Privacy Notice

With this Privacy Notice, we wish to inform all website visitors (‘you’) what personal information we collect when you come to this website, as well as how we use and process this information. This Privacy Notice applies only on the processing of personal data gathered on this website and not to data processing that occurs on other websites. This website is owned by:

Types of personal data we collect

When you visit our website we may process two types of personal data concerning you:

  • Your electronic identification data and the information about your interaction with our partnered websites. Electronic identification data includes the time and date of access to our website, your IP address and browser that you used to access our website, operating system you are currently using, unique device identifiers and information about your mobile network.
  • Your interaction with our partnered websites includes information about whether you visit, register or participate in gaming activities on any of the websites of our partners. It is important to note that we are processing this information on an aggregated level and it cannot be traced back to you.

To process the above data cookies and similar technologies are used. To find out more about how we use cookies, you can read our Cookie Policy.

The lawful basis for processing of your personal data

The processing of your personal data serves the legitimate interest of improving our products and services for the purpose of:

  • Measuring and improving the effectiveness of the advertising campaigns that are implemented on our website
  • Enhancing your overall user experience
  • Developing content on our website
  • Securing and maintaining website functionality
  • Preventing any potential threats
  • Calculating our revenue
  • Website analytics and statistics

Data subject and data controller

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’) data subject is defined as ‘identified or identifiable natural persons’. Since personal data processing that might occur on our website is about your personal data, you are considered to be a data subject. Therefore, you can exercise your rights which are granted by the GDPR.

Data controller is the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Notice, since we determine the purpose and means of the processing of your personal data on this website, we are considered to be a data controller over your personal data. Being a data controller creates an obligation to protect your data with utmost caution and in accordance with relevant data protection laws.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

  • Accessing, updating or deleting the information we have on you: Whenever appropriate, you can request access, update or deletion of your personal data that we control
  • The right to object: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data
  • The right of restriction: You have the right to request that we restrict or limit the processing of your personal data
  • The right to data portability: You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format
  • The right to withdraw consent: You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal data
  • The right to lodge a complaint: Lodge a complaint with your local or Danish data protection authority if you feel that your above-listed rights have been violated. Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K

 

If at any point you have any questions about the processing of your personal data on this website, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, please email us at

Data protection

It is of great importance that we keep your data secure and this is something that we are firmly committed to. We apply appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against accidental or unlawful loss, theft, alteration, unauthorised disclosure, access or use and against all other unlawful forms of processing.

Furthermore, to make sure that your data is well protected, we control who has access to your personal data. Only authorised and appropriately trained staff can access your personal data to fulfill their work obligations.

Third party recipients

Your personal data may be shared with entities who help us provide and further develop our services (e.g. analytics, development, marketing). Out of necessity, they will process your personal data to perform tasks we delegate to them. Under the GDPR, third parties who process your data assume the role of data processors. They are involved in processing activities according to relevant data protection agreements which are tailored to secure your data. We will take all necessary steps to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Notice and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place, including the security of your personal data.

When and if obliged to do so, we may share your data with public authorities and law enforcement bodies.

Transferring your data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

As it was mentioned in the previous section, If we transfer your personal data outside of the EEA we will ensure an adequate level of data protection is in place, as defined by the applicable data protection laws.

Countries and recipients that your personal data may be transferred to are:

  • A state which is considered to have an adequate level of data protection as approved by the European Commision. You may find out more about states with the adequate level of protection here.
  •  

  • A recipient in a country that does not have an adequate level of data protection according to the European Commision. In this case, we will use contracts that require the recipient to protect your personal data to the same standards as it would be within the EEA and implement appropriate safeguards as required by the GDPR, regarding the processing of your personal data.

Changes to the Privacy Notice

It is possible that this Notice will be modified or updated in the future.

The update may contain essential or minor modifications. Essential modifications may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. if we develop a new purpose of processing and install new service to our website). On the other hand, minor modifications may occur when we have to make grammatical corrections or linguistic changes, but these will have no impact on your rights and obligations regarding the processing of personal data.

If essential modifications occur, you will be properly notified in advance, so that you can take the time to review the changes before the updates are enforced.

This Privacy Notice is valid from the 1st of March 2021.


Intro

We believe in being transparent with our users about how we collect and use their data. To find out more about this and us as a data controller, you can read our Privacy Policy.

This Cookie Policy is aimed at making it clear for website users (“you”) how, when and why we use cookies.

For the information on how to delete or block cookies, please see the section How can I change my cookie settings? below. However, before you take any action with regard to cookies, we warmly advise you to read this policy.

Which information can you find in this policy?

Our use of cookies

About cookies

Which cookies do we use and what is their purpose?

Essential cookies

Preference and functionality cookies

Analytics cookies

Marketing cookies

Third party cookies

How can I change my cookie settings?

Opt-out from third party service we use

Changing browser settings

How to disable Flash cookies

Variation clause

Our use of cookies

Any browser visiting our Website will receive cookies from us. Insofar as cookies we use are not strictly necessary for the provision of this website, we will ask you to consent to our use of cookies when you first visit our website.

We use cookies on our Website because we wish all of our users to have the best possible on-site experience. Information provided via cookies makes it possible to optimise your experience.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. In our Privacy Policy you can find out more about what personal data relating to our users is being processed.

Back to top

About cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your device by websites that you visit. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another. The use of cookies helps you to navigate between pages efficiently, helps remember your preferences and improve your browsing experience in other ways. Cookies can also help ensure that the marketing you see online is more relevant to you and your interests.

Other technologies, including data we store on your web browser or device, identifiers associated with your device and other software are used for similar purposes. In this policy, we refer to all of these technologies as “cookies.”

Cookies can be classified by their lifespan, the domain to which they belong and place of storage.

By lifespan, cookies are either:

  • session cookies which are erased when the user closes the browser – session cookies only last for as long as the session (usually the current visit to a website or a browser session).
  • persistent cookies which remain on the user’s computer/device for a pre-defined period of time (unless deleted by the user before the expiry date). Persistent cookies help us to recognise you, so it’s easier to return to our Website or interact with our service without having to sign in or change your settings every time. After you sign in, a persistent cookie stays in your browser and will be read again when you return to our site.

As for the domain to which it belongs, there are either:

  • first-party cookies which are set by the web server of the visited page and share the same domain or
  • third-party cookies stored by a different domain to the visited page’s domain. This can happen when the webpage references a file, such as JavaScript, located outside of its’ domain.

Taking into account where cookies are stored, there are:

  • browser cookies that are sent by a website and stored on the user’s browser. Browser cookies store less than Flash cookies and only the browser where the cookies are stored may access them.
  • flash cookies are known as local shared objects and they are different from browser cookies because of the amount, type and manner in which the data is stored. They are stored outside of the browser and they may be accessed by multiple browser on same computer.

To find out more about cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

Back to top

Which cookies do we use and what is their purpose?

We use all types of cookies that are explained above. A detailed description of our cookies, their functions and sources can be found below.

Essential cookies

Essential cookies are necessary for our website to work effectively. They help make the website usable by enabling basic functionalities like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. This type of cookies may be used to protect and accelerate our website by automatically optimising the delivery of our content. This is how you get the fastest page load times and best performance. Also, essential cookies may be used for security reasons and to identify our trusted visitors. They may filter bots and distinguish them from legitimate users, preventing any form of spam activity on our website.

These cookies do not correspond to any user ID in our web application, nor do the cookies store any personally identifiable information. We advise you not to switch off these cookies. If you set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, please be aware that after doing so, some parts of the webpage may not work.

Preference and functionality cookies

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video, commenting on a blog or using a live chat service.

Analytics cookies

Analytics cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously. We use different analytics cookies in order to analyse information about how our website is being used. Analytics cookies can process information about the number of visitors to the website, where visitors to the website came from, the pages they visit, scrolling activities, downloads, information about user agent, time spent on the website and approximate geo-location of a device that you use to access our website. We use this information to compile reports that help us to improve the website. Reports may be visually presented through heat maps and anonymised screen recordings. All data we process by use of this type of cookies are presented in an aggregated form and/or pseudonymised.

We mainly use analytics cookies provided by Google Analytics, Clicky, Hotjar, Visual Website Optimizer. However, please be aware that we may use analytics cookies provided by other companies which services we may also use for analytics and analytical purposes.

Marketing cookies

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display advertisements that are relevant and engaging for the individual user.

For marketing purposes we may use various services including, but not limited to, Eloqua, AdForm, OneSignal and Verizon Media Ad Platforms. Marketing cookies are used to ensure these services are able to function. These cookies may also serve to personalise the way we communicate with you. If you consent to receive advertising material, marketing cookies help us to evaluate your personal preferences for specific content that we then use to deliver more personalised advertising material to you.

Please be aware that we may use marketing cookies provided by other companies. Also, third party cookies (see the section below) may be placed by our partners in order to promote their products. For example, third party promotional activities may include advertisements such as banners or interstitial ads.

We encourage you to visit www.youronlinechoices.eu in order to find more information about the way of advertising that we implement, and the choices offered in connection with the use of your data.

Third party cookies

Third parties may set cookies when you visit our Website. Sometimes that is because we have hired the third party to provide services on our behalf. In other cases, it is because our web pages contain advertisements from third parties, or content such as videos and news. Because your browser connects to those third parties’ web servers to retrieve that content, third parties are able to set or read their own cookies on your device and may collect information about your online activities across websites or online services. Finally, in some cases third party tracking cookies may also be necessary for the effective use of affiliate links and the performance of any affiliate agreements we have in place.

Back to top

How can I change my cookie settings?

You may at any time choose to disable some or all of the cookies. You have several ways to do disable cookies.

Opt-out from third party service we use

You can opt-out from being tracked by some of the third party service providers we mainly rely on, by the following instructions they provide:

Changing browser settings

The most used web browsers allow you to manage the majority of cookies through the browser’s settings. Keep in mind that if you limit the ability of websites to set cookies, you may worsen your overall user experience, since it (inter alia) will no longer be personalised to you.

If you still do not want to receive cookies from our Website, you can change your browser settings on a device you are using to access our services. Below you can find short instructions on how to disable cookies on the most popular Internet browsers. Also, you can find links to the cookie management section for the most popular Internet browsers. Please carefully read the following instructions:

  • Internet Explorer: Click on the Tools button, then on Internet Options. In the General tab, choose Browsing history, click on Settings. Then click Select files and select the Cookie(s) you wish to disable. Then close the window containing the list of Cookies and click twice on OK to return to internet. More instructions available here.
  • Firefox browser: Click on the Firefox Menu icon, then on the Tools button, then Options; in the window that appears, select Privacy and collect Remove Specific Cookies. Select the Cookies you wish to disable then remove them. More instructions available here.
  • Safari: click on the Settings button, then on Preferences. In the window that appears, choose Privacy/Security and click on Show Cookies. Select the Cookies you wish to disable then click on Delete or Delete All. More instructions available here.
  • Chrome: click on the Google Chrome menu, then Settings. At the bottom of the page, click on Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click on Content Settings. To disable cookies:
    • Select Block sites from storing any data;
    • Click on Cookies and site data then move the mouse over the website which created the Cookie, and click on X in the right corner, or click on Remove All.

    More information available here.

  • Safari (mobile) – For more information please visit the following link.

For instructions on how to disable cookies on Internet browsers that are not given above, please consult the documentation that your browser manufacturer provides.

How to disable Flash cookies

Changing browser settings will not remove Flash cookies. If you would like to disable Flash cookies, you can get the instructions here. If you disable Flash cookies, you will not have access to many features that make your experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

Back to top

Variation clause

It may be necessary to amend this Cookie Policy at times based on changing technical and business needs or to comply with legislative or regulatory requirements of EU Data Protection Law.

Essential modifications are those that affect your rights and state with regard to the protection and processing of your personal data. The essential modifications may include, but are not limited to, launch of new services, deployment of new technologies and processing your data for new purposes. Therefore, if we make essential modifications to this Cookie Policy, we will send you notice through our Services, or by other means, and give you the opportunity to review the changes before they become effective. You will be asked to consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the updated Policy. If you do not consent to this, you may not be able to use your account and services available for registered users.

In addition, from time to time we may make minor modifications to our Cookie Policy. These types of modifications may include, but are not limited to, organisational and grammatical changes in order to make this policy easier to read. The fact that you continue to use our services after we publish the updated Cookie Policy with only minor modifications means that the processing of your personal data is subject to the updated Cookie Policy with only minor modifications.

We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on cookie use.

Back to top

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how we treat your personal data that may be collected by visiting this website. It does not apply to data processing that occurs on other websites. The owner of the website (‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’) is:

This Privacy Policy was designed to inform customers and this website’s visitors (‘you’) about how their personal data is gathered, used, stored or otherwise processed while browsing this website.

This Privacy Policy is effective from the 1st of March 2021.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update this Policy from time to time if we find it necessary, therefore we suggest that you review it on a regular basis.

There may be two types of modifications that can take place: essential and/or minor.

Essential modifications may occur when we change the way of processing your data. This modification may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. if we apply new services to our website that significantly impact the way we process your data). Minor modifications have no impact on your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. linguistic corrections or improvements, new fonts or styles)

We will inform you about any essential changes in advance, so that you have enough time to understand and consider the changes before they come into effect.

Personal data

While visiting our website, we may process two types of your data:

Electronic identification data such as your IP address, the operating system you use on your device, unique device identifiers and mobile network information, device location, the browser type you used to visit our website and the date and time of access to our website.

Data about your habits, namely your interactions with websites of our partners (if you have visited any of our partner’s websites, if you registered on any of our partner’s websites or if you took part in gaming activities after visiting any of our partner’s websites). This kind of data is processed on an aggregated level and it cannot be linked to your identity.

To process the above mentioned data we use cookies and similar technologies. This enables the improvement of our site functionalities, promotion of our products and delivery of content from third parties. To find out more about the cookies that we use on our site, please read our Cookie Policy.

The legal basis and purposes for data processing

The legitimate interest for processing your personal data lies in improving our product’s effectiveness and our service in general. We use this kind of data to measure the current effectiveness of the advertising campaigns that are implemented on our site. Moreover, generated information that was collected during your visit to our website is also used to improve your overall user experience, to develop and improve content on our website, secure and maintain website functionality and prevent potential threats.

We use the information about your IP address mostly for analytical reasons, such as to calculate how many visitors from specific countries /regions visit our website. To present the relevant content to you, we also need to determine an approximate location of your device (e.g. this is how we provide you with content in the language you use).

For the statistical purpose, we may process data about your activities taken on our partnered websites, which is important for the legitimate purpose of calculating our revenue. This sort of information about you is grouped with other similar data to helps us create statistics about the use of our service.

Data subject and data controller

Processing of personal data that may occur on this website is about you and your personal data. Therefore, you are in the position of a data subject, under the relevant EU Data Protection Law, namely General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’). As a data subject you are entitled to exercise rights that are guaranteed by the GDPR, which is explained in the section below.

We are considered as a data controller, as defined under the GDPR. Being a data controller creates an obligation to protect your data with the greatest caution and in accordance with relevant data protection laws.

  • Your rights under the GDPR
  •  

  • To withdraw previously given consent to data processing
  •  

  • To access your personal data that we hold or process
  •  

  • To request correction of any personal data that is incorrect or out of date
  •  

  • To request deletion of your personal data that we store
  •  

  • To object to our use and processing of your personal data
  •  

  • To request limitation of our use and processing of your personal data
  •  

  • To demand portability of your personal data
  •  

  • To lodge a complaint with the relevant Data Protection Authority if you think that your rights are being violated

 

For more information on these rights, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, you can contact us at

You may also contact Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K.

Data protection

Keeping your data up to date and secure is our high priority when it comes to data protection. We are committed to using appropriate technical and organisational measures to make sure that your personal data is safe and well protected against accidental loss, theft, unauthorised access or use, breaches or any other potential illegal activity.

Another method that we use to protect your data is access control. Only authorised and trained staff have access to your personal data that we store, which is necessary for the performance of their job.

Third party recipients

It is possible that your data will be shared with entities who help us improve and develop our products and services (e.g., marketing, advertising, analytics, development, security). Therefore, it may be necessary that they process your personal data to perform the tasks on our behalf.

As it is defined under the GDPR, those third parties are to be considered as data processors. Data processors are involved in the processing activities on the basis of relevant data protection agreements, which are created to make sure that your personal data is safe and secure.

It is also possible that we may share your personal data with public authorities and law enforcement bodies if we are required or legally obliged to do so.

Your data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

When and if your personal data is transferred outside of the EEA, we will make sure that all appropriate measures are taken to provide an adequate level of data protection as the applicable data protection law defines it.

Your personal data may be transferred to a:

 

  • Recipient based in a country that is considered to have an adequate level of data protection, according to the European Commission. A list of countries with an adequate level of data protection can be found here
  • Recipient based in a country that does not provide an adequate level of data protection, according to European Commission. In this situation we will enter into a Data Protection Agreement with the recipient, that will include Standard Contractual Clauses issued by the European Commission. This would oblige the recipient to provide a level of security and data protection equal to that required by the GDPR

Privacy Statement

Introduction

This Privacy Statement is essential for our website visitors (‘you’) to better understand how we may process your personal data obtained through the use of this website. We advise you to read carefully every section of this Privacy Statement to inform yourself about how we use or otherwise process your personal data.

Personal data is any information about you that can possibly identify you as a natural person. This Privacy Statement  does not apply to the processing that may occur on any other website but this one. The owner of this website (‘we’, ‘us’ , ‘our’) is:

This Privacy Statement is valid from the 1st of March 2021, but it may be updated or modified from time to time. If an essential change or update occurs this may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data. When this takes place, you will be notified in advance so that you can review the changes before they come into effect. (e.g. if we rely on new purposes for data processing, launch new services or develop new technologies that significantly impact the way we process your data).

Data we process

When you visit our website, we are processing (or may process) some of your personal data that we gather through cookies or similar technologies. We may collect two categories of personal data:

Electronic identification data

Information about the time and date of when you access our website, your IP address and the browser type and version on your device, operating system you use, unique device identifiers and information about your network provider.

Data of your interaction with our partnered websites

Information about your interactions with our partnered websites – whether you visit, register or take part in gaming activities on any of websites of our partners. This information is processed on an aggregated level (together with similar information gathered from other users), and it cannot be linked to your identity.

Why we process your data (Legal basis)

Our legal basis for processing your personal data is the legitimate interest of improving our products and services. We process your personal data to provide our services to you, to enhance your overall user experience, to further develop, secure and maintain regular functionality of our website and to prevent threats that may occur.

We process the IP address of the device you use in order to enable communication between your device and our server, as well as to determine your approximate geolocation which may be further used for service customisation (for instance to provide appropriate content for your language of choice and gambling-related content that is legal in your country). We also use this information for analytical purposes (for example to calculate how many visitors from specific countries/regions come to our website).

The processing of information about the browser and operating system you use is necessary to ensure the regular provision of our services to you. Also, we may need this type of data to solve technical problems if they emerge.

We may also process data about your activities taken on our partners’ websites. This type of information is grouped with other similar data to help us create statistics about the use of our services. This is important for the legitimate purpose of calculating our revenue.

How we use cookies

When you visit our website, your browser will receive cookies from us. By using cookies, we wish to provide the best possible on-site experience to all of our website visitors. The use of cookies enables the improvement of website functionalities, promotion of our products and delivering the content from third parties. For further information about how we use cookies, please read our Cookie Policy.

How we protect your data

We regularly make sure that your data is kept up to date and stored securely. In order to achieve that we apply different technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against accidental or unlawful loss, alteration, theft, unauthorised disclosure or access, unauthorised use, potential data breaches and against all other unlawful forms of data processing.

Based on business needs and security requirements we apply restrictions of access control to your personal data. Access to your personal data is only granted to trained staff with authorisation, whose knowledge and skills are necessary to process personal data we gather adequately.

Data subject and data controller

As a visitor to our website, it is important for you to better understand your role under the relevant Data Protection Laws, namely the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’). Since personal data processing that might occur on this website is about your personal data, you are considered to be a data subject. Being the data subject, you are entitled to exercise certain human rights guaranteed by the relevant EU Data Protection Laws and explained in this Privacy Statement.

According to the GDPR, data controller is the entity that determines the purposes, conditions, and means of the processing of personal data. Taking into account that we have control over your personal data (we define the purpose and means of data processing), we are to be considered as data controllers. Being a data controller provides us with the opportunity to process your personal data, but also obliges us to protect it in the way regulated by the relevant data protection legislation.

Your rights

  • Right to access: You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information that we hold
  • Right to rectification: You have the right to request correction or deletion of your personal data that you find inaccurate
  • Right to be forgotten: Also known as the Right to erasure, entitles you to request for us to erase your personal data that we hold. It can happen in various cases: when the data is no longer needed for the purposes it was collected; when you have withdrawn consent and there is no other lawful basis on which we can continue to process it; when you objected to processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds to continue; when the data has been unlawfully processed or when the data has to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation
  • Right to restrict processing: You have the right, under limited circumstances, to request that we limit our use and processing of your personal data
  • Right to object to processing: You have the right, under limited circumstances, to object to our processing of your personal data
  • Right to data portability: You have the right to request the transmission of your personal data that we process to another entity, without hindrance from us, if such transmission is technically feasible
  • Right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on it to process your personal information, without giving any reason to us
  • Right to lodge a complaint: You have the right to lodge a complaint within your local or Danish Data Protection Authority if you feel that your rights are in violation. If you feel that your personal data rights have been breached or in case you have any question or doubts regarding the processing of your personal data on this website, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, you can contact us on

As we are established in Denmark you may choose to contact the Danish Data Protection Agency – Address: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Third party recipients that we share your data with

We may need to share your personal data with third-party entities. These entities help us to regularly provide and further develop our services (e.g. analytics, maintenance, marketing, development, functionality improvement). As defined under the GDPR, those third parties are to be considered as data processors. Data processors are involved in the processing of your personal data on the basis of relevant data protection agreements, which are created to make sure that your personal data is safe and secure.

Your personal data may be shared with public authorities and law enforcement agencies where it is necessary to do so and where we are legally required or permitted to do so.

Transferring to recipients from Third countries

If we transfer your personal data to a recipient registered in a ‘Third country’ (outside the European Economic Area), we will ensure that your data is transferred adequately and securely, in accordance with the applicable Data Protection Laws.

There are three categories of third-country recipients that your data may be transferred to:

 

  • A recipient from a country which is considered to have an adequate level of data protection, approved by the European Commision. A list of countries that provide an adequate level of data protection is available here.
  • A recipient from a country that does not have an adequate level of data protection, according to the European Commision. In this case, we will use contracts (Data Protection Agreements) that require the recipient to protect your personal data using the same standards as it would be within the EEA and implement appropriate safeguards as defined by the applicable data protection law, and particularly the GDPR.

Declaración de privacidad

Introducción

Esta Declaración de privacidad es esencial para que los visitantes de nuestro sitio web (‘usted’) comprendan mejor cómo podemos procesar sus datos personales obtenidos mediante el uso de este sitio web. Le recomendamos que lea con mucha atención cada sección de esta Declaración de privacidad para informarse sobre cómo usamos o procesamos sus datos personales.

Los datos personales son cualquier información sobre usted que posiblemente pueda identificarlo como persona física. Esta Declaración de privacidad no se aplica al procesamiento que pueda ocurrir en cualquier otro sitio web que no sea este. El propietario de este sitio web (‘nosotros’, ‘nos’, ‘nuestro’) es:

Esta Declaración de privacidad es válida desde el 1 de Marzo de 2021, pero puede actualizarse o modificarse periódicamente. Si se produce un cambio o actualización esencial, esto puede afectar sus derechos y obligaciones con respecto al procesamiento de sus datos personales. Cuando esto ocurra, se le notificará con anticipación para que pueda revisar los cambios antes de que entren en vigencia. (por ejemplo, si confiamos en nuevos propósitos para el procesamiento de datos, lanzamos nuevos servicios o desarrollamos nuevas tecnologías que afecten significativamente la forma en que procesamos sus datos).

Datos que procesamos

Cuando visita nuestro sitio web, estamos procesando (o podemos procesar) algunos de sus datos personales que recopilamos a través de cookies o tecnologías similares. Podemos recopilar dos categorías de datos personales:

Datos de identificación electrónica

Información sobre la hora y la fecha en que accede a nuestro sitio web, su dirección IP y el tipo y versión del navegador en su dispositivo, sistema operativo que utiliza, identificadores únicos del dispositivo e información sobre su proveedor de red.

Podríamos procesar la información si cumplis con los requisitos relacionados con el límite de edad para apostar. De modo que se cumplan las disposiciones legales correspondientes.

Datos de su interacción con nuestros sitios web asociados

Información sobre sus interacciones con nuestros sitios web asociados, ya sea que visite, se registre o participe en actividades de juego en cualquiera de los sitios web de nuestros socios. Esta información se procesa en un nivel agregado (junto con la información similar recopilada de otros usuarios) y no se puede vincular a su identidad.

Por qué procesamos sus datos (base legal)

Nuestra base legal para procesar sus datos personales es el interés legítimo de mejorar nuestros productos y servicios. Procesamos sus datos personales para proporcionarle nuestros servicios, para mejorar su experiencia de usuario, para desarrollar, asegurar y mantener la funcionalidad regular de nuestro sitio web y para prevenir amenazas que puedan ocurrir.

Procesamos la dirección IP del dispositivo que utiliza para permitir la comunicación entre su dispositivo y nuestro servidor, así como para determinar su geolocalización aproximada que se puede utilizar para la personalización del servicio (por ejemplo, para proporcionar contenido apropiado para el idioma de su elección y contenido relacionado con juegos de apuestas que sea legal en su país). También utilizamos esta información con fines analíticos (por ejemplo, para calcular cuántos visitantes de países / regiones específicos visitan nuestro sitio web).

El procesamiento de la información sobre el navegador y el sistema operativo que utiliza es necesario para garantizar la prestación regular de nuestros servicios. Además, es posible que necesitemos este tipo de datos para resolver problemas técnicos si surgen.

También podemos procesar datos sobre sus actividades realizadas en los sitios web de nuestros socios. Este tipo de información se agrupa con otros datos similares para ayudarnos a crear estadísticas sobre el uso de nuestros servicios. Esto es importante para el propósito legítimo de calcular nuestros ingresos.

La información sobre los requisitos relacionados con el límite de edad para apostar es necesario con el fin de cumplir las disposiciones legales correspondientes.

Cómo usamos las cookies

Cuando visite nuestro sitio web, su navegador recibirá nuestras cookies. Mediante el uso de cookies, deseamos proporcionar la mejor experiencia posible en el sitio a todos los visitantes de nuestro sitio web. El uso de cookies permite la mejora de las funcionalidades del sitio web, la promoción de nuestros productos y la entrega del contenido de parte de terceros. Para obtener más información sobre cómo usamos las cookies, por favor lea nuestra Política de cookies.

Cómo protegemos sus datos

Según las necesidades comerciales y los requisitos de seguridad, aplicamos restricciones de control de acceso a sus datos personales. El acceso a sus datos personales solo se otorga a personal capacitado con autorización, cuyos conocimientos y habilidades son necesarios para procesar los datos personales que recopilamos adecuadamente.

Sujeto de datos y controlador de datos

Como visitante de nuestro sitio web, es importante que comprenda mejor su función en virtud de las Leyes de Protección de Datos relevantes, es decir, el Reglamento general de protección de datos (‘RGPD’). Dado que el procesamiento de datos personales que puede ocurrir en este sitio web se trata de sus datos personales, usted se considera como un sujeto de datos. Al ser el sujeto de los datos, tiene derecho a ejercer ciertos derechos humanos garantizados por las Leyes de Protección de Datos de la UE que son pertinentes y explicados en esta Declaración de privacidad.

Según el RGPD, el controlador de datos es la entidad que determina los propósitos, condiciones y medios del procesamiento de datos personales. Tomando en cuenta que tenemos control sobre sus datos personales (definimos el propósito y los medios del procesamiento de datos), debemos ser considerados como controladores de datos. Ser un controlador de datos nos brinda la oportunidad de procesar sus datos personales, pero también nos obliga a protegerlos de la manera regulada por la legislación de protección de datos que es relevante.

Sus derechos

  • Derecho de acceso: Tiene derecho a solicitarnos copias de su información personal que tenemos
  • Derecho de rectificación: Tiene derecho a solicitar la corrección o eliminación de sus datos personales que considere incorrectos
  • Derecho a ser olvidado: También conocido como el Derecho de borrado, le da derecho a solicitar que borremos sus datos personales que tenemos. Puede suceder en varios casos: cuando los datos ya no son necesarios para los fines en que fueron recopilados; cuando haya retirado su consentimiento y no haya otra base legal sobre la cual podamos continuar procesándolo; cuando se opuso al procesamiento y no hay motivos legítimos imperiosos para continuar; cuando los datos han sido procesados ilegalmente o cuando los datos deben borrarse para cumplir con una obligación legal
  • Derecho a restringir el procesamiento: Tiene derecho, en circunstancias limitadas, a solicitar que limitemos nuestro uso y procesamiento de sus datos personales
  • Derecho a oponerse al procesamiento: Tiene derecho, en circunstancias limitadas, a objetar nuestro procesamiento de sus datos personales
  • Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos: Tiene derecho a solicitar la transmisión de sus datos personales que procesamos a otra entidad, sin nuestro impedimento, si dicha transmisión es técnicamente factible
  • Derecho a retirar su consentimiento: Tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento en el que dependamos de él para procesar su información personal, sin darnos ningún motivo
  • Derecho a presentar una queja: Tiene derecho a presentar una queja dentro de su Autoridad de Protección de Datos local o a una autoridad danesa si considera que sus derechos se hayan violado. Si considera que se han violado sus derechos de datos personales o si tiene alguna pregunta o duda sobre el procesamiento de sus datos personales en este sitio web, o si desea enviarnos la solicitud sobre sus derechos, puede contactarnos en

Como estamos establecidos en Dinamarca, puede optar por ponerse en contacto con la Agencia Danesa de Protección de Datos – Dirección: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Destinatarios terceros con los que compartimos sus datos

Es posible que necesitemos compartir sus datos personales con entidades de terceros. Estas entidades nos ayudan a proporcionar y desarrollar regularmente nuestros servicios (por ejemplo, análisis, mantenimiento, márketing, desarrollo, mejora de la funcionalidad). Según lo definido en el RGPD, esos terceros deben considerarse procesadores de datos. Los procesadores de datos participan en el procesamiento de sus datos personales sobre la base de acuerdos de protección de datos relevantes, que se crean para garantizar que sus datos personales estén seguros y protegidos.

Sus datos personales pueden compartirse con las autoridades públicas y los organismos encargados de hacer cumplir la ley cuando sea necesario y donde la ley nos exija o nos permita hacerlo.

Transferencia a destinatarios de terceros países

Si transferimos sus datos personales a un destinatario registrado en un “Tercer país” (fuera del Área Económica Europea), nos aseguraremos de que sus datos se transfieran de manera adecuada y segura, de acuerdo con las Leyes de Protección de Datos aplicables.

Hay tres categorías de destinatarios de terceros países a los que se pueden transferir sus datos:

  • Un destinatario de un país que se considera que tiene un nivel adecuado de protección de datos, aprobado por la Comisión Europea. Una lista de países que proporcionan un nivel adecuado de protección de datos está disponible aquí.
  • Un destinatario de un país que no tiene un nivel adecuado de protección de datos, según la Comisión Europea. En este caso, utilizaremos contratos (Acuerdos de Protección de Datos) que requieren que el destinatario proteja sus datos personales utilizando los mismos estándares que estarían dentro del EEE e implementar las salvaguardas apropiadas según lo definido por la ley de protección de datos aplicable, y particularmente el RGPD.

Aviso de Privacidad

Con este Aviso de privacidad, deseamos informar a todos los visitantes del sitio web (‘usted’) qué tipo de información personal recopilamos cuando visita este sitio web, también cómo usamos y procesamos esta información. Este Aviso de privacidad se aplica solo al procesamiento de datos personales recopilados en este sitio web y no al procesamiento de datos que ocurre en otros sitios web. Este sitio web es propiedad de:

Esta Política de Privacidad es vigente a partir del 1 de Marzo de 2021.

Tipos de datos personales que recopilamos

Cuando visita nuestro sitio web, podemos procesar dos tipos de datos personales que le conciernen:

  • Sus datos de identificación electrónica y la información sobre su interacción con nuestros sitios web asociados. Los datos de identificación electrónica incluyen la fecha y la hora de acceso a nuestro sitio web, su dirección IP y el navegador que utilizó para acceder a nuestro sitio web, el sistema operativo que está utilizando actualmente, identificadores únicos de dispositivos e información sobre su red móvil.
  • Su interacción con nuestros sitios web asociados incluye información sobre si visita, se registra o participa en actividades de juego en cualquiera de los sitios web de nuestros socios. Es importante tener en cuenta que estamos procesando esta información en un nivel agregado y no se puede rastrear hasta usted.
  • Podríamos procesar la información si cumplis con los requisitos relacionados con el límite de edad para apostar. De modo que se cumplan las disposiciones legales correspondientes.

Para procesar los datos anteriores se utilizan cookies y tecnologías similares. Para obtener más información sobre cómo usamos las cookies, puede leer nuestra Política de cookies.

La base legal para el procesamiento de sus datos personales

El procesamiento de sus datos personales sirve al interés legítimo de mejorar nuestros productos y servicios con el propósito de:

  • Medir y mejorar la efectividad de las campañas publicitarias que se implementan en nuestro sitio web
  • Mejorar tu experiencia total de usuario
  • Desarrollar contenido en nuestro sitio web
  • Asegurar y mantener la funcionalidad del sitio web
  • Prevenir las posibles amenazas
  • Calcular nuestros ingresos
  • Análisis de sitios web y estadísticas
  • La información sobre los requisitos relacionados con el límite de edad para apostar es necesario con el fin de cumplir las disposiciones legales correspondientes.

Sujeto de datos y controlador de datos

Según el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (‘RGPD’), el sujeto de datos se define como ‘persona(s) física identificada o identificable’. Dado que el procesamiento de datos personales que puede ocurrir en nuestro sitio web se trata de sus datos personales, se lo considera un sujeto de datos. Por lo tanto, puede ejercer sus derechos otorgados por el RGPD.

El controlador de datos es la persona física o jurídica que (ya sea sola o en conjunto con otras personas) determina los propósitos para los cuales y en la forma en que se procesa cualquier información personal o debe procesarse. A los fines de este Aviso de privacidad, dado que determinamos el propósito y los medios del procesamiento de sus datos personales en este sitio web, se nos considera un controlador de datos sobre sus datos personales. Ser un controlador de datos crea la obligación de proteger sus datos con la mayor precaución y de acuerdo con las leyes de protección de datos relevantes.

Sus derechos de protección de datos bajo el Reglamento general de protección de datos (RGPD)

  • Acceso, actualización o eliminación de la información que tenemos sobre usted: Cuando sea apropiado, puede solicitar el acceso, actualización o eliminación de sus datos personales que controlamos
  • El derecho a oponerse: Tiene derecho a oponerse a nuestro procesamiento de sus datos personales
  • El derecho de restricción: Tiene derecho a solicitar que restrinjamos o limitemos el procesamiento de sus datos personales
  • El derecho a la portabilidad de datos: Tiene derecho a recibir una copia de la información que tenemos sobre usted en un formato estructurado, legible por máquina y de uso común
  • El derecho a retirar el consentimiento: También tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento en el que dependamos de su consentimiento para procesar sus datos personales
  • El derecho a presentar una queja: Presentar una queja ante su autoridad local o ante una autoridad danesa de protección de datos si considera que se han violado sus derechos mencionados anteriormente. Agencia Danesa de Protección de Datos: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Si en algún momento tiene alguna pregunta sobre el procesamiento de sus datos personales en este sitio web, o si desea enviarnos la solicitud sobre sus derechos, envíenos un correo electrónico a

Protección de Datos

Es de gran importancia que mantengamos sus datos seguros y esto es algo con lo que estamos firmemente comprometidos. Aplicamos medidas técnicas y organizativas adecuadas para garantizar la protección de sus datos personales contra pérdidas accidentales o ilegales, robo, alteración, divulgación no autorizada, acceso o uso contra todas las demás formas ilegales de procesamiento.

Además, para asegurarnos de que sus datos estén bien protegidos, controlamos quién tiene acceso a sus datos personales. Solo el personal autorizado y adecuadamente capacitado puede acceder a sus datos personales para cumplir con sus obligaciones laborales.

Destinatarios terceros

Sus datos personales pueden compartirse con entidades que nos ayudan a proporcionar y desarrollar aún más nuestros servicios (por ejemplo, análisis, desarrollo, márketing). Por necesidad, procesarán sus datos personales para realizar tareas que les deleguemos. Según el GDPR, los terceros que procesan sus datos asumen el papel de procesadores de datos. Están involucrados en actividades de procesamiento de acuerdo con los acuerdos de protección de datos relevantes que están diseñados para proteger sus datos. Tomaremos en cuenta todas las medidas necesarias para garantizar que sus datos se traten de forma segura y de acuerdo con este Aviso de privacidad y no se realizará ninguna transferencia de sus datos personales a una organización o país, a menos que existan controles adecuados, incluyendo la seguridad de su información personal.

Cuando y si nos vemos obligados a hacerlo, podemos compartir sus datos con las autoridades públicas y con los organismos encargados de hacer cumplir la ley.

Tus datos fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE)

Como se mencionó en la sección anterior, si transferimos sus datos personales fuera del EEE, nos aseguraremos de que exista un nivel adecuado de protección de datos, según lo definido por las leyes de protección de datos aplicables.

Los países y destinatarios a los que se pueden transferir sus datos personales son:

  • Un estado que se considera que tiene un nivel adecuado de protección de datos aprobado por la Comisión Europea. Puede encontrar más información sobre los estados con el nivel adecuado de protección aquí.
  • Un destinatario en un país que no tiene un nivel adecuado de protección de datos según la Comisión Europea. En este caso, utilizaremos contratos que requieran que el destinatario proteja sus datos personales con los mismos estándares que tendrían dentro del EEE e implementaremos las salvaguardas apropiadas según se requiere por el RGPD con respecto al procesamiento de sus datos personales.

Cambios al Aviso de privacidad

Es posible que este Aviso se modifique o actualice en el futuro.

La actualización puede contener modificaciones esenciales o menores. Las modificaciones esenciales pueden afectar sus derechos y obligaciones con respecto al procesamiento de sus datos personales (por ejemplo, si desarrollamos un nuevo propósito de procesamiento e instalamos un nuevo servicio en nuestro sitio web). Por otro lado, pueden ocurrir modificaciones menores cuando tenemos que hacer correcciones gramaticales o cambios lingüísticos, pero esto no tendrá ningún impacto en sus derechos y obligaciones con respecto al procesamiento de datos personales.

Si se producen modificaciones esenciales, se le notificará adecuadamente con anticipación, para que pueda tomarse el tiempo de revisar los cambios antes de que se apliquen las actualizaciones.

Aviso de Privacidad

Con este Aviso de privacidad, deseamos informar a todos los visitantes del sitio web (‘usted’) qué tipo de información personal recopilamos cuando visita este sitio web, también cómo usamos y procesamos esta información. Este Aviso de privacidad se aplica solo al procesamiento de datos personales recopilados en este sitio web y no al procesamiento de datos que ocurre en otros sitios web. Este sitio web es propiedad de:

Esta Política de Privacidad es vigente a partir del 1 de Marzo de 2021.

Tipos de datos personales que recopilamos

Cuando visita nuestro sitio web, podemos procesar dos tipos de datos personales que le conciernen:

  • Sus datos de identificación electrónica y la información sobre su interacción con nuestros sitios web asociados. Los datos de identificación electrónica incluyen la fecha y la hora de acceso a nuestro sitio web, su dirección IP y el navegador que utilizó para acceder a nuestro sitio web, el sistema operativo que está utilizando actualmente, identificadores únicos de dispositivos e información sobre su red móvil.
  • Su interacción con nuestros sitios web asociados incluye información sobre si visita, se registra o participa en actividades de juego en cualquiera de los sitios web de nuestros socios. Es importante tener en cuenta que estamos procesando esta información en un nivel agregado y no se puede rastrear hasta usted.
  • Podríamos procesar la información si cumplis con los requisitos relacionados con el límite de edad para apostar. De modo que se cumplan las disposiciones legales correspondientes.

Para procesar los datos anteriores se utilizan cookies y tecnologías similares. Para obtener más información sobre cómo usamos las cookies, puede leer nuestra Política de cookies.

La base legal para el procesamiento de sus datos personales

El procesamiento de sus datos personales sirve al interés legítimo de mejorar nuestros productos y servicios con el propósito de:

  • Medir y mejorar la efectividad de las campañas publicitarias que se implementan en nuestro sitio web
  • Mejorar tu experiencia total de usuario
  • Desarrollar contenido en nuestro sitio web
  • Asegurar y mantener la funcionalidad del sitio web
  • Prevenir las posibles amenazas
  • Calcular nuestros ingresos
  • Análisis de sitios web y estadísticas
  • La información sobre los requisitos relacionados con el límite de edad para apostar es necesario con el fin de cumplir las disposiciones legales correspondientes.

Sujeto de datos y controlador de datos

Según el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (‘RGPD’), el sujeto de datos se define como ‘persona(s) física identificada o identificable’. Dado que el procesamiento de datos personales que puede ocurrir en nuestro sitio web se trata de sus datos personales, se lo considera un sujeto de datos. Por lo tanto, puede ejercer sus derechos otorgados por el RGPD.

El controlador de datos es la persona física o jurídica que (ya sea sola o en conjunto con otras personas) determina los propósitos para los cuales y en la forma en que se procesa cualquier información personal o debe procesarse. A los fines de este Aviso de privacidad, dado que determinamos el propósito y los medios del procesamiento de sus datos personales en este sitio web, se nos considera un controlador de datos sobre sus datos personales. Ser un controlador de datos crea la obligación de proteger sus datos con la mayor precaución y de acuerdo con las leyes de protección de datos relevantes.

Sus derechos de protección de datos bajo el Reglamento general de protección de datos (RGPD)

  • Acceso, actualización o eliminación de la información que tenemos sobre usted: Cuando sea apropiado, puede solicitar el acceso, actualización o eliminación de sus datos personales que controlamos
  • El derecho a oponerse: Tiene derecho a oponerse a nuestro procesamiento de sus datos personales
  • El derecho de restricción: Tiene derecho a solicitar que restrinjamos o limitemos el procesamiento de sus datos personales
  • El derecho a la portabilidad de datos: Tiene derecho a recibir una copia de la información que tenemos sobre usted en un formato estructurado, legible por máquina y de uso común
  • El derecho a retirar el consentimiento: También tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento en el que dependamos de su consentimiento para procesar sus datos personales
  • El derecho a presentar una queja: Presentar una queja ante su autoridad local o ante una autoridad danesa de protección de datos si considera que se han violado sus derechos mencionados anteriormente. Agencia Danesa de Protección de Datos: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K;

Si en algún momento tiene alguna pregunta sobre el procesamiento de sus datos personales en este sitio web, o si desea enviarnos la solicitud sobre sus derechos, envíenos un correo electrónico a

Protección de Datos

Es de gran importancia que mantengamos sus datos seguros y esto es algo con lo que estamos firmemente comprometidos. Aplicamos medidas técnicas y organizativas adecuadas para garantizar la protección de sus datos personales contra pérdidas accidentales o ilegales, robo, alteración, divulgación no autorizada, acceso o uso contra todas las demás formas ilegales de procesamiento.

Además, para asegurarnos de que sus datos estén bien protegidos, controlamos quién tiene acceso a sus datos personales. Solo el personal autorizado y adecuadamente capacitado puede acceder a sus datos personales para cumplir con sus obligaciones laborales.

Destinatarios terceros

Sus datos personales pueden compartirse con entidades que nos ayudan a proporcionar y desarrollar aún más nuestros servicios (por ejemplo, análisis, desarrollo, márketing). Por necesidad, procesarán sus datos personales para realizar tareas que les deleguemos. Según el GDPR, los terceros que procesan sus datos asumen el papel de procesadores de datos. Están involucrados en actividades de procesamiento de acuerdo con los acuerdos de protección de datos relevantes que están diseñados para proteger sus datos. Tomaremos en cuenta todas las medidas necesarias para garantizar que sus datos se traten de forma segura y de acuerdo con este Aviso de privacidad y no se realizará ninguna transferencia de sus datos personales a una organización o país, a menos que existan controles adecuados, incluyendo la seguridad de su información personal.

Cuando y si nos vemos obligados a hacerlo, podemos compartir sus datos con las autoridades públicas y con los organismos encargados de hacer cumplir la ley.

Tus datos fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE)

Como se mencionó en la sección anterior, si transferimos sus datos personales fuera del EEE, nos aseguraremos de que exista un nivel adecuado de protección de datos, según lo definido por las leyes de protección de datos aplicables.

Los países y destinatarios a los que se pueden transferir sus datos personales son:

  • Un estado que se considera que tiene un nivel adecuado de protección de datos aprobado por la Comisión Europea. Puede encontrar más información sobre los estados con el nivel adecuado de protección aquí.
  • Un destinatario en un país que no tiene un nivel adecuado de protección de datos según la Comisión Europea. En este caso, utilizaremos contratos que requieran que el destinatario proteja sus datos personales con los mismos estándares que tendrían dentro del EEE e implementaremos las salvaguardas apropiadas según se requiere por el RGPD con respecto al procesamiento de sus datos personales.

Cambios al Aviso de privacidad

Es posible que este Aviso se modifique o actualice en el futuro.

La actualización puede contener modificaciones esenciales o menores. Las modificaciones esenciales pueden afectar sus derechos y obligaciones con respecto al procesamiento de sus datos personales (por ejemplo, si desarrollamos un nuevo propósito de procesamiento e instalamos un nuevo servicio en nuestro sitio web). Por otro lado, pueden ocurrir modificaciones menores cuando tenemos que hacer correcciones gramaticales o cambios lingüísticos, pero esto no tendrá ningún impacto en sus derechos y obligaciones con respecto al procesamiento de datos personales.

Si se producen modificaciones esenciales, se le notificará adecuadamente con anticipación, para que pueda tomarse el tiempo de revisar los cambios antes de que se apliquen las actualizaciones.

The Privacy Notice is effective from 1st May 2021

Intro

This Privacy Notice contains information that applies solely to visitors, users, and others personal information is processed when they use this website. We are tending to satisfy the highest standards for protection of personal privacy, and thus we adopt this notice to comply with relevant laws. Any terms defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act have the same meaning when used in this notice.

This Notice contains information about the processing of your personal information processing on this website, and it does not relate to processing your personal information on other websites.

Personal information we collect

You should be aware that we may collect information about you while you use this website as well as after the use. We may collect and process data directly from you or indirectly via third-party services that process your data.

More about sharing your information and instructions on how to STOP SHARING YOUR DATA with third parties is available in our Cookie Policy.

Categories of information

We collect information that might be used to identify you or could relate to you. Also, the information we collect might describe you, being associated with, or reasonably be linked (directly or indirectly) with you or your device (‘personal information’). We have collected the following categories of personal information.

Category Examples
Identifiers
    Online and cookie identifiers
    Name
    Email address
    IP address
Internet or other similar network activity Access history and information on your interaction with our website

Use of your personal information

We may collect, use, disclose and retain your personal information for one or more of the following business or commercial purposes such as:

  • To customize our service and present appropriate content to you (e.g.gambling-related content that is legal in your country/state)
  • To improve our website and its contents.
  • For testing, research, analysis and product development.
  • To enable communication between your device and our server.
  • To provide you with emails and other notices concerning products, services, events or news that may be of interest to you.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of our business, clients or others.
  • To inform you regarding any changes to our services.

Sharing personal information with others

We may disclose your personal information to a third party for business purposes. Before we share personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose for collecting such information and requires the recipient to keep that personal information confidential and use it only for performing the business purpose described in the contract.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed your identifiers and your Internet and similar network activity. This information has been disclosed for business purposes.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

  • Our affiliates (members of the BC Group).
  • Service providers.
  • Third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your personal information in connection with products or services we provide to you.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any personal information.

Your rights concerning your personal information

This section provides explanations of rights and choices you have concerning your personal information.

Access to specific information and data portability rights

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Once we have verified your identity, we will respond to your request as appropriate. We will provide information about:

  • The categories of personal information that we collected about you, sources of information and business purposes for collecting and/or selling your information
  • Third parties to whom we disclosed information for business purpose
  • The specific pieces of personal information that we collected about you

Deletion request rights

You have the right to require us to erase certain personal information. This right is not absolute. We may reject your request in some circumstances, including where we must retain the personal information in order to comply with legal obligations or defend against legal claims, perform a contract between you and us, detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for that activity, debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality, to enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on our relationship with you, etc.
Upon confirmation of your request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from databases.

How to exercise your rights?

You may exercise the above-explained rights in relation to your personal information by sending the request to

Your request must be verifiable. Thus, you should provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative. Also, you should describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it. We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if there is no possibility to verify your identity and confirm the personal information relates to you.
Please be aware that you may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period.

Response timing and format

We are obliged to respond to your request within 45 days of its receipt. In the case that we need more time (up to additional 45 days), we will provide reasons for the extension. The disclosures of personal information that we may ensure will only cover the 12-month period preceding receipt of your request.
In the case that we will not be able to provide a response, we will explain the reasons for it.

You can make a request for access only twice within a 12-months period, and we do not charge a fee for this purpose. However, exceptions might be made if your requests are excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.

Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your granted rights. Unless permitted by the law, we will not:

  • Deny your use of our services.
  • Provide you with a different level, quality, or price of services/goods.

Contact information

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy issues, or if you wish to be provided with any other information related to our privacy practices, please contact us at:

Effective date: 1st May 2020

Intro

We are pleased that you are interested in the use of our website. Therefore, we would like to provide you with information on the processing of your personal information when you use this website. For that purpose, we adopt this notice. Also, having the notice is a need to comply with relevant privacy laws. Please be aware that any definitions used in this Notice but not defined, shall have the same meaning as defined by California Consumer Privacy Act.

This Privacy Notice applies to your personal information that is processed on this website, and not to personal information that may be collected and processed on third-party websites.

Personal information we collect

We may collect information about you while you use this website. We may process your information during your use of the website as well as after the use has occurred. We may collect your personal information directly from you or via services provided by third parties. We may also share your personal information with third parties.

More about sharing your information and instructions on how to STOP SHARING YOUR DATA with third parties is available in our Cookie Policy.

Categories of personal information

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device (‘personal information’). The types of personal information that we process are explained in the table below.

Category Examples
Identifiers
    Online and cookie identifiers
    Name
    Email address
    IP address
Internet or other similar network activity Access history and information on your interaction with our website

Use of your personal information

We may collect, use, disclose and retain your personal information for one or more of the following business or commercial purposes such as:

  • To customize our service and present appropriate content to you (e.g.gambling-related content that is legal in your country/state)
  • To improve our website and its contents.
  • For testing, research, analysis and product development.
  • To enable communication between your device and our server.
  • To provide you with emails and other notices concerning products, services, events or news that may be of interest to you.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of our business, clients or others.
  • To inform you regarding any changes to our services.

Sharing your personal information

When we disclose your personal information to third parties, the appropriate safeguards are implemented in order to ensure the following:

  • confidentiality of processing
  • processing of information for determined purposes

Your identifiers and Internet and similar network activity have been disclosed in the preceding twelve (12) months. It has been done for business reasons.

Your personal information has been shared with your affiliates (members of the BC Group), service providers and third parties to whom we are authorized to disclose your personal information.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any personal information.

Your rights and choices regarding your personal information

This section provides explanations of rights and choices you have concerning your personal information.

The right to access data and data portability

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:

  • The categories of personal information that we collected about you and the source of information.
  • The specific pieces of personal information that we collected about you.
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting that personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we have shared that personal information.

Deletion request rights

You have the right to require us to erase certain personal information. This right is not absolute. We may reject your request in some circumstances, including where we must retain the personal information in order to comply with legal obligations or defend against legal claims, perform a contract between you and us, detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for that activity, debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality, to enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on our relationship with you, etc.
Upon confirmation of your request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from databases.

How to exercise your rights?

You may exercise the above-explained rights in relation to your personal information by sending the request to

Only you or a person authorized to act on your behalf can make a request related to your personal information. We cannot respond to your request if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request. We will only use the Personal Information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request.
Please be aware that you may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period.

Format and timing of the response

We are obliged to respond to your request within 45 days of its receipt. In the case that we need more time (up to additional 45 days), we will provide reasons for the extension. The disclosures of personal information that we may ensure will only cover the 12-month period preceding receipt of your request.
In the case that we will not be able to provide a response, we will explain the reasons for it.

You can make a request for access only twice within a 12-months period, and we do not charge a fee for this purpose. However, exceptions might be made if your requests are excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.

Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights. Unless permitted by the law, we will not:

  • Deny to you goods or services.
  • Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services.
  • Provide you with a different level or quality of goods or services.
  • Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

Contact info

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, collection and/or use of your personal information, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

The Privacy Notice is effective from 1st May 2021

Introduction

Reading this Privacy Notice is critical to understanding how your personal information is collected, used, evaluated or otherwise processed when you use this website. This Privacy Notice applies solely to visitors and users of the website who reside in the United States of America (‘consumers’ or ‘you’). Our goal is to meet the highest legal standards enacted for protection of personal privacy. Therefore, this notice has been drafted to comply with the strongest relevant privacy laws. Any terms presented in this notice have the same meaning as it is defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act.

This Privacy Notice applies to your personal information that is processed on this website, and not to personal information that may be collected and processed on third-party websites.

Personal information we collect

We may collect information about you while you use this website. We may process your information during your use of the website as well as after the use has occurred. We may collect your personal information directly from you or via services provided by third parties. We may also share your personal information with third parties.

You may find more about how we share your information and instructions on how to STOP SHARING YOUR DATA with third parties in our Cookie Policy.

Categories of personal information

We collect information that might be used to identify you or could relate to you. Also, the information we collect might describe you, being associated with, or reasonably be linked (directly or indirectly) with you or your device (‘personal information’). We have collected the following categories of personal information.

Category I – Identifiers Name Category II – Internet and network activity
    Email address
    Online and cookie identifiers
    IP address
Information on your interaction with our website and access history

Reason for processing your personal information

We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:

  • To customize our service and present appropriate content to you (e.g.gambling-related content that is legal in your country/state)
  • To improve our website and its contents.
  • For testing, research, analysis and product development.
  • To enable communication between your device and our server.
  • To provide you with emails and other notices concerning products, services, events or news that may be of interest to you.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of our business, clients or others.
  • To inform you regarding any changes to our services.

Sharing personal information with others

As we pointed out, your personal information might be shared with third parties. Any third party with whom we share your personal information must process confidentially and within determined purposes.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for business purposes:

  • Identifiers
  • Internet or other similar network activity

Third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your personal information, our affiliates (members of the BC Group) and service providers might receive your personal information for business purposes.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any personal information.

Your rights concerning your personal information

This section describes your rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

The right to access data and data portability

Your right is to request details about your personal information that we have disclosed about you over the past 12 months. When we receive and confirm the valid request, we will provide you with the following details:

  • The categories of personal information we collected about you;
  • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you;
  • Our business purposes for collecting or selling that personal information;
  • The categories of personal information that we disclosed for a business purpose, and the categories of third parties to whom we disclosed that particular category of personal information;
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request);
  • If we disclose your personal information for a business purpose, we will provide you with a list that will identify the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.

Deletion request rights

You have the right to request deletion of your personal information. Once we receive and confirm the validity of your request, we will delete (and inform our service providers to delete) your personal information from. However, we may retain your information if it is our necessary for the following:

  • Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  • Comply with relevant laws and legal obligations.
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

How to exercise your rights?

You may exercise the above-explained rights in relation to your personal information by sending the request to

Your request must be verifiable. Thus, you should provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative. Also, you should describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it. We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if there is no possibility to verify your identity and confirm the personal information relates to you.
Please be aware that you may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period.

Format and timing of the response

  • The time frame for response: 45 days
  • Possible extension: 90 days (we will inform you about)
  • Covered period: 12 months preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt
  • Applicable fee: We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.
  • The response may contain reasons we cannot comply with a request. In the case of data portability, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily usable and should allow you to transmit the information to another entity.

Non-Discrimination

We are firmly committed to non-discriminatory practice. Therefore, we will not discriminate against you for exercising any of the above-presented rights.

Contact info

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy issues, or if you wish to be provided with any other information related to our privacy practices, please contact us at: