifient le comportement ou l’aspect du site, comme votre langue préférée ou la région dans laquelle vous vous trouvez. Ils peuvent également être utilisés pour fournir des services tels que regarder une vidéo, commenter un blog ou utilisez le service de chat en direct.

3.3 Statistiques des cookies

Les statistiques des cookies aident les propriétaires de sites Web à comprendre comment les visiteurs interagissent avec les sites Web en collectant et en signalant les informations de manière anonyme. Nous utilisons différentes statistiques pour les cookies afin d’analyser les informations sur l’utilisation de notre site Web. Les statistiques des cookies peuvent traiter des informations sur le nombre de visiteurs sur le site Web, les pages visitées, les activités de défilement, les téléchargements, les informations sur l’agent utilisateur, le temps passé sur le site Web ou la géolocalisation approximative d’un appareil que vous utilisez pour accéder à notre site Web. Nous utilisons ces informations pour compiler des rapports qui nous aident à améliorer le site Web. Les rapports peuvent être présentés visuellement à l’aide de cartes thermiques et d’enregistrements d’écran anonymisés. Toutes les données que nous traitons par l’utilisation de ce type de cookies sont présentées sous forme agrégée et / ou pseudonymisée.

Nos statistiques à propos des cookies sont principalement fournis par Google Analytics, Clicky, Hotjar, Visual Website Optimizer. Cependant, sachez que nous pouvons utiliser des statistiques de cookies fournis par d’autres sociétés, services que nous pourrions également utiliser à des fins statistiques et analytiques.

3.4 Cookies de marketing

Les cookies de marketing sont utilisés pour suivre les visiteurs sur les sites Web. L’intention est d’afficher des annonces pertinentes et engageantes pour l’utilisateur individuel.

À des fins de marketing, nous utilisons principalement des cookies Eloqua, Verizon Media Ad Platforms, OneSignal et Adform sur notre site web. Ces cookies servent à personnaliser la façon dont nous communiquons avec vous. Si vous êtes connecté au site Web et que vous acceptez de recevoir du matériel publicitaire, les cookies Eloqua nous aident à évaluer vos préférences personnelles en fonction du contenu spécifique que nous utilisons pour vous livrer du matériel publicitaire correspondant à vos préférences.

Veuillez noter que nous pouvons utiliser des cookies de marketing fournis par d’autres sociétés, services que nous pourrions utiliser à des fins de marketing.

Nous vous encourageons à visiter le site www.youronlinechoices.eu afin de trouver plus d’informations sur les moyens de publicité utilisés et les choix possibles liés à l’utilisation de vos données.

3.5 Cookies tiers

Des tiers peuvent créer des cookies lorsque vous visitez notre site Web. Parfois, c’est parce que nous avons embauché la tierce partie pour fournir des services en notre nom. Dans d’autres cas, c’est parce que nos pages Web contiennent du contenu ou des publicités de tiers, comme des vidéos, du contenu d’actualités ou des annonces diffusées par d’autres réseaux publicitaires. Étant donné que votre navigateur se connecte aux serveurs Web de ces tiers pour récupérer ce contenu, les tiers peuvent définir ou lire leurs propres cookies sur votre appareil et collecter des informations sur vos activités en ligne sur des sites Web ou des services en ligne. Les cookies de suivi tiers peuvent également être nécessaires pour l’utilisation efficace des liens d’affiliation et la performance des accords d’affiliation que nous avons mis en place.

Back to top

4. Comment puis-je changer mes paramètres de cookies?

Vous pouvez à tout moment choisir de désactiver certains ou tous les cookies. Vous avez plusieurs façons de désactiver les cookies.

4.1 Désactiver le service tiers que nous utilisons

Vous pouvez choisir de ne pas être suivi par certains fournisseurs de services tiers sur lesquels nous comptons principalement, en suivant les instructions suivantes:

4.2 Modifier les paramètres du navigateur

Les navigateurs Web les plus utilisés vous permettent de gérer la majorité des cookies dans les paramètres du navigateur. Gardez à l’esprit que si vous limitez la capacité des sites Web à créer des cookies, vous risquez d’aggraver votre expérience utilisateur globale, puisqu’elle (entre autres) ne vous sera plus personnalisée.

Si vous ne souhaitez toujours pas recevoir de cookies de notre site Web, vous pouvez modifier les paramètres de votre navigateur sur un appareil que vous utilisez pour accéder à nos services. Vous trouverez ci-dessous de courtes instructions sur la façon de désactiver les cookies dans les navigateurs Internet les plus populaires. De plus, vous pouvez trouver des liens vers la section de gestion des cookies pour les navigateurs Internet les plus populaires. Veuillez lire attentivement les instructions suivantes:

  • Internet Explorer: Cliquez sur le bouton Outils, puis sur Options Internet. Dans l’onglet Général, choisissez Historique de navigation, cliquez sur Paramètres. Puis cliquez sur Sélectionner les fichiers et sélectionnez le (s) Cookie (s) que vous souhaitez désactiver. Puis fermez la fenêtre contenant la liste des cookies et cliquez deux fois sur OK pour revenir à internet. Plus ‘instructions disponibles ici.
  • Navigateur Firefox: Navigateur Firefox: Cliquez sur l’icône du menu Firefox, puis sur le bouton Outils, puis sur Options; Dans la fenêtre qui s’affiche, sélectionnez Confidentialité et collecter Supprimer les cookies spécifiques. Sélectionnez les cookies que vous souhaitez désactiver puis supprimez-les. Plus d’instructions disponibles ici.
  • Safari: cliquez sur le bouton Paramètres, puis sur Préférences. Dans la fenêtre qui apparaît, choisissez Confidentialité / Sécurité et cliquez sur Afficher les cookies. Sélectionnez les cookies que vous souhaitez désactiver puis cliquez sur Supprimer ou Supprimer tout. Plus d’instructions disponibles ici.
  • Chrome: Chrome: cliquez sur le menu Google Chrome, puis sur Paramètres. Au bas de la page, cliquez sur Paramètres avancés. Dans la section Confidentialité, cliquez sur Paramètres du contenu. Pour désactiver les cookies:
    • Sélectionnez Bloquer les sites pour ne stocker aucune donnée;
    • Cliquez sur Cookies et les données du site puis déplacez la souris sur le site Web qui a créé le cookie, et cliquez sur X dans le coin droit, ou cliquez sur Supprimer tout.

    Plus d’informations disponibles ici.

  • Safari (mobil) – Pour plus d’informations, veuillez visiter le lien suivant.

Pour savoir comment désactiver les cookies sur les navigateurs Internet qui ne sont pas indiqués ci-dessus, veuillez consulter la documentation fournie par le fabricant de votre navigateur.

4.3 Comment désactiver les cookies Flash

La modification des paramètres du navigateur ne supprime pas les cookies Flash. Si vous souhaitez désactiver les cookies Flash, vous pouvez obtenir les instructions ici. Si vous désactivez les cookies Flash, vous n’aurez pas accès à de nombreuses fonctionnalités qui rendront votre expérience plus efficace et certains de nos services ne fonctionneront pas correctement.

Back to top

5. Clause de variation

Il peut être nécessaire de modifier cette politique de cookies à certains moments en fonction de l’évolution des besoins techniques et commerciaux ou pour se conformer aux exigences législatives ou réglementaires de la loi européenne sur la protection des données.

Les modifications essentielles sont celles qui affectent vos droits et votre statut en ce qui concerne la protection et le traitement de vos données personnelles. Les modifications essentielles pourraient inclure (mais sans s’y limiter) le lancement de nouveaux services, le déploiement de nouvelles technologies et le traitement de vos données à de nouvelles fins. Par conséquent, si nous apportons des modifications essentielles à la Politique sur les cookies, nous vous enverrons un avis par le biais de nos Services, ou par d’autres moyens, et vous donnerons l’occasion d’examiner les changements avant qu’ils ne deviennent effectifs. Il vous sera demandé de consentir au traitement de vos données personnelles conformément à la politique de confidentialité mise à jour. Si vous n’y consentez pas, vous risquez de ne pas pouvoir utiliser votre compte et les services disponibles pour les utilisateurs enregistrés.

De plus, de temps à autre, nous apportons des modifications mineures à notre politique sur les cookies. Ces types de modifications peuvent inclure (mais ne sont pas limités à) des changements organisationnels et grammaticaux afin de rendre la politique facile à lire. Le fait que vous continuiez à utiliser nos services après la publication de la politique de cookies mise à jour avec des modifications mineures signifie que le traitement de vos données personnelles est soumis à la politique de cookies mise à jour avec des modifications mineures.

Nous vous encourageons à consulter régulièrement cette page pour obtenir les dernières informations sur l’utilisation des cookies.

Back to top

6. Notes de fin

Ce site est considéré comme un contrôleur de vos données personnelles traitées lorsque vous utilisez notre service.

Cette politique de Cookie est en vigueur à partir du 25 mai 2018.

Back to top

Politique de confidentialité

Par la présente politique de confidentialité, nous souhaitons informer tous les visiteurs du site Web (“vous”) des données à caractère personnel que nous recueillons lorsque vous accédez à ce site Web, ainsi que de la façon dont nous utilisons et traitons ces données. La présente politique de confidentialité s’applique uniquement au traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur ce site Web et non au traitement des données qui a lieu sur d’autres sites Web. Ce site est la propriété de:

La présente politique de confidentialité entre en vigueur le 1. Mars 2021.

Types de données personnelles que nous recueillons

Lorsque vous visitez notre site Web, nous pouvons être amenés à traiter deux types de données à caractère personnel vous concernant:

  • Vos données d’identification électronique et les informations concernant votre interaction avec nos sites partenaires. Les données d’identification électronique comprennent l’heure et la date d’accès à notre site Web, votre adresse IP et votre navigateur que vous avez utilisés pour accéder à notre site Web, le système d’exploitation que vous utilisez actuellement, les identifiants uniques des appareils et des informations concernant votre réseau mobile.
  • Votre interaction avec nos sites Web partenaires comprend des informations indiquant si vous visitez, enregistrez ou participez à des activités de jeu sur l’un des sites Web de nos partenaires. Il est important de noter que nous traitons ces informations à un niveau agrégé et qu’elles ne permettent pas de remonter jusqu’à vous.

Pour traiter les données ci-dessus, nous utilisons des cookies et des technologies similaires. Pour en savoir plus sur la façon dont nous utilisons les cookies, vous pouvez consulter notre politique en matière de cookies.

Base légale du traitement de vos données à caractère personnel

Le traitement de vos données à caractère personnel sert l’intérêt légitime d’améliorer nos produits et services dans le but de:

  • Mesurer et améliorer l’efficacité des campagnes publicitaires mises en place sur notre site Internet
  • Améliorer l’expérience globale de l’utilisateur
  • Développer le contenu de notre site Web
  • Sécuriser et maintenir les fonctionnalités du site Web
  • Prévenir toute menace potentielle
  • Calculer nos résultats financiers
  • Analyses et statistiques de sites Web

Objet et responsable du traitement des données

En vertu du règlement général sur la protection des données (RGPD), la personne concernée est définie comme ‘personne(s) physique(s) identifiée(s) ou identifiable(s)’. Etant donné que le traitement des données personnelles qui peut avoir lieu sur notre site Web concerne vos données personnelles, vous êtes considéré comme une personne concernée. Vous pouvez donc exercer les droits qui vous sont accordés par le RGPD.

Le responsable du traitement est la personne physique ou morale qui (seule ou conjointement ou en commun avec d’autres personnes) détermine les finalités et les modalités du traitement des données à caractère personnel. Aux fins de la présente politique de confidentialité, puisque nous déterminons la finalité et les moyens du traitement de vos données à caractère personnel sur ce site Web, nous sommes considérés comme le responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel vous concernant. En tant que responsable du traitement des données, nous sommes tenus de protéger vos données avec la plus grande prudence et dans le respect des lois en vigueur sur la protection des données.

Vos droits en matière de protection des données en vertu de la réglementation générale de la protection des données (RGPD)

  • L’accès, la mise à jour ou la suppression des informations que nous avons sur vous: Le cas échéant, vous pouvez demander l’accès, la mise à jour ou la suppression de vos données personnelles que nous contrôlons.
  • Le droit d’opposition: Vous avez le droit de vous opposer au traitement de vos données personnelles.
  • Le droit de restriction: Vous avez le droit de nous demander de restreindre ou de limiter le traitement de vos données personnelles.
  • Le droit à la transférabilité des données: Vous avez le droit de recevoir une copie des informations que nous avons sur vous dans un format structuré, lisible par machine et d’usage courant.
  • Le droit de retirer votre consentement: Vous avez également le droit de retirer votre consentement à tout moment lorsque nous comptons sur votre consentement pour traiter vos données personnelles.
  • Le droit de porter plainte: Déposez une plainte auprès de votre autorité locale ou danoise de protection des données si vous estimez que vos droits énumérés ci-dessus ont été violés. Agence danoise de protection des données: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Si, à un quelconque moment, vous avez des questions concernant le traitement de vos données à caractère personnel sur ce site web, ou si vous souhaitez nous envoyer la demande concernant vos droits, veuillez nous envoyer un e-mail à l’adresse suivante

Protection des données

Il est de la plus haute importance que nous gardions vos données en sécurité et c’est une chose pour laquelle nous sommes fermement engagés. Nous appliquons les mesures techniques et organisationnelles appropriées pour assurer la protection de vos données personnelles contre la perte, le vol, l’altération, la divulgation, l’accès ou l’utilisation non autorisés et contre toute autre forme de traitement illicite ou accidentel.

En outre, pour assurer la protection de vos données, nous contrôlons qui a accès à vos données personnelles. Seul le personnel autorisé et dûment formé peut accéder à vos données à caractère personnel pour remplir ses obligations professionnelles.

Destinataires tiers

Vos données à caractère personnel peuvent être partagées avec des entités qui nous aident à fournir et à développer nos services (par exemple, analyse, développement, marketing). Par nécessité, ils traiteront vos données à caractère personnel pour exécuter les tâches que nous leur déléguons. Dans le cadre du RGPD, les tiers traitant vos données assument le rôle de responsables du traitement des données. Ils sont impliqués dans les activités de traitement conformément aux accords de protection des données pertinents et qui sont adaptés pour sécuriser vos données. Nous prendrons toutes les mesures nécessaires pour nous assurer que vos données sont traitées en toute sécurité et conformément à la présente déclaration de confidentialité et aucun transfert de vos données à caractère personnel n’aura lieu vers une organisation ou un pays à moins que des contrôles adéquats ne soient en place, y compris la sécurité de vos données personnelles.

Si nous y sommes obligés, nous pouvons être amenés à partager vos données avec les autorités publiques et les autorités chargées de l’application de la loi.

Transfert de vos données en dehors de l’Espace économique européen (EEE)

Comme indiqué dans la section précédente, si nous transférons vos données à caractère personnel en dehors de l’EEE, nous veillerons à ce qu’un niveau adéquat de protection des données soit en place, tel que défini par les lois applicables sur la protection des données.

Pays et destinataires vers lesquels vos données à caractère personnel peuvent être transférées:

  • Un État qui est considéré comme ayant un niveau adéquat de protection des données tel qu’approuvé par la Commission européenne. Vous trouverez ici plus d’informations sur les États disposant d’un niveau de protection adéquat.
  • Un destinataire dans un pays qui ne dispose pas d’un niveau de protection des données adéquat selon la Commission européenne. Dans ce cas, nous utiliserons des contrats qui exigent du destinataire qu’il protège vos données à caractère personnel selon les mêmes normes qu’au sein de l’EEE et mettrons en place des garanties appropriées, comme l’exige le RGPD, concernant le traitement de vos données personnelles.

Modifications à la politique de confidentialité

Il est possible que la présente politique de confidentialité soit modifiée ou mise à jour à l’avenir.

La mise à jour peut contenir des modifications essentielles ou mineures. Des modifications essentielles peuvent affecter vos droits et obligations concernant le traitement de vos données à caractère personnel (par exemple, si nous développons un nouveau but de traitement et installons un nouveau service sur notre site Web). D’autre part, des modifications mineures peuvent survenir lorsque nous devons apporter des corrections grammaticales ou des changements linguistiques, mais elles n’auront aucune incidence sur vos droits et obligations en matière de traitements des données à caractère personnel.

Si des modifications essentielles surviennent, vous en serez dûment avisé à l’avance, de sorte que vous puissiez prendre le temps d’examiner les changements avant que les mises à jour ne soient appliquées.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how we treat your personal data that may be collected by visiting this website. It does not apply to data processing that occurs on other websites. The owner of the website (‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’) is:

This Privacy Policy was designed to inform customers and this website’s visitors (‘you’) about how their personal data is gathered, used, stored or otherwise processed while browsing this website.

This Privacy Policy is effective from the 1st of March 2021.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update this Policy from time to time if we find it necessary, therefore we suggest that you review it on a regular basis.

There may be two types of modifications that can take place: essential and/or minor.

Essential modifications may occur when we change the way of processing your data. This modification may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. if we apply new services to our website that significantly impact the way we process your data). Minor modifications have no impact on your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. linguistic corrections or improvements, new fonts or styles)

We will inform you about any essential changes in advance, so that you have enough time to understand and consider the changes before they come into effect.

Personal data

While visiting our website, we may process two types of your data:

Electronic identification data such as your IP address, the operating system you use on your device, unique device identifiers and mobile network information, device location, the browser type you used to visit our website and the date and time of access to our website.

Data about your habits, namely your interactions with websites of our partners (if you have visited any of our partner’s websites, if you registered on any of our partner’s websites or if you took part in gaming activities after visiting any of our partner’s websites). This kind of data is processed on an aggregated level and it cannot be linked to your identity.

To process the above mentioned data we use cookies and similar technologies. This enables the improvement of our site functionalities, promotion of our products and delivery of content from third parties. To find out more about the cookies that we use on our site, please read our Cookie Policy.

The legal basis and purposes for data processing

The legitimate interest for processing your personal data lies in improving our product’s effectiveness and our service in general. We use this kind of data to measure the current effectiveness of the advertising campaigns that are implemented on our site. Moreover, generated information that was collected during your visit to our website is also used to improve your overall user experience, to develop and improve content on our website, secure and maintain website functionality and prevent potential threats.

We use the information about your IP address mostly for analytical reasons, such as to calculate how many visitors from specific countries /regions visit our website. To present the relevant content to you, we also need to determine an approximate location of your device (e.g. this is how we provide you with content in the language you use).

For the statistical purpose, we may process data about your activities taken on our partnered websites, which is important for the legitimate purpose of calculating our revenue. This sort of information about you is grouped with other similar data to helps us create statistics about the use of our service.

Data subject and data controller

Processing of personal data that may occur on this website is about you and your personal data. Therefore, you are in the position of a data subject, under the relevant EU Data Protection Law, namely General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’). As a data subject you are entitled to exercise rights that are guaranteed by the GDPR, which is explained in the section below.

We are considered as a data controller, as defined under the GDPR. Being a data controller creates an obligation to protect your data with the greatest caution and in accordance with relevant data protection laws.

  • Your rights under the GDPR
  •  

  • To withdraw previously given consent to data processing
  •  

  • To access your personal data that we hold or process
  •  

  • To request correction of any personal data that is incorrect or out of date
  •  

  • To request deletion of your personal data that we store
  •  

  • To object to our use and processing of your personal data
  •  

  • To request limitation of our use and processing of your personal data
  •  

  • To demand portability of your personal data
  •  

  • To lodge a complaint with the relevant Data Protection Authority if you think that your rights are being violated

 

For more information on these rights, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, you can contact us at

You may also contact Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K.

Data protection

Keeping your data up to date and secure is our high priority when it comes to data protection. We are committed to using appropriate technical and organisational measures to make sure that your personal data is safe and well protected against accidental loss, theft, unauthorised access or use, breaches or any other potential illegal activity.

Another method that we use to protect your data is access control. Only authorised and trained staff have access to your personal data that we store, which is necessary for the performance of their job.

Third party recipients

It is possible that your data will be shared with entities who help us improve and develop our products and services (e.g., marketing, advertising, analytics, development, security). Therefore, it may be necessary that they process your personal data to perform the tasks on our behalf.

As it is defined under the GDPR, those third parties are to be considered as data processors. Data processors are involved in the processing activities on the basis of relevant data protection agreements, which are created to make sure that your personal data is safe and secure.

It is also possible that we may share your personal data with public authorities and law enforcement bodies if we are required or legally obliged to do so.

Your data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

When and if your personal data is transferred outside of the EEA, we will make sure that all appropriate measures are taken to provide an adequate level of data protection as the applicable data protection law defines it.

Your personal data may be transferred to a:

 

  • Recipient based in a country that is considered to have an adequate level of data protection, according to the European Commission. A list of countries with an adequate level of data protection can be found here
  • Recipient based in a country that does not provide an adequate level of data protection, according to European Commission. In this situation we will enter into a Data Protection Agreement with the recipient, that will include Standard Contractual Clauses issued by the European Commission. This would oblige the recipient to provide a level of security and data protection equal to that required by the GDPR

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how we treat your personal data that may be collected by visiting this website. It does not apply to data processing that occurs on other websites. The owner of the website (‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’) is:

This Privacy Policy was designed to inform customers and this website’s visitors (‘you’) about how their personal data is gathered, used, stored or otherwise processed while browsing this website.

This Privacy Policy is effective from the 1st of March 2021.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update this Policy from time to time if we find it necessary, therefore we suggest that you review it on a regular basis.

There may be two types of modifications that can take place: essential and/or minor.

Essential modifications may occur when we change the way of processing your data. This modification may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. if we apply new services to our website that significantly impact the way we process your data). Minor modifications have no impact on your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. linguistic corrections or improvements, new fonts or styles)

We will inform you about any essential changes in advance, so that you have enough time to understand and consider the changes before they come into effect.

Personal data

While visiting our website, we may process two types of your data:

Electronic identification data such as your IP address, the operating system you use on your device, unique device identifiers and mobile network information, device location, the browser type you used to visit our website and the date and time of access to our website.

Data about your habits, namely your interactions with websites of our partners (if you have visited any of our partner’s websites, if you registered on any of our partner’s websites or if you took part in gaming activities after visiting any of our partner’s websites). This kind of data is processed on an aggregated level and it cannot be linked to your identity.

To process the above mentioned data we use cookies and similar technologies. This enables the improvement of our site functionalities, promotion of our products and delivery of content from third parties. To find out more about the cookies that we use on our site, please read our Cookie Policy.

The legal basis and purposes for data processing

The legitimate interest for processing your personal data lies in improving our product’s effectiveness and our service in general. We use this kind of data to measure the current effectiveness of the advertising campaigns that are implemented on our site. Moreover, generated information that was collected during your visit to our website is also used to improve your overall user experience, to develop and improve content on our website, secure and maintain website functionality and prevent potential threats.

We use the information about your IP address mostly for analytical reasons, such as to calculate how many visitors from specific countries /regions visit our website. To present the relevant content to you, we also need to determine an approximate location of your device (e.g. this is how we provide you with content in the language you use).

For the statistical purpose, we may process data about your activities taken on our partnered websites, which is important for the legitimate purpose of calculating our revenue. This sort of information about you is grouped with other similar data to helps us create statistics about the use of our service.

Data subject and data controller

Processing of personal data that may occur on this website is about you and your personal data. Therefore, you are in the position of a data subject, under the relevant EU Data Protection Law, namely General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’). As a data subject you are entitled to exercise rights that are guaranteed by the GDPR, which is explained in the section below.

We are considered as a data controller, as defined under the GDPR. Being a data controller creates an obligation to protect your data with the greatest caution and in accordance with relevant data protection laws.

  • Your rights under the GDPR
  •  

  • To withdraw previously given consent to data processing
  •  

  • To access your personal data that we hold or process
  •  

  • To request correction of any personal data that is incorrect or out of date
  •  

  • To request deletion of your personal data that we store
  •  

  • To object to our use and processing of your personal data
  •  

  • To request limitation of our use and processing of your personal data
  •  

  • To demand portability of your personal data
  •  

  • To lodge a complaint with the relevant Data Protection Authority if you think that your rights are being violated

 

For more information on these rights, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, you can contact us at

You may also contact Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K.

Data protection

Keeping your data up to date and secure is our high priority when it comes to data protection. We are committed to using appropriate technical and organisational measures to make sure that your personal data is safe and well protected against accidental loss, theft, unauthorised access or use, breaches or any other potential illegal activity.

Another method that we use to protect your data is access control. Only authorised and trained staff have access to your personal data that we store, which is necessary for the performance of their job.

Third party recipients

It is possible that your data will be shared with entities who help us improve and develop our products and services (e.g., marketing, advertising, analytics, development, security). Therefore, it may be necessary that they process your personal data to perform the tasks on our behalf.

As it is defined under the GDPR, those third parties are to be considered as data processors. Data processors are involved in the processing activities on the basis of relevant data protection agreements, which are created to make sure that your personal data is safe and secure.

It is also possible that we may share your personal data with public authorities and law enforcement bodies if we are required or legally obliged to do so.

Your data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

When and if your personal data is transferred outside of the EEA, we will make sure that all appropriate measures are taken to provide an adequate level of data protection as the applicable data protection law defines it.

Your personal data may be transferred to a:

 

  • Recipient based in a country that is considered to have an adequate level of data protection, according to the European Commission. A list of countries with an adequate level of data protection can be found here
  • Recipient based in a country that does not provide an adequate level of data protection, according to European Commission. In this situation we will enter into a Data Protection Agreement with the recipient, that will include Standard Contractual Clauses issued by the European Commission. This would oblige the recipient to provide a level of security and data protection equal to that required by the GDPR

Privacy Statement

Introduction

This Privacy Statement is essential for our website visitors (‘you’) to better understand how we may process your personal data obtained through the use of this website. We advise you to read carefully every section of this Privacy Statement to inform yourself about how we use or otherwise process your personal data.

Personal data is any information about you that can possibly identify you as a natural person. This Privacy Statement  does not apply to the processing that may occur on any other website but this one. The owner of this website (‘we’, ‘us’ , ‘our’) is:

This Privacy Statement is valid from the 1st of March 2021, but it may be updated or modified from time to time. If an essential change or update occurs this may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data. When this takes place, you will be notified in advance so that you can review the changes before they come into effect. (e.g. if we rely on new purposes for data processing, launch new services or develop new technologies that significantly impact the way we process your data).

Data we process

When you visit our website, we are processing (or may process) some of your personal data that we gather through cookies or similar technologies. We may collect two categories of personal data:

Electronic identification data

Information about the time and date of when you access our website, your IP address and the browser type and version on your device, operating system you use, unique device identifiers and information about your network provider.

Data of your interaction with our partnered websites

Information about your interactions with our partnered websites – whether you visit, register or take part in gaming activities on any of websites of our partners. This information is processed on an aggregated level (together with similar information gathered from other users), and it cannot be linked to your identity.

Why we process your data (Legal basis)

Our legal basis for processing your personal data is the legitimate interest of improving our products and services. We process your personal data to provide our services to you, to enhance your overall user experience, to further develop, secure and maintain regular functionality of our website and to prevent threats that may occur.

We process the IP address of the device you use in order to enable communication between your device and our server, as well as to determine your approximate geolocation which may be further used for service customisation (for instance to provide appropriate content for your language of choice and gambling-related content that is legal in your country). We also use this information for analytical purposes (for example to calculate how many visitors from specific countries/regions come to our website).

The processing of information about the browser and operating system you use is necessary to ensure the regular provision of our services to you. Also, we may need this type of data to solve technical problems if they emerge.

We may also process data about your activities taken on our partners’ websites. This type of information is grouped with other similar data to help us create statistics about the use of our services. This is important for the legitimate purpose of calculating our revenue.

How we use cookies

When you visit our website, your browser will receive cookies from us. By using cookies, we wish to provide the best possible on-site experience to all of our website visitors. The use of cookies enables the improvement of website functionalities, promotion of our products and delivering the content from third parties. For further information about how we use cookies, please read our Cookie Policy.

How we protect your data

We regularly make sure that your data is kept up to date and stored securely. In order to achieve that we apply different technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against accidental or unlawful loss, alteration, theft, unauthorised disclosure or access, unauthorised use, potential data breaches and against all other unlawful forms of data processing.

Based on business needs and security requirements we apply restrictions of access control to your personal data. Access to your personal data is only granted to trained staff with authorisation, whose knowledge and skills are necessary to process personal data we gather adequately.

Data subject and data controller

As a visitor to our website, it is important for you to better understand your role under the relevant Data Protection Laws, namely the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’). Since personal data processing that might occur on this website is about your personal data, you are considered to be a data subject. Being the data subject, you are entitled to exercise certain human rights guaranteed by the relevant EU Data Protection Laws and explained in this Privacy Statement.

According to the GDPR, data controller is the entity that determines the purposes, conditions, and means of the processing of personal data. Taking into account that we have control over your personal data (we define the purpose and means of data processing), we are to be considered as data controllers. Being a data controller provides us with the opportunity to process your personal data, but also obliges us to protect it in the way regulated by the relevant data protection legislation.

Your rights

  • Right to access: You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information that we hold
  • Right to rectification: You have the right to request correction or deletion of your personal data that you find inaccurate
  • Right to be forgotten: Also known as the Right to erasure, entitles you to request for us to erase your personal data that we hold. It can happen in various cases: when the data is no longer needed for the purposes it was collected; when you have withdrawn consent and there is no other lawful basis on which we can continue to process it; when you objected to processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds to continue; when the data has been unlawfully processed or when the data has to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation
  • Right to restrict processing: You have the right, under limited circumstances, to request that we limit our use and processing of your personal data
  • Right to object to processing: You have the right, under limited circumstances, to object to our processing of your personal data
  • Right to data portability: You have the right to request the transmission of your personal data that we process to another entity, without hindrance from us, if such transmission is technically feasible
  • Right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on it to process your personal information, without giving any reason to us
  • Right to lodge a complaint: You have the right to lodge a complaint within your local or Danish Data Protection Authority if you feel that your rights are in violation. If you feel that your personal data rights have been breached or in case you have any question or doubts regarding the processing of your personal data on this website, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, you can contact us on

As we are established in Denmark you may choose to contact the Danish Data Protection Agency – Address: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Third party recipients that we share your data with

We may need to share your personal data with third-party entities. These entities help us to regularly provide and further develop our services (e.g. analytics, maintenance, marketing, development, functionality improvement). As defined under the GDPR, those third parties are to be considered as data processors. Data processors are involved in the processing of your personal data on the basis of relevant data protection agreements, which are created to make sure that your personal data is safe and secure.

Your personal data may be shared with public authorities and law enforcement agencies where it is necessary to do so and where we are legally required or permitted to do so.

Transferring to recipients from Third countries

If we transfer your personal data to a recipient registered in a ‘Third country’ (outside the European Economic Area), we will ensure that your data is transferred adequately and securely, in accordance with the applicable Data Protection Laws.

There are three categories of third-country recipients that your data may be transferred to:

 

  • A recipient from a country which is considered to have an adequate level of data protection, approved by the European Commision. A list of countries that provide an adequate level of data protection is available here.
  • A recipient from a country that does not have an adequate level of data protection, according to the European Commision. In this case, we will use contracts (Data Protection Agreements) that require the recipient to protect your personal data using the same standards as it would be within the EEA and implement appropriate safeguards as defined by the applicable data protection law, and particularly the GDPR.

Privacy Notice

With this Privacy Notice, we wish to inform all website visitors (‘you’) what personal information we collect when you come to this website, as well as how we use and process this information. This Privacy Notice applies only on the processing of personal data gathered on this website and not to data processing that occurs on other websites. This website is owned by:

Types of personal data we collect

When you visit our website we may process two types of personal data concerning you:

  • Your electronic identification data and the information about your interaction with our partnered websites. Electronic identification data includes the time and date of access to our website, your IP address and browser that you used to access our website, operating system you are currently using, unique device identifiers and information about your mobile network.
  • Your interaction with our partnered websites includes information about whether you visit, register or participate in gaming activities on any of the websites of our partners. It is important to note that we are processing this information on an aggregated level and it cannot be traced back to you.

To process the above data cookies and similar technologies are used. To find out more about how we use cookies, you can read our Cookie Policy.

The lawful basis for processing of your personal data

The processing of your personal data serves the legitimate interest of improving our products and services for the purpose of:

  • Measuring and improving the effectiveness of the advertising campaigns that are implemented on our website
  • Enhancing your overall user experience
  • Developing content on our website
  • Securing and maintaining website functionality
  • Preventing any potential threats
  • Calculating our revenue
  • Website analytics and statistics

Data subject and data controller

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’) data subject is defined as ‘identified or identifiable natural persons’. Since personal data processing that might occur on our website is about your personal data, you are considered to be a data subject. Therefore, you can exercise your rights which are granted by the GDPR.

Data controller is the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Notice, since we determine the purpose and means of the processing of your personal data on this website, we are considered to be a data controller over your personal data. Being a data controller creates an obligation to protect your data with utmost caution and in accordance with relevant data protection laws.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

  • Accessing, updating or deleting the information we have on you: Whenever appropriate, you can request access, update or deletion of your personal data that we control
  • The right to object: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data
  • The right of restriction: You have the right to request that we restrict or limit the processing of your personal data
  • The right to data portability: You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format
  • The right to withdraw consent: You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal data
  • The right to lodge a complaint: Lodge a complaint with your local or Danish data protection authority if you feel that your above-listed rights have been violated. Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K

 

If at any point you have any questions about the processing of your personal data on this website, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, please email us at

Data protection

It is of great importance that we keep your data secure and this is something that we are firmly committed to. We apply appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against accidental or unlawful loss, theft, alteration, unauthorised disclosure, access or use and against all other unlawful forms of processing.

Furthermore, to make sure that your data is well protected, we control who has access to your personal data. Only authorised and appropriately trained staff can access your personal data to fulfill their work obligations.

Third party recipients

Your personal data may be shared with entities who help us provide and further develop our services (e.g. analytics, development, marketing). Out of necessity, they will process your personal data to perform tasks we delegate to them. Under the GDPR, third parties who process your data assume the role of data processors. They are involved in processing activities according to relevant data protection agreements which are tailored to secure your data. We will take all necessary steps to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Notice and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place, including the security of your personal data.

When and if obliged to do so, we may share your data with public authorities and law enforcement bodies.

Transferring your data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

As it was mentioned in the previous section, If we transfer your personal data outside of the EEA we will ensure an adequate level of data protection is in place, as defined by the applicable data protection laws.

Countries and recipients that your personal data may be transferred to are:

  • A state which is considered to have an adequate level of data protection as approved by the European Commision. You may find out more about states with the adequate level of protection here.
  •  

  • A recipient in a country that does not have an adequate level of data protection according to the European Commision. In this case, we will use contracts that require the recipient to protect your personal data to the same standards as it would be within the EEA and implement appropriate safeguards as required by the GDPR, regarding the processing of your personal data.

Changes to the Privacy Notice

It is possible that this Notice will be modified or updated in the future.

The update may contain essential or minor modifications. Essential modifications may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. if we develop a new purpose of processing and install new service to our website). On the other hand, minor modifications may occur when we have to make grammatical corrections or linguistic changes, but these will have no impact on your rights and obligations regarding the processing of personal data.

If essential modifications occur, you will be properly notified in advance, so that you can take the time to review the changes before the updates are enforced.

This Privacy Notice is valid from the 1st of March 2021.